Licensed to The Westminster Schools                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 GHSA T&F State Meet Classes 5A, 6A, Ambulatory, Wheelchair - 5/9/2019 to 5
                                 Carrollton HS                                 
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  154-08  2002        Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry                   
        NFHS:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Autumn Herndon                   Loganville            99-02 
  2  Marlynda Douglas                 Miller Grove         104-07 
  3  Laura Molina                     Wayne County         105-03 
  4  Ebony Grant                      Buford               105-09 
  5  Chuney Webb                      Griffin              108-11 
  6  Alexis Boyce                     Cedar Shoals         109-01 
  7  Zaida Carson                     Warner Robins        109-09 
  8  Jennifer Coleman                 Thomas Co. Centr     110-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Summer Bruner                    Loganville           112-05 
  2  Skylar Chappell                  Woodland Carters     113-06 
  3  Martina Takang                   Whitewater           115-00 
  4  Kaitlyn Gott                     Locust Grove         123-04 
  5  Morgan Johnson                   Whitewater           124-07 
  6  Layla Senter                     Decatur              127-04 
  7  Hannah Jackson                   Kell                 134-10 
  8  Kamaria Horton                   Eagle's Landing      136-02 
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  197-04  2004        Antonio Lamar, Brookwood                    
        NFHS:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ryan Formel                      McIntosh             128-09 
  2  Ra'shun Jackson                  Thomas Co. Centr     133-07 
  3  Jake Musselwhite                 Carrollton           135-11 
  4  Nathan Gant                      Cass                 136-01 
  5  Donovan Stephens                 Ware County          137-01 
  6  Keyon Smothers                   Union Grove          139-07 
  7  Justyn Loper                     Whitewater           140-10 
  8  Camden Williams                  Wayne County         143-00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jordan Howell                    Ware County          144-05 
  2  Ryan Dumas                       Warner Robins        144-09 
  3  Joel Mack                        Riverwood            145-08 
  4  Kaleb Valliere                   Ola                  147-00 
  5  Jaheim Wilson                    Cedar Shoals         154-02 
  6  Roman Harrison                   Bainbridge           159-02 
  7  Jase Hunter                      Eagle's Landing      159-04 
  8  Jalar Holley                     Buford               163-02 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  5-10.50  1997        Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon           
        NFHS:  6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jade Lewis                       Grady               4-08.00 
  2  Nadiayah Byard                   Griffin             4-08.00 
  3  Grace Webb                       Woodland Carters    4-10.00 
  4  Katelyn Lazere                   East Paulding       4-10.00 
  5  Britiney Johnson                 Buford              4-10.00 
  6  Kimmely Johnson                  Statesboro          4-10.00 
  7  Alex Brown                       South Effingham     4-10.00 
  8  Destiny Turner                   Bainbridge          4-10.00 
  9  Kayla Pinkard                    Carrollton          5-00.00 
 10  Samone Baxter                    Woodland Stockbr    5-00.00 
 11  Patra Williams                   Arabia Mountain     5-00.00 
 12  Thomaya Brown                    Warner Robins       5-00.00 
 13  Jania Joseph                     Statesboro          5-00.00 
 14  Cornesha Cannady                 Ware County         5-02.00 
 15  Sydney Molinaro                  Woodland Carters    5-02.00 
 16  Riley Johnson                    Arabia Mountain     5-02.00 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  7-03.50  1983        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals               
        NFHS:     7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Keleb Patton                     Riverwood           5-10.00 
  2  Cameron Edwards                  South Effingham     6-00.00 
  3  Kedar Hall                       Loganville          6-00.00 
  4  Dekairi Brown                    Grady               6-00.00 
  5  Anthony Parker                   Ola                 6-00.00 
  6  Zach Davidson                    Buford              6-00.00 
  7  Mike Higgins                     Carrollton          6-00.00 
  8  Ray Porter                       Carver Atlanta      6-00.00 
  9  Aaron Turner                     Walnut Grove        6-00.00 
 10  Brandon Martin                   Cass                6-02.00 
 11  Freddie Hawkins                  Woodland Stockbr    6-02.00 
 12  Stephen Kraeling                 South Effingham     6-02.00 
 13  Jakobe Hamilton                  Rome                6-02.00 
 14  Amanuel McDowell                 Griffin             6-04.00 
 15  Charles Jones                    Ware County         6-04.00 
 16  Quez Miller                      Griffin             6-06.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  20-09.75  5/10/2013   Kendell Williams, Kell                    
        NFHS:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Angel Peterson                   Bainbridge         16-10.50 
  2  Acacia Jenkins                   Warner Robins      16-10.75 
  3  Zora Infantry-Johnson            Jackson, Atlanta   17-02.75 
  4  Ronasche Fluker                  Ware County        17-02.75 
  5  Renauzay Jackson                 Rome               17-03.75 
  6  Chance Barnes                    Miller Grove       17-04.00 
  7  Shania Teasley                   Jackson, Atlanta   17-06.25 
  8  Daryn McDonald                   Woodland Stockbr   17-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Efemena Egberi                   Walnut Grove       17-08.50 
  2  Phoenix Armstead                 Buford             17-08.75 
  3  Rasunek Tyler-Thompson           Miller Grove       17-10.75 
  4  Aulante Woodley                  Dutchtown          18-00.25 
  5  Paloma Henderson                 North Springs      18-01.00 
  6  Imani Moore                      Fayette County     18-03.75 
  7  Jadaja Baxter                    Riverwood          19-05.00 
  8  Lashanti Williams                Clarke Centr       19-08.25 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  24-06.50  2009        Demar Forbes, M. L. King                  
        NFHS:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Andre Murray                     Loganville         21-06.50 
  2  Zahir Nichols                    North Springs      21-08.00 
  3  Dekairi Brown                    Grady              21-08.00 
  4  Trandis Wright                   Thomas Co. Centr   21-08.50 
  5  Malik Williams                   Buford             21-10.00 
  6  Marquis Glanton                  Rome               21-10.25 
  7  Dauardrion Lipsey                Statesboro         21-11.50 
  8  Jamoi Mays                       Griffin            21-11.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Justin Hodges                    Clarke Centr       22-08.75 
  2  Jordan Barrow                    Arabia Mountain    22-09.25 
  3  Tony Jones                       Carver Atlanta     22-10.50 
  4  Jordan Smith                     Riverdale          22-11.50 
  5  Michael Ruffin                   Union Grove        22-11.50 
  6  Tommy Wright                     Southwest Dekalb   23-11.00 
  7  Amanuel McDowell                 Griffin            24-00.25 
  8  Sam Brown                        New Hampstead      24-00.50 
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  12-00  2010        Samantha Becker, Milton                      
        NFHS:  14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kylie Glass                      Loganville          7-06.00 
  2  Drew Dawson                      Statesboro          7-06.00 
  3  Kaylee Flores                    Wayne County        8-00.00 
  4  Anna Dobbs                       Union Grove         8-00.00 
  5  Asha Jennings                    Veterans            8-06.00 
  6  Brandy Everett                   Thomas Co. Centr    8-06.00 
  7  Clara Silverstri                 Chamblee            8-06.00 
  8  Emma Jane Godbee                 Statesboro          8-06.00 
  9  Brooke Cooper                    Woodland Carters    9-00.00 
 10  Chloe Tilton                     Rome                9-00.00 
 11  Jenna Sulkowski                  Starr's Mill        9-06.00 
 12  Caroline Snell                   Buford              9-06.00 
 13  Callie Snell                     Buford             10-00.00 
 14  Julia Colson                     Starr's Mill       11-00.00 
 15  Kaleila Abrille                  Riverwood          11-00.00 
 16  Payton Phillips                  Carrollton         12-02.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:     16-01  5/2/2013    Tray Oates, Allatoona                     
        NFHS:  19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dawson Arrington                 Ola                10-00.00 
  2  Christain Troy                   Union Grove        10-06.00 
  3  Gabe Van Gorder                  Union Grove        11-00.00 
  4  JT Brinson                       Wayne County       11-00.00 
  5  Darwin Odum                      Wayne County       11-00.00 
  6  Melik Etienne                    Grady              12-00.00 
  7  Joseph Sulkowski                 Starr's Mill       12-00.00 
  8  Bruce Altman                     Ware County        12-00.00 
  9  Koby Osgood                      Loganville         12-00.00 
 10  Drew Traylor                     Carrollton         12-06.00 
 11  Travis Tolbert                   Veterans           12-06.00 
 12  Keith Born                       Loganville         12-06.00 
 13  Freddy Huff                      Paulding County    14-00.00 
 14  Nick West                        Riverwood          14-00.00 
 15  Stephen Smith                    Cass               15-00.00 
 16  Grant Briscoe                    Carrollton         15-07.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  47-03.50  2011        Ashley Johnson, Westlake                  
        NFHS:  57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anisa Clark                      Union Grove        33-02.00 
  2  Shoovier Spaulding               Ware County        33-02.00 
  3  Marguerite McGill                Miller Grove       33-04.50 
  4  D Hartwell                       Statesboro         34-03.25 
  5  Samantha Arano                   Buford             35-01.00 
  6  Imani Claud                      Buford             35-06.50 
  7  Daja Freeman                     Banneker           35-09.75 
  8  Summer Bruner                    Loganville         36-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zemaya Carson                    Warner Robins      36-07.00 
  2  Bre'Yana Hill                    Jackson, Atlanta   37-11.00 
  3  Kamaria Horton                   Eagle's Landing    38-05.75 
  4  Des'Monique McFarlane            Lithia Springs     38-10.00 
  5  Zaida Carson                     Warner Robins      39-07.75 
  6  Layla Senter                     Decatur            42-05.75 
  7  Morgan Johnson                   Whitewater         44-03.00 
  8  Hannah Jackson                   Kell               47-03.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  66-07  1966        Chip Kell, Avondale                          
        NFHS:  77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ra'shun Jackson                  Thomas Co. Centr   45-07.00 
  2  Deantonist Bethea                Ware County        46-05.00 
  3  Laamar Adams                     Paulding County    46-07.00 
  4  Chase Ransom                     Loganville         47-00.50 
  5  Bryson Prince                    Villa Rica         47-01.00 
  6  Joseph Rampey                    Starr's Mill       47-07.50 
  7  Chris Hill                       Statesboro         47-10.50 
  8  Brendan Dailey                   Union Grove        48-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Michael Wilson                   Lithia Springs     48-06.00 
  2  David Vann                       Wayne County       48-06.75 
  3  Chaz Chambliss                   Carrollton         49-07.00 
  4  Jaheim Wilson                    Cedar Shoals       50-04.00 
  5  Tyler Southern                   Union Grove        50-08.00 
  6  Robert Johnson                   Carrollton         51-02.50 
  7  Keon Horton                      Cedar Shoals       53-01.00 
  8  Justyn Loper                     Whitewater         54-05.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Triple Jump Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  43-05.50  5/8/2015    Bria Matthews, Forest Park                
        NFHS:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caitlin Benji                    Paulding County    34-05.50 
  2  Aulante Woodley                  Dutchtown          34-09.50 
  3  Kayla Williams                   Miller Grove       34-10.00 
  4  Chance Barnes                    Miller Grove       34-10.50 
  5  Aryanna Johnson                  Stockbridge        34-11.50 
  6  Daryn McDonald                   Woodland Stockbr   35-09.00 
  7  Kayla Pinkard                    Carrollton         36-00.50 
  8  Zora Infantry-Johnson            Jackson, Atlanta   36-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Niya Benton- Andrews             Jackson, Atlanta   36-03.50 
  2  Imani Moore                      Fayette County     36-04.50 
  3  Jada David                       Cedar Shoals       36-10.50 
  4  Zaili Gantt                      Clarke Centr       37-04.00 
  5  Ronasche Fluker                  Ware County        37-08.50 
  6  Shaianne Sipsey                  Veterans           37-11.50 
  7  Sidney Sims                      Fayette County     38-03.00 
  8  Jahlia Evans                     Rome               39-05.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  51-07.50  1975        Nate Cooper, Clarke Central               
        NFHS:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smael Mondon                     Paulding County    43-06.50 
  2  Trandis Wright                   Thomas Co. Centr   43-11.00 
  3  Zamir Freeman                    Clarke Centr       44-00.25 
  4  Tai Dallas                       Clarkston          44-01.00 
  5  Trenton Hill                     Ola                44-04.00 
  6  Jabez Long                       Southwest Dekalb   44-06.00 
  7  Jay Wise                         Rome               44-07.00 
  8  Kerrell Hunt Jr.                 Arabia Mountain    44-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Richard Bimpa                    Loganville         44-10.00 
  2  Devontae Glass                   Warner Robins      44-11.50 
  3  Carl Stephens                    Stockbridge        45-10.00 
  4  Dekairi Brown                    Grady              45-10.50 
  5  Zahir Nichols                    North Springs      45-11.00 
  6  Marquis Glanton                  Rome               45-11.75 
  7  Amanuel McDowell                 Griffin            47-09.00 
  8  Cameron Hudson                   Cedar Shoals       49-04.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  45.17  5/11/2018   Buford, Buford                               
                      T Price, A Rossum, T Rossum, K Harris             
        NFHS:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS       
                      Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Woodland Stockbridge  'A'                              48.45 
     1) Bianca Browne                   2) Jasmine Gryne                  
     3) Akira Valentine                 4) Daryn McDonald                 
  2  Southwest Dekalb  'A'                                  47.83 
     1) Syniah Sims                     2) Raven Thurman                  
     3) Dashuna Gillis                  4) Chanice Harris                 
     5) Angelee Mitchell                6)                                
  3  Riverwood  'A'                                         47.29 
     1) Dominique Saintvil              2) Janiya Lamisere                
     3) Chloe Davis                     4) Jadaja Baxter                  
     5) Kennedy Simmons                 6) Lalah Hasbrouck                
  4  Buford  'A'                                            45.90 
     1) Trinity Price                   2) Alexa Rossum                   
     3) Trinity Rossum                  4) Kimberly Harris                
     5) Britiney Johnson                6) Phoenix Armstead               
  5  North Springs  'A'                                     47.02 
     1) Kayla Tolbert                   2) Hannah Cooper                  
     3) Paloma Henderson                4) Saran Kouyeth                  
     5) Alexis Lay                      6) Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis          
  6  Arabia Mountain  'A'                                   48.26 
     1) Samaria Allen                   2) Kailey Elliot                  
     3) Madison Hale                    4) Ravyn Jackson                  
     5) Mikayla Castagne                6)                                
  7  Starr's Mill  'A'                                      48.21 
     1) Sydney Blair                    2) Tara Davis                     
     3) Lea Duben                       4) Bree St. Julian                
     5) Kathleen Stephens               6) Sarah Goins                    
  8  Eagle's Landing  'A'                                   49.75 
     1) Jasmine Brown                   2) Jada Day                       
     3) Asia Gant                       4) Jasmine Logan                  
     5) Layla Jones                     6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Carrollton  'A'                                        48.53 
     1) Dajah Sheppard                  2) Scout Jennings                 
     3) Kayla Pinkard                   4) Achantise Casson               
     5) Kylie Bearden                   6) Shamari Vaughn                 
  2  Fayette County  'A'                                    47.90 
     1) Imani Moore                     2) Amara Nwajagu                  
     3) Nia Hence                       4) Sidney Sims                    
     5) Jhanya Chenault                 6) Kayla Montgomery               
  3  Miller Grove  'A'                                      47.33 
     1) Angelica Frederick              2) Chance Barnes                  
     3) Rasunek Tyler-Thompson          4) Tacari Demery                  
     5) Emoni Coleman                   6) Faith Hill                     
  4  Jackson, Atlanta  'A'                                  46.67 
     1) Ryah Jackson                    2) Queen Couch                    
     3) Amya Hayes                      4) Niya Benton- Andrews           
     5) Zora Infantry-Johnson           6)                                
  5  Stockbridge HS  'A'                                    46.88 
     1) Jazmin Williams                 2) Faith McDowell                 
     3) Jaydan Bryant                   4) Darci Khan                     
     5) Ereyonna Gore                   6) Destiny Flanigan               
  6  Riverdale  'A'                                         48.10 
     1) Valencia Bryant                 2) Precious Austin                
     3) Lamaria Gurley                  4) Karisma Pollnitz               
     5) Ashanti Evans                   6)                                
  7  Rome HS  'A'                                           48.14 
     1) Renauzay Jackson                2) Enesyice Kennemore             
     3) Jasmine Dennis                  4) Jataria Jackson                
     5) Shardae Evans                   6)                                
  8  Buford  'B'                                            49.54 
     1) Shamya Young                    2) Avian Rossum                   
     3) Debra Ogundimu                  4) Hayley Iverson                 
     5) Caroline Greene                 6) Azariah Sherrod                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  40.66  1996        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb           
                      A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell   
        NFHS:  39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS       
                      M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Eagle's Landing  'A'                                   42.21 
     1) Kareem Agostino                 2) Antaures Jackson               
     3) Evan Jackson                    4) Antoine Johnson                
     5) Jonathan Meadows                6) Jatony Pendelton               
  2  Stockbridge HS  'A'                                    41.84 
     1) Torean White                    2) Carl Stephens                  
     3) Micah Robinson                  4) Jordan Clark                   
     5) Quantez Futch                   6) Isaiah Taylor                  
  3  Buford  'A'                                            41.73 
     1) Isaiah Bond                     2) T Lee                          
     3) Gabe Ervin                      4) Elijah Turner                  
     5) Jamarius Isaac                  6) Amari Wansley                  
  4  Griffin  'A'                                           41.25 
     1) Jamoi Mays                      2) Terrell Jester                 
     3) Amanuel McDowell                4) Darryl Mathews                 
     5) Jeremiah Lewis                  6) Cameron Kelsey                 
  5  Rome HS  'A'                                           41.65 
     1) Cheneniah Mckeever              2) Kenny Williams                 
     3) Montrell Millsap                4) Xavier Roberts-Donaldson       
     5) Jakobe Hamilton                 6) Jay Wise                       
  6  Carver Atlanta  'A'                                    42.24 
     1) Tobias Fletcher                 2) Jo'Quavious Marks              
     3) Tony Jones                      4) Anthony Odom                   
     5) Jarveous Brown                  6)                                
  7  Dutchtown HS  'B'                                      42.19 
     1) Khalid Cramer                   2) Rasheed Davis                  
     3) Khalil Cramer                   4) Garrison Madden                
     5) Omar Jones                      6) Quantaves Gaskins              
  8  Riverwood  'A'                                         42.68 
     1) Devin James                     2) Austin Simmons                 
     3) Ronel Saintvil                  4) Amir Reynolds                  
     5) Sam Jenkins                     6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Warner Robins  'A'                                     42.49 
     1) Armon Porter                    2) Dayls Huff                     
     3) Elijah Pitts                    4) J'Heim Abron                   
     5) Jatavious Bryant                6)                                
  2  Wayne County  'A'                                      41.89 
     1) Craig Davis                     2) LaBrent Franklin               
     3) Kevion'Ta Nix                   4) Trevin Wallace                 
  3  Fayette County  'A'                                    41.84 
     1) Zachary Filmore                 2) Joshua Davis                   
     3) Cameron Johnson                 4) Josh Dupree                    
     5) James Carr                      6) Kenyan Vernon                  
  4  Southwest Dekalb  'A'                                  41.27 
     1) Devin Brewington                2) Tommy Wright                   
     3) Lorenzo Lee                     4) Jalon Kimborough               
     5) Jalen Burke                     6)                                
  5  Dutchtown HS  'A'                                      41.39 
     1) Dylan Stokes                    2) Ja'Shaun Poke                  
     3) Samir Trawick                   4) Joseph Laster III              
     5) DeShaun Long                    6) Ricky Avery                    
  6  New Hampstead  'A'                                     41.86 
     1) Josh Daniels                    2) Justin McKithen                
     3) Deyandre Ruffin                 4) Sam Brown                      
     5) Marcellus Larry                 6)                                
  7  Jackson, Atlanta  'A'                                  42.07 
     1) Dequanteous Watts               2) Nathan Price                   
     3) Michael Stephenson              4) Quinton Davis                  
     5) Donovan Bishop                  6) Jonquavius Myrick              
  8  Kell HS  'A'                                           42.66 
     1) Miykayah Vinson                 2) Roy Barret                     
     3) Avery Baron                     4) Xavier Parris                  
     5) BJ Absent                       6)                                
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  4:44.97  2009        Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill               
        NFHS:  4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McKenna Trapheagen               Woodland Carters    5:05.07 
  2  Mackenzie Walls                  Veterans            5:10.06 
  3  Kayla Rose                       McIntosh            5:14.52 
  4  Emoni Coleman                    Miller Grove        5:19.41 
  5  Elle Mezzio                      Riverwood           5:24.42 
  6  Rylee Evans                      Woodland Carters    5:24.65 
  7  Nina Ouellette                   Riverwood           5:25.22 
  8  Viviana Schuyler                 Bainbridge          5:26.30 
  9  Zemmie Steger                    Starr's Mill        5:27.03 
 10  Gabby Parsons                    Union Grove         5:27.25 
 11  Hannah Wise                      Wayne County        5:27.97 
 12  Alaya Lindquist                  Loganville          5:34.81 
 13  Laney Doster                     Jones County        5:39.26 
 14  Mckenzie Cromer                  Union Grove         5:42.48 
 15  Meghan Kilpatrick                South Effingham     5:50.01 
 16  Cheyenne Ryan                    South Effingham     5:55.90 
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  4:07.50  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                      
        NFHS:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nick Nyman                       Starr's Mill        4:23.96 
  2  Domonic Macias                   Union Grove         4:28.20 
  3  Zach Jaeger                      McIntosh            4:28.55 
  4  Thaddee Barge                    Clarkston           4:30.87 
  5  William Ponder                   Walnut Grove        4:31.76 
  6  Eoin McNally                     Decatur             4:31.85 
  7  Harrison Fultz                   Starr's Mill        4:33.73 
  8  Kaden Ellis                      Harris County       4:33.91 
  9  Eli Hoppenfeld                   Riverwood           4:34.37 
 10  Christian Gonzalez               Decatur             4:34.39 
 11  Khali Madison                    Fayette County      4:34.42 
 12  Leroy Russell                    Eagle's Landing     4:34.61 
 13  Athanasius Tesfaye               Loganville          4:35.54 
 14  Alec Jackson                     Eagle's Landing     4:36.51 
 15  Micah D'Arcangelo                Statesboro          4:36.68 
 16  Peter Nelson-Broderick           Ola                 4:37.74 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  53.31  5/12/2018   Kimberly Harris, Buford                      
        NFHS:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jasmine Gryne                    Woodland Stockbr      58.65 
  2  Shani Simon                      Arabia Mountain       58.01 
  3  Raven Thurman                    Southwest Dekalb      56.39 
  4  Kimberly Harris                  Buford                54.59 
  5  Amara Nwajagu                    Fayette County        56.33 
  6  Dominique Saintvil               Riverwood             57.90 
  7  Bree St. Julian                  Starr's Mill          58.56 
  8  Scout Jennings                   Carrollton            58.96 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nyah Synder                      Dutchtown             58.71 
  2  Hannah Andrews                   Villa Rica            58.07 
  3  Ravyn Jackson                    Arabia Mountain       57.84 
  4  Trinity Price                    Buford                55.68 
  5  Niya Benton- Andrews             Jackson, Atlanta      56.15 
  6  Tara Davis                       Starr's Mill          57.88 
  7  Shaianne Sipsey                  Veterans              58.48 
  8  Jada David                       Cedar Shoals          58.77 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  46.37  5/11/2018   Trey Johnson, Fayette County                 
        NFHS:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kobe Powell                      Ola                   49.52 
  2  Kevion'Ta Nix                    Wayne County          48.78 
  3  Evan Jackson                     Eagle's Landing       48.25 
  4  Shawn Chuck Collins              Miller Grove          47.54 
  5  Mitchell Harris                  Starr's Mill          49.14 
  6  Matthew Williams                 Veterans              49.48 
  7  Jackson Sexton                   Grady                 49.50 
  8  Michael Stephenson               Jackson, Atlanta      50.70 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jordan Smith                     Riverdale             49.83 
  2  Antaures Jackson                 Eagle's Landing       48.94 
  3  Gabe Ervin                       Buford                48.87 
  4  Ja'Shaun Poke                    Dutchtown             47.78 
  5  Josh Dupree                      Fayette County        48.63 
  6  Cameron Johnson                  Fayette County        49.31 
  7  Jalon Kimborough                 Southwest Dekalb      49.09 
  8  Jeven Reliford                   Woodland Carters      50.02 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  11.45              C.Goodman('08);C.Hall('16), Newnan;W.Robbins 
        NFHS:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jazmin Williams                  Stockbridge           12.43 
  2  Tacari Demery                    Miller Grove          12.28 
  3  Phoenix Armstead                 Buford                12.22 
  4  Queen Couch                      Jackson, Atlanta      11.81 
  5  Lashanti Williams                Clarke Centr          12.20 
  6  Trinity Rossum                   Buford                12.33 
  7  Sydney Blair                     Starr's Mill          12.33 
  8  Syniah Sims                      Southwest Dekalb      12.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bianca Browne                    Woodland Stockbr      12.47 
  2  Precious Austin                  Riverdale             12.30 
  3  Jataria Jackson                  Rome                  12.26 
  4  Saran Kouyeth                    North Springs         11.85 
  5  Jasmine Logan                    Eagle's Landing       12.18 
  6  Tytiana Shaheed                  Whitewater            12.27 
  7  Sidney Sims                      Fayette County        12.30 
  8  Chloe Davis                      Riverwood             12.47 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  10.26  5/16/2015   Ryan Clark, Banneker                         
        NFHS:  10.15  1992        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Justin McKithen                  New Hampstead         11.04 
  2  Zachary Filmore                  Fayette County        10.86 
  3  Xavier Parris                    Kell                  10.82 
  4  Darryl Mathews                   Griffin               10.60 
  5  Jordan Barrow                    Arabia Mountain       11.13 
  6  Joseph Laster III                Dutchtown             11.22 
  7  Anthony Johnson                  Veterans              11.04 
  8  Devin Brewington                 Southwest Dekalb      11.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Anthony Odom                     Carver Atlanta        11.05 
  2  Andrew Robinson                  North Springs         10.94 
  3  Josh Trice                       Harris County         10.95 
  4  Nathan Price                     Jackson, Atlanta      10.81 
  5  Kareem Agostino                  Eagle's Landing       10.94 
  6  Jordan Clark                     Stockbridge           10.96 
  7  Jonte Gantt                      South Effingham       10.96 
  8  D'Errius Hart                    Loganville            11.09 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  13.23  5/11/2013   Kendell Williams, Kell                       
        NFHS:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Debra Ogundimu                   Buford                15.77 
  2  Jahlia Evans                     Rome                  15.48 
  3  Faith McDowell                   Stockbridge           15.33 
  4  Darci Khan                       Stockbridge           14.30 
  5  Kayla Tolbert                    North Springs         15.32 
  6  Kayla Pinkard                    Carrollton            16.27 
  7  Sarah Goins                      Starr's Mill          15.68 
  8  Bri-Ann Dejean                   Jonesboro             16.72 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Samone Baxter                    Woodland Stockbr      16.24 
  2  Lalah Hasbrouck                  Riverwood             15.61 
  3  Alyssa Wright                    Whitewater            15.37 
  4  Rasunek Tyler-Thompson           Miller Grove          15.02 
  5  Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis            North Springs         15.19 
  6  Candace Taylor                   Arabia Mountain       15.59 
  7  Jayda Burkett                    Union Grove           15.67 
  8  Avian Rossum                     Buford                16.56 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb          
        NFHS:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Nathan Wallace                   Whitewater            15.61 
  2  Darryl Burton   lll              Miller Grove          15.11 
  3  Montrell Millsap                 Rome                  14.65 
  4  Jakobe Hamilton                  Rome                  14.41 
  5  Devontae Glass                   Warner Robins         15.20 
  6  Brandon Smith                    Arabia Mountain       15.68 
  7  Devin Barnett                    Whitewater            15.51 
  8  Ethan Phillips                   Thomas Co. Centr      15.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dominic Jones                    New Hampstead         15.75 
  2  Davin Bryant                     Buford                15.32 
  3  Isaiah Taylor                    Stockbridge           15.07 
  4  Carl Stephens                    Stockbridge           14.75 
  5  Samuel Smith                     Union Grove           15.17 
  6  Austin Simmons                   Riverwood             15.24 
  7  Andre Murray                     Loganville            15.46 
  8  Anthony Young                    Carrollton            15.78 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  2:08.58  2006        Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek                 
        NFHS:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kayla Rose                       McIntosh            2:16.48 
  2  Hannah Wise                      Wayne County        2:24.48 
  3  Alexis Lay                       North Springs       2:18.96 
  4  Britiney Johnson                 Buford              2:25.60 
  5  Lindsay Schroeder                Grady               2:23.74 
  6  Kayla Montgomery                 Fayette County      2:25.71 
  7  Nina Ouellette                   Riverwood           2:26.18 
  8  Jailin Herbert                   Loganville          2:29.01 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Emoni Coleman                    Miller Grove        2:17.60 
  2  Allie Walker                     Starr's Mill        2:18.89 
  3  Sydney Bohles                    Fayette County      2:20.87 
  4  Madison Gordon                   Stockbridge         2:24.51 
  5  Kylie Bearden                    Carrollton          2:24.51 
  6  Nyla Armand                      Union Grove         2:24.55 
  7  Damya Rolen                      Dutchtown           2:28.33 
  8  Sophie Fabre                     Eagle's Landing     2:28.67 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                  
        NFHS:  1:46.45  2011        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Domonic Macias                   Union Grove         1:58.50 
  2  Harrison Fultz                   Starr's Mill        2:00.32 
  3  Tylah Travis                     Eagle's Landing     1:59.35 
  4  Matthew Williams                 Veterans            2:00.66 
  5  Jalen Bristol                    Lithonia            1:59.65 
  6  Alec Jackson                     Eagle's Landing     2:00.50 
  7  Denzel Bell                      Riverdale           2:00.84 
  8  Ronel Saintvil                   Riverwood           2:01.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Andrew Rodgers                   Chamblee            1:59.09 
  2  Eoin McNally                     Decatur             1:59.63 
  3  Thaddee Barge                    Clarkston           1:59.70 
  4  Stokes Moore                     Bainbridge          2:00.25 
  5  Sam Williams                     South Effingham     1:59.79 
  6  Bayley Hunter                    Buford              2:00.45 
  7  Deandre Dennis                   Griffin             2:01.15 
  8  Elias Podber                     Grady               2:01.25 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  23.58  5/11/2018   Trinity Price, Buford                        
        NFHS:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Scout Jennings                   Carrollton            25.35 
  2  Kyla Johnson                     Paulding County       25.22 
  3  Lashanti Williams                Clarke Centr          24.86 
  4  Saran Kouyeth                    North Springs         24.11 
  5  Trinity Price                    Buford                24.89 
  6  Ravyn Jackson                    Arabia Mountain       25.48 
  7  Chelsea Tate                     Dutchtown             25.33 
  8  Raven Thurman                    Southwest Dekalb      25.88 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jazmin Williams                  Stockbridge           25.51 
  2  Amara Nwajagu                    Fayette County        25.28 
  3  Queen Couch                      Jackson, Atlanta      24.99 
  4  Jadaja Baxter                    Riverwood             24.27 
  5  Kimberly Harris                  Buford                24.28 
  6  Sidney Sims                      Fayette County        25.16 
  7  Sydney Blair                     Starr's Mill          25.31 
  8  Jaydan Bryant                    Stockbridge           25.77 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  20.79  5/16/2015   Ryan Clark, Banneker                         
        NFHS:  20.13  2003        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chaise Scott                     Arabia Mountain       22.33 
  2  Tommy Wright                     Southwest Dekalb      22.08 
  3  Kareem Agostino                  Eagle's Landing       22.02 
  4  Darryl Mathews                   Griffin               21.76 
  5  Xavier Parris                    Kell                  21.96 
  6  Josh Trice                       Harris County         22.15 
  7  Zachary Filmore                  Fayette County        22.31 
  8  Andrew Robinson                  North Springs         22.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Anthony Odom                     Carver Atlanta        22.34 
  2  Evan Jackson                     Eagle's Landing       22.22 
  3  Nathan Price                     Jackson, Atlanta      22.04 
  4  Justin McKithen                  New Hampstead         21.77 
  5  Ja'Shaun Poke                    Dutchtown             21.87 
  6  Jordan Barrow                    Arabia Mountain       22.06 
  7  Michael Williams                 East Paulding         22.29 
  8  Kevion'Ta Nix                    Wayne County          22.35 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  41.30  2010        Kendell Williams, Kell                       
        NFHS:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Madison Hale                     Arabia Mountain       46.83 
  2  Faith Hill                       Miller Grove          45.18 
  3  Faith McDowell                   Stockbridge           44.27 
  4  Niya Benton- Andrews             Jackson, Atlanta      43.73 
  5  Ryah Jackson                     Jackson, Atlanta      44.28 
  6  Jayda Burkett                    Union Grove           44.65 
  7  Jahlia Evans                     Rome                  46.58 
  8  Dai'jah Chandler                 Harris County         48.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kayla Tolbert                    North Springs         47.76 
  2  Debra Ogundimu                   Buford                45.89 
  3  Lea Duben                        Starr's Mill          44.42 
  4  Jasmine Gryne                    Woodland Stockbr      43.80 
  5  Darci Khan                       Stockbridge           44.10 
  6  Lalah Hasbrouck                  Riverwood             44.49 
  7  Samaria Allen                    Arabia Mountain       46.13 
  8  Tykeia Campbell                  Bainbridge            48.73 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  35.68  2007        William Wynne, McEachern                     
        NFHS:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Austin Simmons                   Riverwood             40.64 
  2  Cameron Smith                    Dutchtown             38.87 
  3  Samuel Smith                     Union Grove           38.84 
  4  Darryl Burton  lll               Miller Grove          38.71 
  5  Jakobe Hamilton                  Rome                  39.47 
  6  Nathan Wallace                   Whitewater            40.32 
  7  Devin Barnett                    Whitewater            40.45 
  8  David Johns                      Carrollton            40.83 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Davin Bryant                     Buford                40.72 
  2  Carl Stephens                    Stockbridge           39.75 
  3  Jabez Long                       Southwest Dekalb      39.70 
  4  Montrell Millsap                 Rome                  38.96 
  5  Cameron Hudson                   Cedar Shoals          39.36 
  6  Kameren Clark                    McIntosh              39.91 
  7  Isaiah Taylor                    Stockbridge           40.04 
  8  Jackson Sexton                   Grady                 40.77 
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  10:38.05  2006        Jackie Drouin, Collins Hill               
        NFHS:   9:47.88  2018        Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McKenna Trapheagen               Woodland Carters   11:02.71 
  2  Mackenzie Walls                  Veterans           11:04.33 
  3  Zoe Smith                        McIntosh           11:49.03 
  4  Megan Uszynski                   McIntosh           11:50.98 
  5  Viviana Schuyler                 Bainbridge         11:53.64 
  6  Devin Helms                      Harris County      11:54.18 
  7  Rylee Evans                      Woodland Carters   11:55.04 
  8  Nora Bailey                      Rome               12:02.18 
  9  Gabby Parsons                    Union Grove        12:19.96 
 10  Laney Doster                     Jones County       12:25.81 
 11  Meghan Kilpatrick                South Effingham    12:35.81 
 12  Alaya Lindquist                  Loganville         12:36.37 
 13  Jasmine Brown                    Union Grove        13:24.14 
 14  Jordan Sullivan                  Buford             13:26.21 
 15  Caroline Montini                 Buford             13:32.19 
 16  Josey George                     Walnut Grove       14:05.47 
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 5A
===============================================================================
          5A:  8:52.84  2010        Tyler Anyan, Brookwood                     
        NFHS:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nick Nyman                       Starr's Mill        9:22.78 
  2  Zach Jaeger                      McIntosh            9:26.01 
  3  Ty Duben                         Starr's Mill        9:53.08 
  4  Khali Madison                    Fayette County     10:02.96 
  5  Bram Mansbach                    Grady              10:03.30 
  6  Christian Gonzalez               Decatur            10:04.29 
  7  Collin Jones                     Carrollton         10:07.09 
  8  Patrick Motes                    Rome               10:08.48 
  9  Athanasius Tesfaye               Loganville         10:15.46 
 10  Leroy Russell                    Eagle's Landing    10:17.50 
 11  William Ponder                   Walnut Grove       10:19.02 
 12  Peter Nelson-Broderick           Ola                10:21.78 
 13  William Greene                   Loganville         10:22.96 
 14  Riley Matlock                    Union Grove        10:29.65 
 15  Hans Ames                        South Effingham    10:33.91 
 16  Kennedy Stinson                  Woodland Stockbr   10:43.72 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  3:44.42  5/9/2015    North Springs, North Springs               
                        Tolbert, Kouyeth, Weston Shields, Drake-Howard    
        NFHS:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS     
                        Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cedar Shoals HS  'A'                                 4:05.73 
     1) Josalyn Clark                   2) Jada David                     
     3) Zollie Mattox                   4) Aaliyaha Nowell                
     5) Jaylyn Roberson                 6)                                
  2  Fayette County  'A'                                  3:56.39 
     1) Imani Moore                     2) Kayla Montgomery               
     3) Sidney Sims                     4) Amara Nwajagu                  
     5) Jhanya Chenault                 6) Nia Hence                      
  3  Starr's Mill  'A'                                    3:52.19 
     1) Allie Walker                    2) Lea Duben                      
     3) Tara Davis                      4) Bree St. Julian                
     5) Sarah Goins                     6) Sydney Blair                   
  4  Riverwood  'A'                                       3:50.91 
     1) Kennedy Simmons                 2) Dominique Saintvil             
     3) Lalah Hasbrouck                 4) Jadaja Baxter                  
     5) Jasmine Green                   6) Chloe Davis                    
  5  Miller Grove  'A'                                    3:56.44 
     1) Faith Hill                      2) Angelica Frederick             
     3) Chance Barnes                   4) Emoni Coleman                  
     5) Kayla Williams                  6)                                
  6  Southwest Dekalb  'A'                                4:02.73 
     1) Raven Thumman                   2) Syniah Sims                    
     3) Dashuna Gillis                  4) Chanice Harris                 
     5) Angelee Mitchell                6)                                
  7  Rome HS  'A'                                         4:04.36 
     1) Enesyice Kennemore              2) Anniyah Williams               
     3) Jahlia Evans                    4) Jataria Jackson                
     5) Mary-Anna Formby                6) Sarah Glick                    
  8  Carrollton  'A'                                      4:07.48 
     1) Kayla Pinkard                   2) Scout Jennings                 
     3) Shamari Vaughn                  4) Kylie Bearden                  
     5) Achantise Casson                6) Dajah Sheppard                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stockbridge HS  'A'                                  4:06.83 
     1) Ereyonna Gore                   2) Darci Khan                     
     3) Madison Gordon                  4) Aryanna Johnson                
     5) Nykima Reese                    6) Tamia Daniels                  
  2  Grady  'A'                                           4:02.47 
     1) Kendall Green                   2) Eryn Boone                     
     3) Tahjee' Hinton                  4) Ameah Richardson               
     5) Zoe Chan                        6) Aaliyah Rapping                
  3  Jackson, Atlanta  'A'                                3:56.17 
     1) Jalynn Jones                    2) Ryah Jackson                   
     3) Niya Benton- Andrews            4) Queen Couch                    
     5) Amya Hayes                      6)                                
  4  North Springs  'A'                                   3:51.33 
     1) Alexis Lay                      2) Kayla Tolbert                  
     3) Paloma Henderson                4) Saran Kouyeth                  
     5) Sa'Mya Holloman-Lewis           6) Ravin Thomas                   
  5  Buford  'A'                                          3:51.88 
     1) Trinity Price                   2) Trinity Rossum                 
     3) Alexa Rossum                    4) Kimberly Harris                
     5) Phoenix Armstead                6) Britiney Johnson               
  6  Arabia Mountain  'A'                                 3:56.87 
     1) Samaria Allen                   2) Ravyn Jackson                  
     3) Kailey Elliot                   4) Shani Simon                    
     5) Jordan Waller                   6) Madison Hale                   
  7  Union Grove HS  'A'                                  4:04.18 
     1) Jayda Burkett                   2) Mckenzie Cromer                
     3) Gabby Parsons                   4) Nyla Armand                    
     5) Ashley Powers                   6) Sydney Roberts                 
  8  Miller Grove  'B'                                    4:07.07 
     1) Dominique Coney                 2) Rasunek Tyler-Thompson         
     3) Tacari Demery                   4) Nadiyah Swann                  
     5) Ciersten McKinney               6) Amber Gray                     
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 5A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          5A:  3:12.03  5/16/2015   Banneker HS, Banneker                      
                        J Billingslea, R Clark, B Johnson, K Johnson      
        NFHS:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                 
                        Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Arabia Mountain  'A'                                 3:24.82 
     1) Chase Scott                     2) Regshon Lee                    
     3) Comey Polle                     4) Harrison Cosby                 
     5) Jordan Barrow                   6) Emmanuel Marsh                 
  2  Buford  'A'                                          3:19.89 
     1) Ben Archer                      2) Bayley Hunter                  
     3) Brandon Castro                  4) Gabe Ervin                     
     5) T Lee                           6) Amari Wansley                  
  3  Miller Grove  'A'                                    3:17.82 
     1) Maurice McMillian               2) Walik Robinson Robinson        
     3) Darryl Burton      III          4) Shawn Chuck Collins            
     5) Jahdiel Oldfield                6) Jayden Brown                   
  4  Eagle's Landing  'A'                                 3:16.14 
     1) Kareem Agostino                 2) Antaures Jackson               
     3) Evan Jackson                    4) Tylah Travis                   
     5) Jonathan Meadows                6)                                
  5  Fayette County  'A'                                  3:24.56 
     1) Jaden Warner                    2) Cameron Johnson                
     3) Zachary Filmore                 4) Josh Dupree                    
     5) Kenyan Vernon                   6) Derek Hughes                   
  6  Carrollton  'A'                                      3:27.66 
     1) Justin Parham                   2) Grant Briscoe                  
     3) Amare Hall                      4) Kayvion Copeland               
     5) David Johns                     6) Anthony Young                  
  7  Veterans  'A'                                        3:24.17 
     1) Justin Jackson                  2) Jadakiss Miller                
     3) Solomon Mitchell                4) Matthew Williams               
     5) Jaylun Jackson                  6) Jamari Rice                    
  8  Riverdale  'A'                                       3:28.14 
     1) Joshua Atuahene                 2) Denzel Bell                    
     3) Sean Rollins                    4) Jordan Smith                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Rome HS  'A'                                         3:25.62 
     1) Jamar Roberts                   2) Kenny Williams                 
     3) Jakobe Hamilton                 4) Montrell Millsap               
     5) Cooper Williams                 6) Gary Jones                     
  2  Loganville HS  'A'                                   3:22.08 
     1) D'Errius Hart                   2) Devron Harris                  
     3) Andre Murray                    4) Eric Jones                     
     5) Zion Meyers                     6) Akeem Campbell                 
  3  Southwest Dekalb  'A'                                3:18.50 
     1) Devin Brewinton                 2) Jalon Kimborough               
     3) Lorenzo Lee                     4) Jabez Long                     
     5) Tommy Wright                    6) Glenford Lee                   
  4  Dutchtown HS  'A'                                    3:16.74 
     1) Cameron Smith                   2) Ja'Shaun Poke                  
     3) Khalid Cramer                   4) Khalil Cramer                  
     5) Omar Jones                      6) Ricky Avery                    
  5  Starr's Mill  'A'                                    3:21.31 
     1) Mitchell Harris                 2) Nick Nyman                     
     3) Jalen Lazenby                   4) Harrison Fultz                 
     5) Michael Burnett                 6) Thomas Hindy                   
  6  Whitewater  'A'                                      3:24.00 
     1) Nathan Wallace                  2) Devin Barnett                  
     3) Cj Wilson                       4) Haki Wilson                    
     5) Jailen Dalton                   6)                                
  7  New Hampstead  'A'                                   3:23.56 
     1) Justin McKithen                 2) Sam Brown                      
     3) Josh Daniels                    4) Deyandre Ruffin                
     5) Travis Cheeks                   6) Dominic Jones                  
  8  Thomas County Central  'A'                           3:27.92 
     1) Jabias Kerbo                    2) Clarence Adams                 
     3) Trandis Wright                  4) Jatonee Thomas                 
     5) Ethan Phillips                  6) Tykeem Wallace                 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  154-08  2002        Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry                   
        NFHS:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Avery Fisher                     Richmond Hill         94-11 
  2  Aaliyah Sims                     Drew                  96-07 
  3  Madison Motley                   Richmond Hill         96-09 
  4  Jovita Dave                      Alcovy               100-01 
  5  Keysha Matthews                  Mundy's Mill         105-10 
  6  Maya Hodge                       South Paulding       106-06 
  7  Dakota Walker                    Sprayberry           107-00 
  8  Rebekah Freeman                  Winder-Barrow        109-04 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bryanna Brooks                   Northside, WR        110-05 
  2  Marquia White                    Houston County       112-00 
  3  Cyan Green                       South Cobb           115-03 
  4  Natalie Nicely                   Morrow               115-06 
  5  Carolyn Deady                    Pope                 122-02 
  6  Janae Profit                     Dunwoody             139-05 
  7  Elsie Igberaese                  Dacula               142-10 
  8  Madelyn Horne                    Johns Creek          146-10 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  197-04  2004        Antonio Lamar, Brookwood                    
        NFHS:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mason Robinson                   Alexander            129-03 
  2  Keveione Zanders                 Heritage, Conyer     131-04 
  3  Lachlan Holt                     Richmond Hill        133-01 
  4  Zyler Johnson                    Osborne              135-11 
  5  Keion Cush                       M.L. King            138-02 
  6  Marlone Taylor                   Glynn Academy        138-04 
  7  Brody Dorfman                    Creekview            140-05 
  8  Clinton Wallace                  Lakeside, Evans      146-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dederick Butler                  Richmond Hill        146-09 
  2  Dahwon Bracero                   Alexander            148-00 
  3  Jamal Ellis                      Alpharetta           148-08 
  4  David Martin                     Greenbrier           148-11 
  5  Alex Majeed                      Sequoyah             157-09 
  6  Adam Watkins                     Dacula               163-08 
  7  Wesley Steiner                   Houston County       165-00 
  8  Ike Nwosu                        New Manchester       167-00 
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  5-10.50  1997        Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon           
        NFHS:  6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mya Williams                     Lanier              4-10.00 
  2  Maya Mason                       Apalachee           4-10.00 
  3  Jahvene Walder                   Dunwoody            5-00.00 
  4  Kate Holland                     Northview           5-00.00 
  5  Amber Jamison                    North Atlanta       5-00.00 
  6  Kyarra Newton                    Greenbrier          5-00.00 
  7  Chyimia Miller                   Glynn Academy       5-00.00 
  8  Nykiya English                   Valdosta            5-00.00 
  9  Aiden Webb                       Creekview           5-00.00 
 10  Mikayla Williams                 Douglas County      5-00.00 
 11  Aishat Akindele                  Heritage, Conyer    5-00.00 
 12  Janaya Jones                     Forest Park         5-02.00 
 13  Lea Bochette                     Lee County          5-02.00 
 14  Zoesha Smith                     Glynn Academy       5-02.00 
 15  India Turk                       Houston County      5-02.00 
 16  Jazzmin Taylor                   Alexander           5-04.00 
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  7-03.50  1983        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals               
        NFHS:     7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jordan Watts                     Alexander           6-00.00 
  2  Preston Campbell                 Pope                6-00.00 
  3  Kaleb Edwards                    Dacula              6-00.00 
  4  Thaddeus Hood                    Morrow              6-00.00 
  5  Brandon Benton                   Alexander           6-00.00 
  6  Aldre Jackson                    Glynn Academy       6-00.00 
  7  Devron Harper                    Heritage, Conyer    6-00.00 
  8  Larry Odum                       Mt. Zion, Jonesb    6-00.00 
  9  Kyellis Atwater                  New Manchester      6-00.00 
 10  Connor McDaniel                  Cambridge           6-00.00 
 11  Cedric Golphin                   Bradwell            6-00.00 
 12  Jordan Ross                      Houston County      6-02.00 
 13  Kendall Pierre                   Grovetown           6-02.00 
 14  Zach Marinko                     Pope                6-02.00 
 15  Juan Cavazos                     Gainesville         6-04.00 
 16  Liban Ismael                     Northview           6-06.00 
 
Event 37  Girls Long Jump Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  19-10.75  1999        Tameisha King, Pebblebrook                
        NFHS:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dericka Infante                  Richmond Hill      16-01.50 
  2  Iyania Williams                  Valdosta           16-07.00 
  3  Chloe Jarrette                   New Manchester     16-08.00 
  4  Taviana Williams                 Alexander          17-00.00 
  5  Khalela Hayes                    Mt. Zion, Jonesb   17-01.75 
  6  Ryan Jackson                     Cambridge          17-03.50 
  7  Tari Lampkin                     Winder-Barrow      17-04.25 
  8  Kyarra Newton                    Greenbrier         17-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Elaina Housworth                 Alcovy             17-06.25 
  2  Mya Williams                     Lanier             17-06.50 
  3  Janaya Jones                     Forest Park        17-11.50 
  4  India Turk                       Houston County     18-02.00 
  5  Macy White                       River Ridge        18-03.00 
  6  Ariel Lawrence                   Dunwoody           18-09.50 
  7  Shatara Johnson                  Drew               19-00.75 
  8  Khiah Williams                   Evans              19-03.50 
 
Event 38  Boys Long Jump Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  24-06.50  2009        Demar Forbes, M. L. King                  
        NFHS:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Daniel Stewart                   South Paulding     21-01.00 
  2  Vondarium Boyton                 Tucker             21-02.75 
  3  Demario Benton                   M.L. King          21-03.25 
  4  Willie Trapp                     Valdosta           21-08.00 
  5  David Spaulding                  Bradwell           21-08.25 
  6  William Wideman                  Pope               22-00.50 
  7  Gabe Brown                       Alexander          22-01.00 
  8  Rashun Fountain                  Heritage, Conyer   22-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Trent Davis                      Douglas County     22-04.00 
  2  Quantavious Bostic               Glynn Academy      22-07.75 
  3  Shaan Cook                       Apalachee          22-08.00 
  4  Zachary Charles                  Lanier             22-08.00 
  5  Jeric Montgomery                 Dalton             23-01.00 
  6  Devron Harper                    Heritage, Conyer   23-05.50 
  7  Anthony Adams                    Grovetown          23-06.00 
  8  Jonathan Baker                   Northview          24-07.50 
 
Event 39  Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  12-06              K.Utley('13);C.Long('17), Tift Co.;Allatoona 
        NFHS:  14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Celeste Harris                   Houston County      7-06.00 
  2  Isis Denim                       Mays                7-06.00 
  3  Jasmine Kahley                   Northside, WR       7-06.00 
  4  Mykenzie Webb                    Morrow              8-00.00 
  5  Abby McDonald                    Effingham County    8-00.00 
  6  Mikayla Bobkoskie                Richmond Hill       8-00.00 
  7  Kenslee Osborne                  South Paulding      8-06.00 
  8  India Rowe                       Alexander           9-00.00 
  9  Anna Conroy                      Johns Creek        10-00.00 
 10  Brianna Bailey                   Winder-Barrow      10-00.00 
 11  Skyler Hess                      Pope               10-00.00 
 12  Riley Mervin                     Allatoona          10-00.00 
 13  Ticia King                       Winder-Barrow      10-00.00 
 14  Amelia Pass                      Allatoona          10-00.00 
 15  Olivia Bollenbacher              Cambridge          10-00.00 
 16  Macy Williams                    Sequoyah           10-00.00 
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:     16-00              C.Cheek('07);H.Mallard('17), Mill Creek;Ga
        NFHS:  19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ian Mallard                      Gainesville        10-06.00 
  2  Larry Odum                       Mt. Zion, Jonesb   11-00.00 
  3  Soloman Daniels                  Houston County     11-06.00 
  4  Ethan Starbird                   Richmond Hill      11-06.00 
  5  Brock Keadle                     Apalachee          11-06.00 
  6  Wes Rogers                       Alexander          12-00.00 
  7  Matt Asplund                     Greenbrier         12-00.00 
  8  Alon Rogow                       Dunwoody           12-00.00 
  9  Brian White                      Greenbrier         12-00.00 
 10  Tucker Keadle                    Apalachee          12-00.00 
 11  Harrison Kopp                    Dunwoody           12-00.00 
 12  Wyatt Higgins                    Creekview          12-00.00 
 13  Tye Smith                        Lee County         13-06.00 
 14  Liam Mcdonald                    Effingham County   13-06.00 
 15  Cameron Rogers                   Douglas County     14-00.00 
 16  Matthew Burnham                  Effingham County   14-06.00 
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  47-03.50  2011        Ashley Johnson, Westlake                  
        NFHS:  57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Aryonna Black                    Alexander          32-09.50 
  2  Makaila Brown                    Brunswick          33-00.50 
  3  Keysha Matthews                  Mundy's Mill       33-02.00 
  4  Avery Fisher                     Richmond Hill      33-04.00 
  5  Natalie Nicely                   Morrow             33-04.00 
  6  Marquia White                    Houston County     33-07.00 
  7  Bryanna Brooks                   Northside, WR      33-07.50 
  8  Rebekah Freeman                  Winder-Barrow      35-08.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Maya Hodge                       South Paulding     36-01.00 
  2  Dube Anyanwutaku                 Johns Creek        36-04.00 
  3  Cyan Green                       South Cobb         36-07.50 
  4  Dakota Walker                    Sprayberry         36-11.50 
  5  Nakia Hooks                      Apalachee          38-01.00 
  6  Janae Profit                     Dunwoody           39-04.50 
  7  Taylor Smith                     Creekview          39-11.25 
  8  Elsie Igberaese                  Dacula             41-10.00 
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  67-10  5/12/2016   Isaiah Rogers, Campbell                      
        NFHS:  77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dahwon Bracero                   Alexander          45-01.50 
  2  Xavier Ramsey                    Brunswick          45-03.75 
  3  Clerance Acosta                  Forest Park        45-07.50 
  4  David Martin                     Greenbrier         46-03.75 
  5  Lachlan Holt                     Richmond Hill      46-04.75 
  6  Jamal Ellis                      Alpharetta         47-02.50 
  7  Christian Morgan                 Dalton             47-05.75 
  8  Joshua Black                     Stephenson         48-06.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Shalaan Price                    Evans              48-10.75 
  2  Makius Scott                     Gainesville        49-00.50 
  3  Wesley Steiner                   Houston County     49-10.00 
  4  Joshua Moses                     Douglas County     50-00.00 
  5  Brody Dorfman                    Creekview          50-03.00 
  6  Alex Majeed                      Sequoyah           54-01.00 
  7  Marlone Taylor                   Glynn Academy      54-08.00 
  8  Adam Watkins                     Dacula             55-04.75 
 
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  41-07.75  2002        Julienne McKee, Lassiter                  
        NFHS:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Christine Chambers               Evans              35-06.00 
  2  Ariah Jeffers                    Gainesville        35-07.75 
  3  Makaila Brown                    Brunswick          36-00.00 
  4  Chloe Jarrette                   New Manchester     36-01.50 
  5  Iyania Williams                  Valdosta           36-02.00 
  6  Madison Fleming                  North Atlanta      36-03.50 
  7  Nyasia Green                     Lakeside, Evans    36-04.50 
  8  Khaleia Hayes                    Mt. Zion, Jonesb   36-07.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Taliyah Sumter                   Douglas County     37-01.25 
  2  Mya Williams                     Lanier             37-03.00 
  3  Elaina Housworth                 Alcovy             37-07.00 
  4  Sarah Mathews                    Forest Park        37-07.50 
  5  Destiny Turman                   Greenbrier         37-10.75 
  6  Ariel Lawrence                   Dunwoody           38-02.25 
  7  India Turk                       Houston County     38-08.00 
  8  Janaya Jones                     Forest Park        39-06.50 
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  51-07.50  1975        Nate Cooper, Clarke Central               
        NFHS:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cole Thornton                    Lanier             43-07.00 
  2  Darryl Jefferson                 Heritage, Conyer   43-08.75 
  3  Spencer Anderson                 Chattahoochee      43-09.25 
  4  Devin Golatt                     Evans              43-10.00 
  5  Aldre Jackson                    Glynn Academy      44-01.00 
  6  Jalen Giles                      Heritage, Conyer   44-05.00 
  7  William Wideman                  Pope               44-11.00 
  8  Isaiah Screen                    Stephenson         45-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  David Spaulding                  Bradwell           45-09.25 
  2  Kyah Plummer                     Houston County     45-09.50 
  3  Willie Trapp                     Valdosta           45-11.00 
  4  David Olussya                    Lovejoy            46-04.00 
  5  Elijuan Singleton                Glynn Academy      46-04.50 
  6  Jadis Dunigan                    Morrow             47-03.50 
  7  Kevin Yang                       Chattahoochee      47-05.75 
  8  Jonathan Baker                   Northview          48-10.25 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  45.69  2012        M.L. King, M.L. King                         
                      F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith              
        NFHS:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS       
                      Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Dunwoody  'A'                                          48.47 
     1) Kameren Haliday                 2) Jaden Alexis                   
     3) Jahvene Walder                  4) Farra Lingo                    
     5) Ariel Lawrence                  6)                                
  2  Tucker  'A'                                            47.64 
     1) Janiya Alibey                   2) Aisha Anderson                 
     3) Taylor Pitts                    4) Joann Nguyen                   
     5) Mallory Hodge                   6)                                
  3  M.L. King  'A'                                         47.61 
     1) Aaliyah Bradley                 2) Anel Maynard                   
     3) Jaili Greene                    4) Kayla Hunt                     
     5) Lauren Euler                    6)                                
  4  Greenbrier  'A'                                        47.29 
     1) Jazz Barnett                    2) Nyah Gore                      
     3) Destiny Turman                  4) Kyarra Newton                  
     5) Teagan Brown                    6)                                
  5  River Ridge  'A'                                       47.72 
     1) Leah Henry                      2) Chidimma Uwaomah               
     3) Riley Zacherl                   4) Macy White                     
     5) Genesis Young                   6) Tionne Atkins                  
  6  Lanier  'A'                                            48.65 
     1) Mikaila Larmond                 2) Jillian Hollie                 
     3) Celes Augustus                  4) Kalen Surles                   
  7  Grovetown  'A'                                         48.44 
     1) Naomi Joseph                    2) Nyaloni Graham                 
     3) Jasmine Codrington              4) Ashaiya Turner                 
     5) Brianna Bailey                  6) Kayla Greenway                 
  8  Cambridge  'A'                                         48.75 
     1) Michaela Prevallet              2) Ryan Jackson                   
     3) Kathryn Suplee                  4) Grace Wolf                     
     5) Quiniche Peets                  6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Alexander  'A'                                         48.64 
     1) Taviana Williams                2) Ally Singleton                 
     3) Zyan Mathis                     4) Tomisin John                   
     5) Kennedy R Crawford              6) Jazzmin Taylor                 
  2  New Manchester  'A'                                    47.93 
     1) Cassandra Fenelon               2) Maya Smith-Speed               
     3) Chloe Jarrette                  4) Dae'Nitra Hester               
     5) Sania Coles                     6)                                
  3  Valdosta  'A'                                          47.87 
     1) Nykiya English                  2) Taylor Taylor                  
     3) Keyeria White                   4) Iyania Williams                
     5) Gavonia Horton                  6) Savannah Cox                   
  4  Lovejoy  'A'                                           47.31 
     1) Mikia Hutchings                 2) Mahogany Mobley                
     3) Deazmin Davis                   4) Alexis Williams                
     5) Iyanna Sweeting                 6) Mallory Lowe                   
  5  Bradwell Institute  'A'                                47.51 
     1) Kyra Barney                     2) Jayda Daniels                  
     3) A'Bravion Felder                4) Destiny Nash                   
     5) Chantelle Simpkins              6) Gabrielle Webster              
  6  Heritage, Conyers  'A'                                 48.08 
     1) T'Oni Birden                    2) Caitlyn Sanders                
     3) Amiel Dabney                    4) Alexia Boyd                    
     5) Sascha Floyd                    6) Jordan Wilson                  
  7  Evans  'A'                                             48.13 
     1) Morgan Beard                    2) Khiah Williams                 
     3) Triniti Davis                   4) Kennedy Miles                  
     5) Nyla McCoy                      6)                                
  8  Morrow  'A'                                            48.74 
     1) Mykenzie Webb                   2) Kennedy Hood                   
     3) Nina Ramey                      4) Corta Washington               
     5) Adaya Alexander                 6)                                
 
Event 46  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  40.66  1996        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb           
                      A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell   
        NFHS:  39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS       
                      M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Heritage, Conyers  'A'                                 42.57 
     1) Devron Harper                   2) Jalen Giles                    
     3) Terrence Williams               4) Rashun Fountain                
     5) Jamar Hutch                     6) Darryl Jefferson               
  2  Valdosta  'A'                                          41.95 
     1) Maxwell Cherelus                2) Bazelais Saintvil              
     3) Javonte Sherman                 4) Tarrell Roberts                
     5) Javan Wright                    6) Devyon Hunter                  
  3  Bradwell Institute  'A'                                41.93 
     1) Devin Nash                      2) Nigel Trim                     
     3) Shamar Rose                     4) Cedric Golphin                 
     5) David Spaulding                 6)                                
  4  Morrow  'A'                                            41.42 
     1) Damian Fantroy                  2) Jimmy Calloway                 
     3) Christian Jarvis                4) Kristen Bradley                
     5) Jamal Hill                      6)                                
  5  Grovetown  'A'                                         42.38 
     1) Anthony Adams                   2) JonQuavious Brown              
     3) Cole Brown                      4) Bashon Morris                  
     5) Justin Franklin                 6) Sylvester Middleton            
  6  South Cobb  'A'                                        42.56 
     1) Ali Fard                        2) Jonathan Simmons               
     3) Isasah Moss                     4) Royce Turner                   
     5) Michael Bryant                  6)                                
  7  Houston County  'A'                                    42.46 
     1) Antonio Doster                  2) Wesley Steiner                 
     3) Anthony Johnson                 4) Kyah Plummer                   
     5) Damian Patterson                6) Andrew Mackey                  
  8  Alpharetta  'B'                                        43.03 
     1) Joshua Flynn                    2) Dane Motley                    
     3) Kylen Crosby                    4) Marcus McFarlane               
     5) Nicholas Haven                  6) Cameron Foster                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Allatoona  'A'                                         42.63 
     1) Ed Gilbert                      2) Jonathan Davis                 
     3) Troy Glenn                      4) Timothy Maddox                 
     5) Percy Gordon                    6) Israel Wadley                  
  2  M.L. King  'A'                                         42.18 
     1) DequanDre Moore                 2) Demario Benton                 
     3) TaQuan McKenzie                 4) Jhvion Wilson                  
     5) Zaire Anderson-Brown            6)                                
  3  Douglas County  'A'                                    42.15 
     1) Trent Davis                     2) Travis Collier                 
     3) Justin Franklin                 4) Jaylin Harris                  
     5) Isaiah Stephens                 6) Jeremiah Burston               
  4  Glynn Academy  'A'                                     41.70 
     1) Jaiden Miller                   2) Quantavious Bostic             
     3) Nolan Grant                     4) Jaloren Coleman                
     5) Aldre Jackson                   6) Elijuan Singleton              
  5  Alpharetta  'A'                                        41.88 
     1) Jaden Slocum                    2) Errol Williams                 
     3) Robbie Ruppel                   4) Dylan Merrell                  
     5) Kent Cherry                     6) Austin Joyner                  
  6  Dacula HS  'A'                                         42.29 
     1) Jaylen Brown                    2) Tevon Shuler                   
     3) Christin Jones                  4) Christopher Scott              
     5) Trenton Jones                   6) Zymiere Littlejohn             
  7  Hughes  'A'                                            42.27 
     1) Lionel Phillips                 2) Jean Charles                   
     3) Trevon Perkins                  4) Jacorey Adams                  
     5) Kollin Foster                   6) Patrick Carter                 
  8  Apalachee  'A'                                         43.01 
     1) Tauheed Ferguson                2) Kevin Haley Jr.                
     3) Shaan Cook                      4) A.J. Millbrooks                
     5) Tyrik Sims                      6) Caleb Waycaster                
 
Event 47  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  4:44.97  2009        Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill               
        NFHS:  4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ashley Sechrest                  Cambridge           5:15.60 
  2  Lauren Lewis                     Hughes              5:15.87 
  3  Makena Gates                     Creekview           5:16.20 
  4  McKenna Croft                    Douglas County      5:17.03 
  5  Kayla Gholar                     Richmond Hill       5:18.30 
  6  Riley Perlakowski                Harrison            5:22.20 
  7  Samone Rojas                     Evans               5:25.80 
  8  Lorel Golden                     Pope                5:26.30 
  9  Hope Thornton                    Pope                5:28.70 
 10  Jada Banks                       Heritage, Conyer    5:28.80 
 11  Clarissa Beck                    Cambridge           5:29.00 
 12  Mia Colucci                      Brunswick           5:34.85 
 13  Camryn Curtis                    Alexander           5:37.90 
 14  Abbey Arnett                     Coffee              5:39.32 
 15  Kayla McGuire                    Richmond Hill       5:39.35 
 16  Angelina Jackson                 Stephenson          5:39.67 
 
Event 48  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  4:07.50  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                      
        NFHS:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jack Filan                       Cambridge           4:23.51 
  2  Sully Shelton                    Harrison            4:26.74 
  3  Jalen Murray                     Richmond Hill       4:26.75 
  4  Sam Rich                         Lakeside, Evans     4:27.39 
  5  Jonathon Greene                  Evans               4:28.08 
  6  John Isaac Autry                 Lakeside, Evans     4:28.15 
  7  Kc Heron                         Pope                4:28.19 
  8  Kyle Coleman                     Chattahoochee       4:28.22 
  9  Cole Heron                       Pope                4:28.97 
 10  Cameron Watson                   Coffee              4:33.77 
 11  Yesahk Ergano                    Tucker              4:35.95 
 12  Leon Zieger                      Richmond Hill       4:36.18 
 13  Amir Dayal                       Alexander           4:37.25 
 14  William Stephens                 Northgate           4:38.42 
 15  Javier Castillo                  Forest Park         4:43.21 
 16  Willie Fowler                    Mt. Zion, Jonesb    4:43.23 
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  53.01  5/7/2016    Makenzie Dunmore, McEachern                  
        NFHS:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Taliyah Sumter                   Douglas County        59.78 
  2  Kyarra Newton                    Greenbrier            57.30 
  3  Skye Chambers                    Johns Creek           57.28 
  4  Dae'Nitra Hester                 New Manchester        56.17 
  5  Shatara Johnson                  Drew                  57.74 
  6  Mykenzie Webb                    Morrow                58.89 
  7  Kathryn Suplee                   Cambridge             58.33 
  8  ToNyiah Edney                    Lee County          1:01.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  A'Bravion Felder                 Bradwell            1:00.28 
  2  Gabrielle Cross                  Alpharetta            58.06 
  3  Lydia Troupe                     Harrison              57.52 
  4  Naomi Joseph                     Grovetown             56.38 
  5  Giah Thomas                      Alcovy                57.48 
  6  Joann Nguyen                     Tucker                57.93 
  7  Tya Suber                        Osborne               58.30 
  8  Taviana Williams                 Alexander           1:00.30 
 
Event 50  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  46.44  2003        Reggie Witherspoon, Wheeler                  
        NFHS:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Errol Williams                   Alpharetta            49.97 
  2  Jalen Giles                      Heritage, Conyer      49.60 
  3  Anthony Adams                    Grovetown             49.29 
  4  Kevin Haley Jr.                  Apalachee             48.43 
  5  Isaiah Stephens                  Douglas County        49.30 
  6  Darius Ragland                   New Manchester        49.63 
  7  Jake Beck                        Johns Creek           49.85 
  8  Javonte Sherman                  Valdosta              50.52 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Khavantae Mobley                 Lovejoy               50.41 
  2  Jaiden Miller                    Glynn Academy         49.75 
  3  Leonard Williams                 Osborne               49.36 
  4  Jadis Dunigan                    Morrow                48.62 
  5  Robbie Ruppel                    Alpharetta            48.77 
  6  Trevon Perkins                   Hughes                49.56 
  7  Jonathan Davis                   Allatoona             49.76 
  8  Christia'n Jarvis                Morrow                50.42 
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  11.34  5/3/2015    Candace Hill, Rockdale County                
        NFHS:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cameela Hobson                   South Cobb            12.39 
  2  Destiny Nash                     Bradwell              12.23 
  3  Alexis Williams                  Lovejoy               11.97 
  4  Kayla Hunt                       M.L. King             11.86 
  5  Nyah Gore                        Greenbrier            12.25 
  6  Khiah Williams                   Evans                 12.41 
  7  Jayda Daniels                    Bradwell              12.36 
  8  Tari Lampkin                     Winder-Barrow         12.59 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kennedie Carithers               Dacula                12.43 
  2  Jordyn Perkins                   Lee County            12.24 
  3  Mikia Hutchings                  Lovejoy               12.05 
  4  Keyeria White                    Valdosta              11.89 
  5  Kalen Surles                     Lanier                12.24 
  6  Macy White                       River Ridge           12.29 
  7  Jordan Shealey                   Northside, WR         12.35 
  8  Alexia Boyd                      Heritage, Conyer      12.55 
 
Event 52  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  10.40  5/14/2016   Jalen Virgil, Mountain View                  
        NFHS:  10.15  1992        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ed Gilbert                       Allatoona             11.15 
  2  Tarrell Roberts                  Valdosta              10.75 
  3  Quantavious Bostic               Glynn Academy         10.75 
  4  Jhivon Wilson                    M.L. King             10.57 
  5  Tyson Riley II                   Evans                 11.10 
  6  Tauheed Ferguson                 Apalachee             11.15 
  7  Darion Tisdale                   Stephenson            10.88 
  8  Rashun Fountain                  Heritage, Conyer      11.23 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Isaiah Smith                     Lanier                11.19 
  2  Matthew Clark                    Richmond Hill         10.84 
  3  Jimmy Calloway                   Morrow                10.76 
  4  Shamar Rose                      Bradwell              10.60 
  5  Royce Turner                     South Cobb            11.06 
  6  Christopher Scott                Dacula                11.14 
  7  Devin Nash                       Bradwell              10.84 
  8  Amir Simpson                     North Atlanta         11.23 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  13.20  5/7/2016    Tia Jones, Walton                            
        NFHS:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jordan Jones                     Harrison              16.10 
  2  Aaliyah Bradley                  M.L. King             15.35 
  3  Mallory Lowe                     Lovejoy               14.99 
  4  Olivia Brown                     Effingham County      14.22 
  5  Jahvene Walder                   Dunwoody              15.46 
  6  Chioma Uwaomah                   River Ridge           15.99 
  7  Tajah Martin-Palmer              Richmond Hill         16.03 
  8  Destiny Turman                   Greenbrier            16.60 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jade Mansogo                     Dacula                16.17 
  2  Santiona Freeman                 Mays                  15.59 
  3  Jaili Green                      M.L. King             15.24 
  4  Kennedy R Crawford               Alexander             14.87 
  5  Michaela Prevallet               Cambridge             15.34 
  6  Amiel Dabney                     Heritage, Conyer      15.64 
  7  Mikayla Williams                 Douglas County        15.82 
  8  Bryson Wilson                    Heritage, Conyer      16.21 
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb          
        NFHS:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Devin Golatt                     Evans                 15.37 
  2  Elijuan Singleton                Glynn Academy         14.72 
  3  Malik Mixon                      Northgate             14.67 
  4  Jean Charles                     Hughes                14.24 
  5  Malachi Gregory                  Dalton                15.17 
  6  Cole Thornton                    Lanier                15.41 
  7  Felipe Bembry                    Stephenson            15.28 
  8  Daniel Pierce                    Grovetown             15.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thomas Rideau                    Sprayberry            15.49 
  2  Talib Allen-Victor               Douglas County        14.85 
  3  Frederick Williams               Lovejoy               14.80 
  4  Allan Mbah                       Lovejoy               14.52 
  5  Zachary Charles                  Lanier                15.11 
  6  Sylvester Middleton              Grovetown             15.29 
  7  Brandon Williams                 Bradwell              14.95 
  8  Eric White                       Greenbrier            15.53 
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  2:08.58  2006        Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek                 
        NFHS:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lauren Lewis                     Hughes              2:16.45 
  2  Jazzmin Taylor                   Alexander           2:23.10 
  3  Kayla Gholar                     Richmond Hill       2:18.65 
  4  Joann Nguyen                     Tucker              2:28.95 
  5  Sara Gotwalt                     Alpharetta          2:24.11 
  6  Julianne Coughlin                Lakeside, Evans     2:27.26 
  7  Jordan Williams                  Stephenson          2:28.41 
  8  Fatiat Akande                    Mundy's Mill        2:31.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Riley Perlakowski                Harrison            2:19.67 
  2  Delaney Goodell                  Cambridge           2:22.85 
  3  Madigan Wallace                  Johns Creek         2:23.23 
  4  Hope Thornton                    Pope                2:25.17 
  5  Camryn Curtis                    Alexander           2:25.52 
  6  Emily Marin                      Allatoona           2:26.32 
  7  Angelina Jackson                 Stephenson          2:29.14 
  8  Kate McTyre                      Creekview           2:29.22 
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                  
        NFHS:  1:46.45  2011        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Anthony Parisi                   Pope                1:58.45 
  2  Trevon Perkins                   Hughes              2:00.57 
  3  Brian Bird                       North Atlanta       1:59.37 
  4  Gabriel Peacock                  Morrow              2:02.06 
  5  Donangelo Marshall               Gainesville         2:00.11 
  6  Alexander Windham                Allatoona           2:00.88 
  7  Tyler Douglas                    Houston County      2:02.21 
  8  Christian Boyd                   M.L. King           2:03.47 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kyle Coleman                     Chattahoochee       1:59.55 
  2  Darius Ragland                   New Manchester      1:59.98 
  3  Jack Hoben                       Johns Creek         2:00.12 
  4  Brian Salters                    New Manchester      2:01.05 
  5  Djangmah Narhmartey              Winder-Barrow       2:00.19 
  6  Darryl Jefferson                 Heritage, Conyer    2:00.60 
  7  Bryson Saunders                  Richmond Hill       2:02.28 
  8  Joseph Everette                  Northside, WR       2:02.94 
 
Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  23.05  2015        Candace Hill, Rockdale County                
        NFHS:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Khiah Williams                   Evans                 25.37 
  2  Destiny Nash                     Bradwell              24.87 
  3  Dae'Nitra Hester                 New Manchester        24.73 
  4  Alexis Williams                  Lovejoy               23.78 
  5  Ryan Jackson                     Cambridge             25.05 
  6  Macy White                       River Ridge           25.19 
  7  Jordyn Perkins                   Lee County            25.20 
  8  Gabrielle Cross                  Alpharetta            25.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cameela Hobson                   South Cobb            25.67 
  2  Kayla Hunt                       M.L. King             24.90 
  3  Shatara Johnson                  Drew                  24.81 
  4  Keyeria White                    Valdosta              24.43 
  5  Nyah Gore                        Greenbrier            24.71 
  6  Kalen Surles                     Lanier                25.11 
  7  Corta Washington                 Morrow                25.18 
  8  Naomi Joseph                     Grovetown             25.69 
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  20.94  2012        Tyreek Hill, Coffee County                   
        NFHS:  20.13  2003        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Anthony Adams                    Grovetown             22.38 
  2  Trent Davis                      Douglas County        21.94 
  3  Jimmy Calloway                   Morrow                21.43 
  4  Jhivon Wilson                    M.L. King             21.18 
  5  Christopher Scott                Dacula                22.24 
  6  Rashun Fountain                  Heritage, Conyer      22.61 
  7  Quantavious Bostic               Glynn Academy         22.35 
  8  Malik Gibson                     Evans                 22.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Robbie Ruppel                    Alpharetta            22.39 
  2  Matthew Clark                    Richmond Hill         21.97 
  3  Tarrell Roberts                  Valdosta              21.67 
  4  Shamar Rose                      Bradwell              21.26 
  5  Royce Turner                     South Cobb            22.17 
  6  Ed Gilbert                       Allatoona             22.24 
  7  Lionel Phillips                  Hughes                22.04 
  8  Isaiah Smith                     Lanier                22.84 
 
Event 59  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  41.30  2010        Kendell Williams, Kell                       
        NFHS:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kiomy Morris                     Stephenson            47.75 
  2  Destiny Turman                   Greenbrier            46.61 
  3  Jahvene Walder                   Dunwoody              45.10 
  4  Jasmine Jackson                  Alpharetta            45.07 
  5  Tajah Martin-Palmer              Richmond Hill         46.39 
  6  Ayria Fisher                     Hughes                47.76 
  7  Joanna Gross                     Apalachee             47.13 
  8  Savannah Cox                     Valdosta              48.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Rachel Kiesau                    Lee County            48.20 
  2  Alexia Allen                     New Manchester        46.87 
  3  Taya Jackson                     Cambridge             46.55 
  4  Kennedy R Crawford               Alexander             45.86 
  5  Grace Wolf                       Cambridge             46.26 
  6  Jaili Green                      M.L. King             46.80 
  7  Celes Augustus                   Lanier                46.95 
  8  A-Mani Abraham                   Dacula                48.20 
 
Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  35.68  2007        William Wynne, McEachern                     
        NFHS:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Joshua Flynn                     Alpharetta            40.33 
  2  Kofi Reeves-Miller               River Ridge           39.80 
  3  Tauheed Ferguson                 Apalachee             39.71 
  4  Nahil Perkins                    Lanier                39.09 
  5  G. Nathaniel Grimes              Alexander             39.82 
  6  Talib Allen-Victor               Douglas County        40.40 
  7  Ibn Irons                        Bradwell              40.31 
  8  Dainsus Miller                   Creekside             41.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Christopher Wolfe                Valdosta              41.30 
  2  Ore Adewole                      Osborne               39.80 
  3  Zachary Charles                  Lanier                39.82 
  4  Elijuan Singleton                Glynn Academy         39.47 
  5  Eric White                       Greenbrier            39.60 
  6  Dorian Helm                      Stephenson            40.28 
  7  Daniel Pierce                    Grovetown             39.92 
  8  Khavantae Mobley                 Lovejoy               41.36 
 
Event 61  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  10:21.74  5/6/2016    Lindsay Billings, Northview               
        NFHS:   9:47.88  2018        Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  McKenna Croft                    Douglas County     11:17.79 
  2  Ashley Sechrest                  Cambridge          11:33.51 
  3  Makena Gates                     Creekview          11:42.61 
  4  Samone Rojas                     Evans              11:58.53 
  5  Alysa Miles                      Creekview          11:59.36 
  6  Clarissa Beck                    Cambridge          12:00.15 
  7  Madison Kennedy                  Grovetown          12:02.38 
  8  Sophie Boice                     Pope               12:04.14 
  9  Kathrine Earwood                 Evans              12:06.28 
 10  Bailey Brackin                   Alexander          12:26.09 
 11  Mia Colucci                      Brunswick          12:43.25 
 12  Candace Kieffer                  Effingham County   12:54.84 
 13  Catherine Hall                   Effingham County   13:01.21 
 14  Emily Phillips                   Lee County         13:06.86 
 15  Laurel Bixler                    Richmond Hill      13:08.87 
 16  Celia Camp                       Alexander          13:09.23 
 
Event 62  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
===============================================================================
          6A:  8:52.84  2010        Tyler Anyan, Brookwood                     
        NFHS:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jack Filan                       Cambridge           9:38.34 
  2  Sully Shelton                    Harrison            9:43.57 
  3  Sam Rich                         Lakeside, Evans     9:46.14 
  4  Ben Butcher                      Dacula              9:46.36 
  5  Sean Rager                       Alpharetta          9:48.33 
  6  Jonathon Greene                  Evans               9:51.19 
  7  John Isaac Autry                 Lakeside, Evans     9:54.25 
  8  Lance Sotelo                     Dalton              9:57.34 
  9  Jalen Murray                     Richmond Hill      10:03.92 
 10  Cameron Watson                   Coffee             10:07.69 
 11  Leon Zieger                      Richmond Hill      10:19.36 
 12  Yordanos Ephram                  Tucker             10:21.04 
 13  Grant Crabtree                   Alexander          10:21.11 
 14  Amir Dayal                       Alexander          10:21.29 
 15  William Stephens                 Northgate          10:22.00 
 16  Yesahk Ergano                    Tucker             10:28.94 
 
Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  3:44.59  5/3/2014    McEachern HS, McEachern                    
                        M Dunmore, C Dunston, S Evans, K Hall             
        NFHS:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS     
                        Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Harrison  'A'                                        4:08.64 
     1) Lydia Troupe                    2) Jordan Jones                   
     3) Riley Perlakowski               4) Ellen Olmore                   
     5) Ainsley Cole                    6)                                
  2  Alcovy  'A'                                          4:03.43 
     1) Giah Thomas                     2) Arielle Thomas                 
     3) Jasmaine Donovan                4) Destiny Rhodes                 
     5) Elaina Housworth                6)                                
  3  Morrow  'A'                                          3:58.80 
     1) Corta Washington                2) Mykenzie Webb                  
     3) Nina Ramsey                     4) Kennedy Hood                   
     5) Ada'ya Alexander                6) Jaelyn Callaway                
  4  New Manchester  'A'                                  3:57.19 
     1) Anaya Howell                    2) Dae'Nitra Hester               
     3) Maya Smith-Speed                4) Alexia Allen                   
     5) Sania Coles                     6)                                
  5  Cambridge  'A'                                       4:00.91 
     1) Grace Wolf                      2) Taya Jackson                   
     3) Kathryn Suplee                  4) Ryan Jackson                   
     5) Clarissa Beck                   6)                                
  6  Hughes  'A'                                          4:06.67 
     1) Lauren Lewis                    2) Shadawn Minnifield             
     3) Breauna Strawder                4) Jasmine Kent                   
     5) Ayria Fisher                    6)                                
  7  Richmond Hill  'A'                                   4:08.17 
     1) Alexandria Dobbins              2) Kayla McGuire                  
     3) Kayla Gholar                    4) Dericka Infante                
     5) Tajah Martin-Palmer             6) Anecia Prater-Lockley          
  8  Alexander  'B'                                       4:14.17 
     1) Sydney Lowe                     2) Rickaiya Conyers               
     3) Carrie Way                      4) Ally Singleton                 
     5) Zaniah Holloway                 6) Bailey Brackin                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Allatoona  'A'                                       4:09.18 
     1) Mya Turner                      2) Pharrah Marion                 
     3) Xavierey Hodge                  4) Brooke Meyer                   
     5) Megan Sullivan                  6) Emily Marin                    
  2  River Ridge  'A'                                     4:05.73 
     1) Simone Goins                    2) Genesis Young                  
     3) Riley Zacherl                   4) Macy White                     
     5) Catherine Bethea                6) Leah Henry                     
  3  Johns Creek  'A'                                     4:01.96 
     1) Schyler Hoard                   2) Dube Anyanwutaku               
     3) Madigan Wallace                 4) Skye Chambers                  
     5) Scout Chambers                  6)                                
  4  Greenbrier  'A'                                      4:00.07 
     1) Kyarra Newton                   2) Teagan Brown                   
     3) Nyah Gore                       4) Destiny Turman                 
     5) Jazz Barnett                    6)                                
  5  Alexander  'A'                                       4:00.52 
     1) Taviana Williams                2) Jazzmin Taylor                 
     3) Tomisin John                    4) Kennedy R Crawford             
     5) Camryn Curtis                   6) Zyan Mathis                    
  6  Evans  'A'                                           4:04.03 
     1) Morgan Beard                    2) Christine Chambers             
     3) Khiah Williams                  4) Kennedy Miles                  
     5) Triniti Davis                   6) Samone Rojas                   
  7  Tucker  'A'                                          4:05.81 
     1) Aisha Anderson                  2) Joann Nguyen                   
     3) Janiya Alibey                   4) Imani Lee                      
     5) Taylor Pitts                    6)                                
  8  Lovejoy  'A'                                         4:10.50 
     1) Alexis Williams                 2) Mahogany Mobley                
     3) Madison Sutton                  4) Deazmin Davis                  
     5) Iyanna Sweeting                 6) Mallory Lowe                   
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          6A:  3:13.21  1987        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb         
                        R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller         
        NFHS:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                 
                        Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Allatoona  'A'                                       3:27.05 
     1) Ed Gilbert                      2) Jonathan Davis                 
     3) Cameron Paulk                   4) Alexander Windham              
     5) Darren Horton                   6) Eric Young                     
  2  Tucker  'A'                                          3:22.60 
     1) Kahleya Tillman                 2) Jonovan Lowe                   
     3) Travis Davis                    4) Cameron Warren                 
  3  Stephenson  'A'                                      3:21.81 
     1) Dorian Helm                     2) Felipe Bembry                  
     3) Christian Clowers               4) Bradley Favors                 
     5) Darion Tisdale                  6) Elijah James                   
  4  Alpharetta  'A'                                      3:18.96 
     1) Robbie Ruppel                   2) Errol Williams                 
     3) Jaden Slocum                    4) Dylan Merrell                  
     5) Kent Cherry                     6) Austin Joyner                  
  5  Lanier  'A'                                          3:23.46 
     1) Zachary Charles                 2) Nahil Perkins                  
     3) Tuari Claiborne                 4) Isaiah Smith                   
     5) Kris Burress                    6) Lance Butler                   
  6  Pope  'A'                                            3:25.74 
     1) William Wideman                 2) Preston Campbell               
     3) Harry Coppedge Reaves           4) Anthony Parisi                 
     5) Cole Heron                      6) Will Zegers                    
  7  Valdosta  'A'                                        3:26.54 
     1) Bazelais Saintvil               2) Javonte Sherman                
     3) Omarian Wilcox                  4) Tarrell Roberts                
     5) Christopher Jones               6) Willie Trapp                   
  8  Evans  'A'                                           3:29.08 
     1) Devin Golatt                    2) Jonathon Greene                
     3) Malik Gibson                    4) Tyson Riley                    
     5) Octavious Buchanan              6) Caleb Flemming                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Douglas County  'A'                                  3:27.87 
     1) Justin Franklin                 2) Demarcus Hix                   
     3) Antonius Benn                   4) Trent Davis                    
     5) Isaiah Stephens                 6) Jaylin Harris                  
  2  Glynn Academy  'A'                                   3:23.94 
     1) Jaloren Coleman                 2) Elijuan Singleton              
     3) Aldre Jackson                   4) Jaiden Miller                  
     5) Terrance Lewis                  6) Quantavious Bostic             
  3  Alexander  'A'                                       3:22.51 
     1) Jordan Watts                    2) Timotheus Johnson              
     3) Brandon Benton                  4) G. Nathaniel Grimes            
     5) Quinton Brown                   6) Kelvin Jackson                 
  4  Morrow  'A'                                          3:21.39 
     1) Christian Jarvis                2) Gabriel Peacock                
     3) Jadis Dunigan                   4) Thaddeus Hood                  
  5  New Manchester  'A'                                  3:22.07 
     1) Brandon Stewart                 2) Darius Ragland                 
     3) Isaiah Johnson                  4) Brian Salters                  
     5) Nico Phillips                   6) Derek Davis                    
  6  Alpharetta  'B'                                      3:23.70 
     1) Joshua Flynn                    2) Dane Motley                    
     3) Kylen Crosby                    4) Jackson Frizzell               
     5) Nicholas Haven                  6) Arat Joanico                   
  7  Johns Creek  'A'                                     3:25.99 
     1) Ibrahim Ndiaye                  2) Jake Beck                      
     3) Patrick Taylor                  4) Cole Quidley                   
     5) Quincy Darnell                  6) Nick Willis                    
  8  Sprayberry  'A'                                      3:28.99 
     1) Jalen Howard                    2) Fatir Muhammad                 
     3) Britton Dothard                 4) Thomas Rideau                  
     5) Miles Edwards                   6) Jamari Chisolm                 
 
Event 66  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair WH Class 1
===============================================================================
         WH1:  29-01.50  5/12/2016   Robert Berry, Dacula WH                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jacob Williams                   Harris County Wh   11-10.00 
  2  O'Lando Hicks                    Warner Robins Wh   21-07.00 
 
Event 67  Girls Shot Put Wheelchair WH Class 2
===============================================================================
         WH2:  14-04  2008        Audrey Seigler, Westside Augusta             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Leeza Brown                      N WR WH             4-02.00 
 
Event 68  Boys Shot Put Wheelchair WH Class 2
===============================================================================
         WH2:  13-01.50  2007        Drew Hoeinstein, Chapel Hill              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cade Maynor                      Pepperell Wh       11-11.50 
 
Event 70  Boys 800 Meter Run Wheelchair WH Class 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  O'Lando Hicks                    Warner Robins Wh    3:08.74 
  5  Jacob Williams                   Harris County Wh    8:59.02 
 
Event 72  Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair WH Class 1
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  O'Lando Hicks                    Warner Robins Wh      50.78 
  5  Jacob Williams                   Harris County Wh    1:00.28 
 
Event 73  Girls Discus Throw Ambulatory
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cathryn Gray                     Centennial AM         45-08 
 
Event 75  Girls Shot Put Ambulatory
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cathryn Gray                     Centennial AM      15-08.00 
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Cathryn Gray                     Centennial AM         24.85 
 
Event 80  Boys 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Adam Kiel                        N Paulding Ambul         NT