Licensed to The Westminster Schools                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
  2019 GHSA T&F State Meet Classes 1A-Public, 3A, 4A - 5/9/2019 to 5/11/2019   
                              Hugh Mills Stadium                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  154-08  2011        Torie Owers, Athens Academy                 
        NFHS:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gabryelle Matthews               Elite Scholars        78-09 
  2  Kyra Dobbler                     Georgia Mili          81-01 
  3  Cassidy Brown                    Mt. Zion, Carrol      81-10 
  4  Bianca Hampton                   Wash.-Wilkes          82-00 
  5  Ty'Amber Wilcox                  Wheeler County        82-10 
  6  Kaylin Wooten                    Wash.-Wilkes          84-05 
  7  Nicole Rucker                    Wilcox County         86-00 
  8  Simeyah Rakestraw                Commerce              89-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sanae Small                      Clinch County         90-07 
  2  Trista Gay                       Bowdon                93-02 
  3  Aleena Fuller                    Pelham                93-06 
  4  Lenijah Cullars                  Claxton               94-03 
  5  Arilyn Lee                       Gordon Lee            97-04 
  6  Allycia Hill                     Terrell County       104-01 
  7  Ashley Whitley                   Marion County        122-03 
  8  Ansley Whitley                   Marion County        134-07 
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  168-01  5/2/2013    Jordan Pickerel, Athens Christian           
        NFHS:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tristan Shirley                  Gordon Lee            92-01 
  2  Koren Mayson                     Elite Scholars       103-05 
  3  Noah Isley                       Georgia Mili         108-04 
  4  Zack Brown                       Turner County        109-06 
  5  Samuel McKeehan                  Gordon Lee           109-06 
  6  Ty'un Roundtree                  Montgomery Co        110-02 
  7  Jakestal Lee                     Jenkins County       110-07 
  8  Treyondian Wilson                Pelham               110-08 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tikyus Dickson                   Hancock Central      111-09 
  2  Jeffrey Enabulele                Elite Scholars       115-05 
  3  Zykeivous Walker                 Schley County        119-05 
  4  Travon Mathews                   Marion County        123-05 
  5  Kaylb Bussey                     Warren County        126-06 
  6  Malik Mango                      Pelham               129-03 
  7  Josh Amerson                     McIntosh County      130-06 
  8  Kaben Hunt                       Hancock Central      131-06 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  5-10.25  1997        Jessica Farrer, Model                      
        NFHS:  6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Katahja Bryant                   Manchester HS       4-06.00 
  2  Emeral James                     Montgomery Co       4-06.00 
  3  Nuriyah Slaton                   Greenville          4-06.00 
  4  Omole Osifoh                     Elite Scholars      4-06.00 
  5  Rylee Maxwell                    McIntosh County     4-06.00 
  6  Jordyn Welborn                   Wash.-Wilkes        4-06.00 
  7  Anya Lindsey                     Greene County       4-06.00 
  8  Alisha Allen                     Greene County       4-08.00 
  9  Kaylee Brown                     Gordon Lee          4-08.00 
 10  Destiny Barksdale                Lincoln County      4-10.00 
 11  Emma Mason                       ECI                 4-10.00 
 12  Dasia Wyatt                      Bowdon              4-10.00 
 13  Maddison Sturdivant              Gordon Lee          5-00.00 
 14  Ashley Whitley                   Marion County       5-00.00 
 15  Talaya Robinson                  Claxton             5-02.00 
 16  Ansley Whitley                   Marion County       5-04.00 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  7-02.25  2009        Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian            
        NFHS:     7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lloyd Egharevba                  Elite Scholars      5-06.00 
  2  Wiley Heming                     Gordon Lee          5-06.00 
  3  Jeremiah Johnson                 Clinch County       5-06.00 
  4  Tyriese Farley                   Mt. Zion, Carrol    5-08.00 
  5  Jamie Lewis                      Mitchell County     5-08.00 
  6  Karon Taylor                     Claxton             5-08.00 
  7  Xavier Brantley                  Montgomery Co       5-08.00 
  8  Demarion Latimore                Terrell County      5-08.00 
  9  Rob Napier                       Gordon Lee          5-08.00 
 10  Dartavious Napper                Schley County       5-08.00 
 11  Matthew Seward                   Montgomery Co       5-10.00 
 12  Zanders Shamon                   Dooly County        6-00.00 
 13  Tyquavious Story                 Warren County       6-00.00 
 14  Elijah Grier Jr.                 Warren County       6-00.00 
 15  DaJuan Wood                      Commerce            6-00.00 
 16  LaRonya Williams                 Greene County       6-02.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  18-11.25  1991        Nicole Collins, Hawkinsville              
        NFHS:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nautica Johnson                  Bowdon             14-08.00 
  2  Lauren Walton                    Elite Scholars     15-01.25 
  3  Keely Thomas                     Portal             15-02.00 
  4  Jordan Farley                    Mt. Zion, Carrol   15-02.75 
  5  Kelsey Lee                       Gordon Lee         15-05.00 
  6  Elajiah Smith                    Claxton            15-07.50 
  7  Tiffany Palmer                   McIntosh County    15-08.00 
  8  Erien Jones                      Greene County      16-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gabby White                      Mitchell County    16-02.00 
  2  Kandace Prather                  Crawford County    16-02.00 
  3  Kniyah Watson                    Terrell County     16-04.00 
  4  Jamiya Mitchell                  Greene County      16-07.00 
  5  Dasani Minter                    Schley County      16-08.00 
  6  De'Aisha Stephens                Georgia Mili       17-03.00 
  7  Brandy Mackey                    Telfair County     17-03.50 
  8  Tycoriah Danner                  Wash.-Wilkes       18-01.00 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:     24-04  2009        Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian           
        NFHS:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunter Stephens                  Gordon Lee         18-08.00 
  2  Brady Jacobs                     Gordon Lee         18-08.00 
  3  Lloyd Egharevba                  Elite Scholars     20-03.00 
  4  Keith Jackson                    Elite Scholars     20-09.00 
  5  Malcolm Hand                     Terrell County     20-10.00 
  6  Aj Wilburn                       Marion County      20-10.00 
  7  Jessie Davis                     Marion County      21-00.00 
  8  Jarriel Cone                     Telfair County     21-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Colt Brantley                    Treutlen           21-02.00 
  2  Brandon Denmark                  Montgomery Co      21-02.00 
  3  Jamarquez Tyson                  Wash.-Wilkes       21-05.50 
  4  LaRonya Williams                 Greene County      21-09.00 
  5  Qeontavious Ivey                 Hancock Central    22-02.50 
  6  Aletan McKinney                  Turner County      22-03.00 
  7  Jackson Fulks                    Schley County      22-04.00 
  8  Shannon Segars                   Commerce           23-01.00 
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  13-06.50  2017        Becky Arbiv, Weber School                 
        NFHS:     14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rebecca Dominguez                Montgomery Co       6-00.00 
  2  Cynthia Stokes                   Pelham              7-06.00 
  3  Nyiah Kelley                     Schley County       7-06.00 
  4  Madison Mayberry                 Gordon Lee          8-00.00 
  5  Gracie Coker                     Baconton            8-00.00 
  6  Perri Devane                     Schley County       8-03.00 
  7  Lauren Massey                    Commerce            8-06.00 
  8  Kaylee Brown                     Gordon Lee          9-00.00 
  9  Skylar Arnston                   Commerce            9-03.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:     15-01  5/14/2015   James Davis, Tallulah Falls               
        NFHS:  19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Randy Shoemake Jr.               Montgomery Co       8-00.00 
  2  Zach Barrow                      Montgomery Co       8-06.00 
  3  Coleby Casteel                   Gordon Lee          9-00.00 
  4  AJ Finney                        Baconton           10-00.00 
  5  Trevor Erickson                  Chattahoochee Co   10-00.00 
  6  Landon Dailey                    Schley County      10-06.00 
  7  Lambdin Hardy                    Commerce           12-00.00 
  8  Jagger Martin                    Gordon Lee         12-06.00 
  9  Darien Williams                  Baconton           13-00.00 
 10  Tucker Flint                     Commerce           14-00.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  46-08.50  2012        Torie Owers, Athens Academy               
        NFHS:  57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Simeyah Rakestraw                Commerce           29-07.00 
  2  Heaven Roebuck                   Commerce           29-07.00 
  3  Yanni Brown                      Portal             30-05.00 
  4  Sanae Small                      Clinch County      30-09.25 
  5  Leylan Marshall                  Clinch County      30-11.00 
  6  Tyesha Dye                       Wash.-Wilkes       31-03.00 
  7  Gabrielle Loppe                  Elite Scholars     31-04.00 
  8  Tamyjah Hatton                   Montgomery Co      31-06.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Arilyn Lee                       Gordon Lee         32-05.00 
  2  Kimya Ferguson                   Lincoln County     32-07.50 
  3  Zyriah Brown                     Macon County       33-02.00 
  4  Imani Bell                       Elite Scholars     33-10.50 
  5  Deja Delaine                     Chattahoochee Co   34-02.00 
  6  Krystian Jones                   Pelham             34-10.00 
  7  Trista Gay                       Bowdon             36-09.00 
  8  Kenjanai Brown                   Pelham             38-08.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  66-04.50  5/11/2018   LenNeth Whitehead, Athens Acade           
        NFHS:     77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Beau Barrett                     Gordon Lee         37-11.25 
  2  Ben May                          Mt. Zion, Carrol   39-07.00 
  3  Timothy Whitsett                 Gordon Lee         39-10.00 
  4  Trayvon Wiggins                  Commerce           40-05.00 
  5  Kaylb Bussey                     Warren County      40-06.50 
  6  Gary Ervin                       Pelham             42-00.00 
  7  Jalen Holmes                     Macon County       42-05.50 
  8  Zack Brown                       Turner County      42-07.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Josh Amerson                     McIntosh County    44-01.75 
  2  Tauyrn Ivey                      Warren County      45-01.00 
  3  Jeffrey Enabulele                Elite Scholars     45-09.50 
  4  Hilton Graham                    Telfair County     45-11.25 
  5  Travon Mathews                   Marion County      47-04.00 
  6  Ty'un Roundtree                  Montgomery Co      47-07.00 
  7  Malik Mango                      Pelham             47-07.00 
  8  Kolbi Ferguson                   Lincoln County     49-03.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Triple Jump 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  39-09.75  5/11/2018   Jasmine Barrow, Athens Acade              
        NFHS:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Nautica Johnson                  Bowdon             31-02.50 
  2  Sydnie Pittman                   Elite Scholars     31-04.00 
  3  Tykhia Reese                     Warren County      31-07.75 
  4  Vernesia Lester                  Wash.-Wilkes       32-00.00 
  5  Lauren Walton                    Elite Scholars     32-03.00 
  6  Judea West                       McIntosh County    32-08.50 
  7  Keely Thomas                     Portal             33-00.75 
  8  Adrianna Huckaby                 Terrell County     33-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Te'Yana Fudge                    Macon County       33-03.50 
  2  Jamiya Mitchell                  Greene County      33-05.50 
  3  Diamond Franklin                 Marion County      33-06.00 
  4  Asia Underwood                   Gordon Lee         33-08.25 
  5  Talaya Robinson                  Claxton            34-00.50 
  6  Kandace Prather                  Crawford County    34-07.00 
  7  Kendeasha Swinson                Telfair County     35-00.00 
  8  Katelyn Bennett                  Lincoln County     35-11.00 
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:     48-03  1986        Shannon Sharpe, Glennville                
        NFHS:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jagger Martin                    Gordon Lee         38-10.00 
  2  Jackson Moon                     Commerce           40-05.00 
  3  Iaan Cousin                      Mt. Zion, Carrol   40-06.00 
  4  Keiondre Davis                   Terrell County     41-05.25 
  5  Keith Jackson                    Elite Scholars     41-10.00 
  6  Justin Mallory                   Greene County      41-11.00 
  7  Lloyd Egharevbavba               Elite Scholars     42-01.00 
  8  C'Darius Kelley                  Greene County      42-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sai Mincey                       Claxton            42-05.00 
  2  Aletan McKinney                  Turner County      42-07.00 
  3  Aj Wilburn                       Marion County      43-04.25 
  4  Deondre Lester                   Wash.-Wilkes       43-06.75 
  5  Jessie Davis                     Marion County      43-08.25 
  6  Trendarius Henderson             Turner County      44-10.00 
  7  Jackson Fulks                    Schley County      44-11.50 
  8  Da'Quan Jackson                  Montgomery Co      45-09.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  47.54  2004        Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian       
                      E. Holyfield, C. Willis, L. Fitts, S. Hill        
        NFHS:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS       
                      Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Georgia Military College  'A'                          52.72 
     1) De'Aisha Stephens               2) Jada Warren                    
     3) Mallory Watts                   4) Lauryn Barber                  
     5) Kirby Carter                    6)                                
  2  Miller County  'A'                                     51.52 
     1) Jala George                     2) Jordan Roberts                 
     3) Jazlin Bush                     4) LaCorsica Johnson              
     5) Mary Kathryn Pope               6) Kaitlyn Bush                   
  3  Greene County  'A'                                     49.67 
     1) Treneice Grimes                 2) Destiny Long                   
     3) Jamiya Mitchell                 4) Erien Jones                    
     5) Jadasia Alexander               6) Ma'Kayla Tolbert               
  4  Washington-Wilkes  'A'                                 48.89 
     1) Secoriah Danner                 2) Lyneisha Watts                 
     3) Vernesia Lester                 4) Tycoriah Danner                
     5) Ashunti Milton                  6) Jordyn Welborn                 
  5  Elite Scholars  'A'                                    52.21 
     1) Anisah Jester                   2) Kayla Johnson                  
     3) Kayla Guillaume                 4) Carli Webb                     
     5) Lauren Walton                   6) Sydnie Pittman                 
  6  Gordon Lee  'A'                                        52.61 
     1) Abbey Dunfee                    2) Kelsey Lee                     
     3) Asia Underwood                  4) Addison Sturdivant             
     5) Kaylee Brown                    6) Gracie O'Neal                  
  7  Marion County  'A'                                     52.44 
     1) Lillie McCorkle                 2) Diamond Franklin               
     3) Aislin Vicente                  4) Febbie King                    
     5) Ashley Whitley                  6)                                
  8  Drew Charter  'A'                                      52.92 
     1) Ziyaeriaa McClendon             2) Kameron Cook                   
     3) Morgan McCrimon                 4) Keiarra Bray                   
     5) Adammah Reynolds                6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Greene County  'B'                                     52.86 
     1) Ma'Kayla Tolbert                2) Ariel Williams                 
     3) Jada Cowans                     4) Tyshionna Grimsly              
     5) Anya Lindsey                    6)                                
  2  Irwin County  'A'                                      51.64 
     1) Laura Braswell                  2) Jaderia Williams               
     3) Shy Barthell                    4) Ramiaah Herring                
     5) Zikeria Wynn                    6) NyAsia Foster                  
  3  Dooly County  'A'                                      51.24 
     1) Miracle Fields                  2) Kaleyia Smith                  
     3) Tierra Burden                   4) Antanazsha Robinson            
     5) Ta'Kerria Lee                   6) Tyzeria Sanders                
  4  Telfair County  'A'                                    50.25 
     1) India Wells                     2) Anna Mason                     
     3) Kendeasha Swinson               4) Brandy Mackey                  
     5) Paige White                     6)                                
  5  Schley County  'A'                                     50.97 
     1) Perri Devane                    2) Dasani Minter                  
     3) Nyiah Kelley                    4) Alexis Bradshaw                
     5) Tamia Kelley                    6) Amiyah Walker                  
  6  McIntosh County Academy  'A'                           51.58 
     1) C’aira Brennon                2) Judea West                     
     3) Tiffany Palmer                  4) Rylee Maxwell                  
     5) Deshay Epps                     6) Jada Mccosker                  
  7  Montgomery County  'A'                                 52.43 
     1) MaKyla Bell                     2) Zakhia Lawhorne                
     3) Arlona Jordan                   4) Emeral James                   
     5) Ryteisha Mclin                  6)                                
  8  Mt. Zion, Carroll  'A'                                 52.88 
     1) Whitney Payton                  2) Jordan Farley                  
     3) Deja May                        4) Trinady Boddie                 
     5) Cassidy Brown                   6) Iyana Mann                     
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  41.43  5/12/2018   ELCA, ELCA                                   
                      N McCollum, J Menard, K Hood, K Mitchell          
        NFHS:  39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS       
                      M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Marion County  'A'                                     44.63 
     1) Jessie Davis                    2) Phillip Dixon                  
     3) Aj Wilburn                      4) Markel Sampson                 
     5) Akem Slaughter                  6)                                
  2  Commerce  'A'                                          44.07 
     1) Daniel Wilson                   2) DaJuan Wood                    
     3) Andrew Duncan                   4) Shannon Segars                 
     5) Dreylan Martin                  6)                                
  3  Hancock Central  'A'                                   43.53 
     1) Carmichael Allen                2) Qeontavious Ivey               
     3) Josquan Lewis                   4) Jamarcus Morris                
     5) Keveon Robbins                  6) Darius Battle                  
  4  Greene County  'A'                                     42.53 
     1) Anterious Elder                 2) Demetrius Mitchell             
     3) LaRonya Williams                4) Laregis Williams               
     5) Jamarl Lawrence                 6)                                
  5  Mt. Zion, Carroll  'A'                                 44.86 
     1) Andrew Powell                   2) Iaan Cousins                   
     3) Antron Thompson                 4) Tyriese Farley                 
     5) Tarence Tate                    6)                                
  6  Bowdon  'A'                                            45.53 
     1) Kizaiah Wilson                  2) Jalen Minor                    
     3) Stephens Gage                   4) Rodney Boatwrigh               
     5) Jalani McDaniel                 6) Sakota Cox                     
  7  Schley County  'A'                                     44.46 
     1) Landon Dailey                   2) Noah Hammons                   
     3) Logan Elliott                   4) Tra Sampson                    
     5) Dartavious Napper               6) Jackson Fulks                  
  8  Gordon Lee  'A'                                        46.26 
     1) Ryan Eldridge                   2) Martin Jagger                  
     3) Penn Askew                      4) Dawson Poteet                  
     5) Kameron Oliver                  6) Logan Willette                 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Greene County  'B'                                     44.99 
     1) D'Mryon West                    2) C'Darius Kelley                
     3) Daveon Humphrey                 4) Demarcus Champion              
     5) Victor Alexander                6) Quindrell Chatman              
  2  Emanuel County Institute  'A'                          44.19 
     1) TaKyle Foreman                  2) J Budgett                      
     3) Brendan Boatwright              4) Deion Carter                   
     5) Curtis Fann                     6) Ja'Rell Jordan                 
  3  Pelham  'A'                                            44.13 
     1) Cameron Bailey                  2) Kentravious Mixon              
     3) Kendrick Patterson              4) Jeremiah Stewart               
     5) Malik Mango                     6)                                
  4  Mitchell County  'A'                                   43.39 
     1) Marcus Collier                  2) Jamie Lewis                    
     3) Earl Waters                     4) Jadakiss Harvey                
     5) Travionne Taylor                6) Quintavious Hunter             
  5  Turner County  'A'                                     43.55 
     1) Demarcus Barnes                 2) Ricky Temple                   
     3) Elijah Stephens                 4) Aletan McKinney                
     5) Jeremiah Drummer                6)                                
  6  Montgomery County  'A'                                 44.18 
     1) Randy Shoemake Jr.              2) Trey Ricks                     
     3) Da'Quan Jackson                 4) Tristan Denmark                
     5) Brandon Denmark                 6) Darique Williams               
  7  Irwin County  'A'                                      44.38 
     1) Jaquarius Richardson            2) P J Hicks                      
     3) D.J. Searcy                     4) Eric Anderson                  
     5) Kameron Ward                    6) Nemiah McCoy                   
  8  Elite Scholars  'A'                                    46.16 
     1) Kagan Henry                     2) Michael Joseph                 
     3) Keith Jackson                   4) Ja-Karis Brown                 
     5) Brennan Ford-Dowling            6) Dezmond Ford-Dowling           
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  4:51.28  5/5/2016    Anna Marian Block, Athens Academy          
        NFHS:  4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gracie O'Neal                    Gordon Lee          5:34.68 
  2  Paige White                      Telfair County      5:54.71 
  3  Kristen Smoyer                   ECI                 6:05.94 
  4  Katelyn Taylor                   Ace Charter         6:07.15 
  5  Maya Wynn                        Furlow              6:21.49 
  6  Brett Landing                    Jenkins County      6:27.84 
  7  Rebecca Dominguez                Montgomery Co       6:28.14 
  8  Victoria Robertson               Greene County       6:31.62 
  9  Tamari Miller                    Elite Scholars      6:34.32 
 10  Haley Whitehead                  Ace Charter         6:35.63 
 11  Grace Hardage                    Schley County       6:36.60 
 12  Cynthia Stokes                   Pelham              6:45.26 
 13  Tabitha Boyer                    Baconton            6:55.12 
 14  Camryn Moody                     Georgia Mili        6:56.31 
 15  Madison Mayberry                 Gordon Lee          6:58.18 
 16  Jenna Daniel                     Bowdon              7:14.56 
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  4:10.84  5/2/2013    Henry Dwyer, Athens Academy                
        NFHS:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  JJ Morris                        Commerce            4:50.71 
  2  Demarco Hernandez                Commerce            4:53.37 
  3  Jasper Wilson                    Gordon Lee          4:55.16 
  4  Cam'ron McClendon                Johnson County      5:03.82 
  5  Jake Lee                         Gordon Lee          5:04.15 
  6  Hunter Yawn                      Telfair County      5:05.41 
  7  Jeremiah Fry                     Wash.-Wilkes        5:06.82 
  8  Thomas Jackson                   McIntosh County     5:07.56 
  9  C Freeman                        Wilcox County       5:09.24 
 10  Trevez Howard                    Cent. Talbotton     5:10.17 
 11  Treveon Crayton                  Hancock Central     5:10.17 
 12  Aaron Pinckard                   Schley County       5:12.73 
 13  Larry Scott                      Chattahoochee Co    5:13.02 
 14  David Williams                   Schley County       5:13.10 
 15  Quinton Wells                    Drew Charter        5:17.03 
 16  Jahmal Borden                    Elite Scholars      5:17.14 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  55.63  2005        Callie Pottinger, Whitefield                 
        NFHS:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Destiny Brown                    Portal              1:04.85 
  2  Lyneisha Watts                   Wash.-Wilkes        1:01.96 
  3  Tykhia Reese                     Warren County       1:01.71 
  4  Febbie King                      Marion County         58.60 
  5  India Wells                      Telfair County      1:03.69 
  6  Kaylee Brown                     Gordon Lee          1:04.83 
  7  Adrianna Huckaby                 Terrell County      1:03.56 
  8  Madison Smith                    Elite Scholars      1:05.91 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Emeral James                     Montgomery Co       1:05.30 
  2  Destiny Long                     Greene County       1:02.53 
  3  Dasani Minter                    Schley County       1:02.05 
  4  Jamiya Mitchell                  Greene County       1:01.62 
  5  Dasia Wyatt                      Bowdon              1:03.13 
  6  Kendeasha Swinson                Telfair County      1:04.71 
  7  Jordan Roberts                   Miller County       1:02.74 
  8  Emylian Yates                    Elite Scholars      1:05.72 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  47.67  1991        Edcardo Odum, Dooly County                   
        NFHS:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Atrayshawn Rawls                 Hawkinsville          52.74 
  2  Aletan McKinney                  Turner County         52.02 
  3  Keiondre Davis                   Terrell County        51.85 
  4  Daikyvius Phillips               Macon County          50.56 
  5  Zachary Harris                   Drew Charter          52.09 
  6  Michael Joseph                   Elite Scholars        54.72 
  7  Gorzavious Hill                  Warren County         52.72 
  8  Andrew Powell                    Mt. Zion, Carrol      58.79 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jamarcus Morris                  Hancock Central       53.08 
  2  Jay Evans                        Chattahoochee Co      52.15 
  3  Da'Quan Jackson                  Montgomery Co         51.94 
  4  DaJuan Wood                      Commerce              50.96 
  5  Jamal Brown                      Johnson County        51.33 
  6  Darius Battle                    Hancock Central       52.23 
  7  Trey Ricks                       Montgomery Co         52.28 
  8  Kagan Henry                      Elite Scholars        54.91 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  11.74  5/7/2016    T'Aja Cameron, Eagles Landing Christian      
        NFHS:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Valencia Willis                  Greenville            13.04 
  2  Tiffany Palmer                   McIntosh County       12.80 
  3  Erien Jones                      Greene County         12.40 
  4  Tycoriah Danner                  Wash.-Wilkes          12.11 
  5  Deja May                         Mt. Zion, Carrol      12.98 
  6  Jordan Farley                    Mt. Zion, Carrol      13.28 
  7  Anaah Blount                     Manchester HS         12.98 
  8  Kelsey Lee                       Gordon Lee            13.68 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ariel Williams                   Greene County         13.06 
  2  Ramiaah Herring                  Irwin County          12.89 
  3  Jazmine Ryan                     Lanier County         12.76 
  4  Brandy Mackey                    Telfair County        12.38 
  5  Tierra Burden                    Dooly County          12.59 
  6  Tamia Kelley                     Schley County         12.94 
  7  Secoriah Danner                  Wash.-Wilkes          12.95 
  8  Anisah Jester                    Elite Scholars        13.54 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  10.38  5/10/2014   Christian Coleman, OLM                       
        NFHS:  10.15  1992        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jadakiss Harvey                  Mitchell County       11.32 
  2  Carmichael Allen                 Hancock Central       11.20 
  3  Kentravious Mixon                Pelham                11.17 
  4  Roy Bess III                     Telfair County        10.95 
  5  Iaan Cousin                      Mt. Zion, Carrol      11.13 
  6  Gage Stephens                    Bowdon                11.28 
  7  Anterious Elder                  Greene County         11.26 
  8  Rodney Boatwright                Bowdon                11.63 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  D.J. Searcy                      Irwin County          11.36 
  2  Demarcus Barnes                  Turner County         11.21 
  3  Deion Carter                     ECI                   11.06 
  4  Aj Wilburn                       Marion County         10.99 
  5  Demetrius Mitchell               Greene County         11.10 
  6  Jamie Lewis                      Mitchell County       11.18 
  7  Qeontavious Ivey                 Hancock Central       11.24 
  8  Poteet Dawson                    Gordon Lee            11.45 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  13.34  2004        Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian              
        NFHS:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kniyah Watson                    Terrell County        18.46 
  2  Sara Winters                     Ace Charter           17.72 
  3  Destiny Barksdale                Lincoln County        17.55 
  4  Addison Sturdivant               Gordon Lee            16.45 
  5  Talaya Robinson                  Claxton               17.17 
  6  Zuria Willis                     Telfair County        18.33 
  7  Amiya Cameron                    Greenville            18.41 
  8  Dacia Ringo                      Elite Scholars        21.52 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Emma Mason                       ECI                   18.61 
  2  Alisha Allen                     Greene County         18.39 
  3  Kaleyia Smith                    Dooly County          18.15 
  4  Nyiah Kelley                     Schley County         17.01 
  5  Katelyn Bennett                  Lincoln County        17.16 
  6  Omole Osifoh                     Elite Scholars        18.23 
  7  Taylor Hunley                    Gordon Lee            18.40 
  8  Malaika Calhoun                  Claxton               18.63 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  13.96  5/10/2014   Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy                   
        NFHS:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kj Hayes                         Portal                17.03 
  2  Landon Dailey                    Schley County         16.61 
  3  Marc Drake                       Warren County         15.32 
  4  Deondre Lester                   Wash.-Wilkes          14.79 
  5  Ja-Karis Brown                   Elite Scholars        16.74 
  6  Rob Napier                       Gordon Lee            18.54 
  7  Laregis Williams                 Greene County         16.93 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Matthew Seward                   Montgomery Co         17.49 
  2  Nehemiah Shanks                  Terrell County        16.64 
  3  Cullen Butler                    Macon County          16.00 
  4  Trendarius Henderson             Turner County         15.07 
  5  Eshaun Harvey                    Terrell County        15.80 
  6  Colt Brantley                    Treutlen              16.68 
  7  Tayvion Robertson                Warren County         16.72 
  8  Jagger Martin                    Gordon Lee            19.41 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  2:10.82  5/7/2016    Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade            
        NFHS:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  De'Aisha Stephens                Georgia Mili        2:27.50 
  2  LaCorsica Johnson                Miller County       2:42.16 
  3  Victoria Robertson               Greene County       2:38.88 
  4  Kristen Smoyer                   ECI                 2:49.68 
  5  Diana Carter                     Pelham              2:44.56 
  6  Madison Smith                    Elite Scholars      2:51.49 
  7  Mariah Brown                     Telfair County      2:52.05 
  8  Brianna Sewell                   Lincoln County      3:01.69 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dasia Wyatt                      Bowdon              2:39.82 
  2  Paige White                      Telfair County      2:40.51 
  3  Nakeera Stewart                  Drew Charter        2:41.55 
  4  Taylor Green                     Marion County       2:43.67 
  5  Samantha Bowen                   Taylor County       2:45.37 
  6  Emylian Yates                    Elite Scholars      2:51.08 
  7  Sha'Tymbriyah Ferrel             Warren County       2:52.52 
  8  Megan Joiner                     Atkinson County     2:56.20 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  1:49.62  2011        O’Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'            
        NFHS:  1:46.45  2011        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Darius Battle                    Hancock Central     2:07.70 
  2  Jasper Wilson                    Gordon Lee          2:12.00 
  3  Brons Kent                       Hancock Central     2:08.08 
  4  Nicholas Smith                   Drew Charter        2:22.86 
  5  Terrell Derricott                Wash.-Wilkes        2:11.47 
  6  Trey Ricks                       Montgomery Co       2:14.72 
  7  Tucker Welch                     Schley County       2:15.25 
  8  Simon McKeehan                   Gordon Lee          2:29.16 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thomas Jackson                   McIntosh County     2:11.77 
  2  Noah Hammons                     Schley County       2:11.84 
  3  Raheam Smith                     Claxton             2:14.10 
  4  Cameron Bailey                   Pelham              2:14.26 
  5  Keshawn Maxwell                  Greene County       2:11.85 
  6  Payton Easlic                    Atkinson County     2:14.65 
  7  Trimyrn Williams                 Terrell County      2:16.95 
  8  Jahmal Borden                    Elite Scholars      2:24.68 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  24.32  2016        T'Aja Cameron, ELCA                          
        NFHS:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Titeuna Raines                   Marion County         27.40 
  2  Lyneisha Watts                   Wash.-Wilkes          26.63 
  3  Erien Jones                      Greene County         25.30 
  4  Tycoriah Danner                  Wash.-Wilkes          25.19 
  5  Jordan Farley                    Mt. Zion, Carrol      27.19 
  6  Deja May                         Mt. Zion, Carrol      27.88 
  7  Nuriyah Slaton                   Greenville            27.28 
  8  Kayla Guillaume                  Elite Scholars        28.53 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kiara Raymond                    Portal                27.73 
  2  Tykhia Reese                     Warren County         26.67 
  3  Jazmine Ryan                     Lanier County         26.51 
  4  Brandy Mackey                    Telfair County        25.69 
  5  Dasani Minter                    Schley County         26.22 
  6  Febbie King                      Marion County         26.60 
  7  Taela Johnson                    Echols County         27.04 
  8  Keiarra Bray                     Drew Charter          28.19 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  21.10  5/10/2014   Christian Coleman, OLM                       
        NFHS:  20.13  2003        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tristan Denmark                  Montgomery Co         23.71 
  2  Jay Evans                        Chattahoochee Co      22.65 
  3  Kentravious Mixon                Pelham                22.58 
  4  Jackson Fulks                    Schley County         22.21 
  5  Gage Stephens                    Bowdon                23.84 
  6  Zachary Harris                   Drew Charter          24.02 
  7  Anterious Elder                  Greene County         23.17 
  8  Ryan Eldridge                    Gordon Lee            24.31 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jef'corrice Davis                Johnson County        23.82 
  2  Daikyvius Phillips               Macon County          22.78 
  3  Carmichael Allen                 Hancock Central       22.89 
  4  Demetrius Mitchell               Greene County         22.37 
  5  Deion Carter                     ECI                   22.59 
  6  Elijah Stephens                  Turner County         23.65 
  7  Qeontavious Ivey                 Hancock Central       23.08 
  8  Rodney Boatwright                Bowdon                24.20 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  43.06  2004        Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian              
        NFHS:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ashunti Milton                   Wash.-Wilkes          53.98 
  2  Destiny Brown                    Portal                52.62 
  3  Zuria Willis                     Telfair County        50.39 
  4  Kendeasha Swinson                Telfair County        48.45 
  5  Kniyah Watson                    Terrell County        51.16 
  6  Taylor Hunley                    Gordon Lee            54.40 
  7  Judea West                       McIntosh County       53.07 
  8  Trinady Boddie                   Mt. Zion, Carrol    1:00.93 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Katelyn Bennett                  Lincoln County        54.03 
  2  LaCorsica Johnson                Miller County         52.83 
  3  Destiny Barksdale                Lincoln County        50.87 
  4  Jordyn Welborn                   Wash.-Wilkes          50.83 
  5  Addison Sturdivant               Gordon Lee            50.95 
  6  Nyiah Kelley                     Schley County         51.33 
  7  Adrianna Huckaby                 Terrell County        52.87 
  8  Omole Osifoh                     Elite Scholars        55.46 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  37.21  5/10/2014   Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy                   
        NFHS:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Matthew Seward                   Montgomery Co         43.34 
  2  Laregis Williams                 Greene County         42.69 
  3  Eshaun Harvey                    Terrell County        41.00 
  4  Trendarius Henderson             Turner County         40.16 
  5  Ja-Karis Brown                   Elite Scholars        44.50 
  6  Rob Napier                       Gordon Lee            45.23 
  7  Cullen Butler                    Macon County          43.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jerimah Goethe                   Claxton               44.66 
  2  Trey Garnto                      Commerce              42.82 
  3  DaJuan Wood                      Commerce              41.30 
  4  Demarion Latimore                Terrell County        40.26 
  5  Deondre Lester                   Wash.-Wilkes          41.00 
  6  Da'Quan Jackson                  Montgomery Co         42.99 
  7  Jalen McClendon                  Macon County          42.93 
  8  Penn Askew                       Gordon Lee            50.90 
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  10:33.23  5/6/2016    Emma Grace Hurley, Fellowship Chr         
        NFHS:   9:47.88  2018        Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gracie O'Neal                    Gordon Lee         11:49.80 
  2  Maya Wynn                        Furlow             13:38.17 
  3  Brett Landing                    Jenkins County     13:54.13 
  4  Tamari Miller                    Elite Scholars     14:09.82 
  5  Cynthia Stokes                   Pelham             14:38.67 
  6  Madison Mayberry                 Gordon Lee         14:57.69 
  7  DeeAurah Bradshaw                Telfair County     15:00.76 
  8  Isabella Strickland              Crawford County    15:16.11 
  9  Rebecca Dominguez                Montgomery Co      15:17.47 
 10  Tabitha Boyer                    Baconton           15:19.28 
 11  Katelyn Taylor                   Ace Charter        15:23.37 
 12  Haley Whitehead                  Ace Charter        15:39.15 
 13  Julia Atwood                     McIntosh County    16:14.69 
 14  McCamy Garrard                   Wash.-Wilkes       18:00.60 
 15  Kaylee Lewis                     Greene County      19:05.85 
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Public
===============================================================================
          1A:  9:26.46  1984        Scott Sweitzer, Pace Academy               
        NFHS:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brandon Martin                   Commerce           10:45.81 
  2  Demarco Hernandez                Commerce           10:59.27 
  3  David Williams                   Schley County      11:04.86 
  4  Jake Lee                         Gordon Lee         11:07.38 
  5  Aaron Pinckard                   Schley County      11:11.44 
  6  Trimyrn Williams                 Terrell County     11:18.55 
  7  Jaquez Jones                     Baconton           11:19.34 
  8  Ethan Crosby                     Drew Charter       11:21.92 
  9  Treveon Crayton                  Hancock Central    11:26.85 
 10  Hunter Yawn                      Telfair County     11:33.62 
 11  Cam'ron McClendon                Johnson County     11:47.45 
 12  Quinton Wells                    Drew Charter       11:53.01 
 13  Sakota Cox                       Bowdon             12:07.88 
 14  Keshawn Maxwell                  Greene County      12:11.01 
 15  Jeremy Mathis                    Montgomery Co      12:34.32 
 16  Lazaro Cisneros                  Claxton            12:35.15 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  3:50.20  2004        Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian     
                        L. Fitts, E. Holyfield, C. Willis, S. Hill        
        NFHS:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS     
                        Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Elite Scholars  'A'                                  4:40.70 
     1) Emylian Yates                   2) Madison Smith                  
     3) Sydnie Pittman                  4) Tamari Miller                  
     5) Amber Love                      6)                                
  2  Georgia Military College  'A'                        4:26.93 
     1) Emma Holder                     2) De'Aisha Stephens              
     3) Mallory Watts                   4) Jada Warren                    
     5) Kirby Carter                    6) Lauryn Barber                  
  3  Greene County  'A'                                   4:17.46 
     1) Jamiya Mitchell                 2) Destiny Long                   
     3) Erien Jones                     4) Treneice Grimes                
     5) Victoria Robertson              6)                                
  4  Washington-Wilkes  'A'                               4:14.67 
     1) Lyneisha Watts                  2) Secoriah Danner                
     3) Vernesia Lester                 4) Tycoriah Danner                
     5) Jordyn Welborn                  6) Ashunti Milton                 
  5  Gordon Lee  'A'                                      4:37.43 
     1) Kaylee Brown                    2) Asia Underwood                 
     3) Addison Sturdivant              4) Gracie O'Neal                  
     5) Taylor Hunley                   6) Madison Mayberry               
  6  Drew Charter  'A'                                    4:38.32 
     1) Kameron Cook                    2) Morgan McCrimon                
     3) Nakeera Stewart                 4) Jordan Howard                  
     5) Alani Andrews                   6) Adammah Reynolds               
  7  Telfair County  'B'                                  4:39.92 
     1) Zuria Willis                    2) Anna Mason                     
     3) Shiyona Batten                  4) DeeAurah Bradshaw              
     5) Mariah Brown                    6)                                
  8  Irwin County  'A'                                    4:46.10 
     1) Jillanne Maybie                 2) Jaderia Williams               
     3) Shy Barthell                    4) Ramiaah Herring                
     5) Laura Braswell                  6) Zikeria Wynn                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Bowdon  'A'                                          4:43.92 
     1) Hannah South                    2) Diamond King                   
     3) Nautica Johnson                 4) Dasia Wyatt                    
     5) Dakota Thornton                 6) Namya Fortson                  
  2  Commerce  'A'                                        4:28.05 
     1) Grace Hobbs                     2) Lauren Massey                  
     3) DayJahana Wood                  4) Trista Morris                  
     5) Lavivica Martin                 6)                                
  3  Montgomery County  'A'                               4:30.80 
     1) MaKyla Bell                     2) Ryteisha Mclin                 
     3) Arlona Jordan                   4) Emeral James                   
     5) Zakhia Lawhorne                 6) Rebecca Dominguez              
  4  Marion County  'A'                                   4:21.86 
     1) Diamond Franklin                2) Febbie King                    
     3) Ashley Whitley                  4) Taylor Green                   
     5) Aislin Vicente                  6)                                
  5  Telfair County  'A'                                  4:22.18 
     1) India Wells                     2) Paige White                    
     3) Kendeasha Swinson               4) Brandy Mackey                  
     5) Daysia Williams                 6)                                
  6  Miller County  'A'                                   4:32.67 
     1) Jala George                     2) Jazlin Bush                    
     3) LaCorsica Johnson               4) Jordan Roberts                 
     5) Mary Kathryn Pope               6) Kaitlyn Bush                   
  7  Schley County  'A'                                   4:33.50 
     1) Perri Devane                    2) Nyiah Kelley                   
     3) Dasani Minter                   4) Alexis Bradshaw                
     5) Tamia Kelley                    6) Zoe Bell                       
  8  Crawford County  'A'                                 4:45.46 
     1) Kandace Prather                 2) Annika Austin                  
     3) Kennedi Preston                 4) Kendria Howard                 
     5) Jasmine Evans                   6) Kearis Ivey                    
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Public
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  3:20.08  5/16/2015   Athens Christian, Athens Christian         
                        R Jubinor, J Brooks, J Brooks, D Evans            
        NFHS:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                 
                        Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Johnson County  'A'                                  3:41.94 
     1) Jamal Brown                     2) Tomquandrick(JT) Hudson        
     3) Kristopher O'Neal               4) Cam'ron McClendon              
     5) Jef'corrice Davis               6) Ty Cannon                      
  2  Washington-Wilkes  'A'                               3:33.87 
     1) Deondre Lester                  2) Terrell Derricott              
     3) Quinton Heard                   4) Jamal Daniels                  
     5) Tyreke Barnett                  6)                                
  3  Commerce  'A'                                        3:33.13 
     1) Andrew Duncan                   2) DaJuan Wood                    
     3) Daniel Wilson                   4) Shannon Segars                 
     5) John Bradley                    6)                                
  4  Hancock Central  'A'                                 3:31.63 
     1) Carmichael Allen                2) Josquan Lewis                  
     3) Jamarcus Morris                 4) Darius Battle                  
     5) Qeontavious Ivey                6) Keveon Robbins                 
  5  Elite Scholars  'A'                                  3:47.95 
     1) Keith Jackson                   2) Michael Joseph                 
     3) Kagan Henry                     4) Lloyd Egharevba                
     5) Brennan Ford-Dowling            6) Jayden Ward                    
  6  Gordon Lee  'A'                                      3:53.34 
     1) Jasper Wilson                   2) Jagger Martin                  
     3) Ryan Eldridge                   4) Robert Napier                  
     5) Kameron Oliver                  6) Jake Lee                       
  7  Chattahoochee County  'A'                            3:40.50 
     1) Jon Walker                      2) Larry Scott                    
     3) Jay Evans                       4) Michael Roberts                
     5) Tonie Short                     6) Riley Free                     
  8  Drew Charter  'B'                                    3:59.80 
     1) Zachery Harris                  2) Justin Coley                   
     3) Nicholas Smith                  4) Marquession Tribble            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Telfair County  'A'                                  3:42.05 
     1) Kobe Wilcox                     2) Brent Smith                    
     3) Kemond Smith                    4) Christian Gibbons              
     5) Fred Jones                      6) Daryl Clark                    
  2  Greene County  'A'                                   3:38.01 
     1) Demarcus Champion               2) Anterious Elder                
     3) C'Darius Kelley                 4) Demetrius Mitchell             
     5) LaRonya Williams                6)                                
  3  Montgomery County  'A'                               3:36.73 
     1) Trey Ricks                      2) Matthew Seward                 
     3) Brandon Denmark                 4) Da'Quan Jackson                
     5) Tristan Denmark                 6) Darique Williams               
  4  Turner County  'A'                                   3:33.20 
     1) Trendarius Henderson            2) Demarcus Barnes                
     3) Jaterrious Morris               4) Aletan McKinney                
     5) Elijah Stephens                 6)                                
  5  Terrell County  'A'                                  3:35.02 
     1) Keiondre Davis                  2) Demarion Latimore              
     3) Eshaun Harvey                   4) Daron Davis                    
     5) Ken'Trell Lawson                6) Hemry Waldon                   
  6  Macon County  'A'                                    3:40.30 
     1) Chance Simpson                  2) Daikyvius Phillips             
     3) Jalen McClendon                 4) Cullen Butler                  
     5) Lakeviyon Walker                6)                                
  7  Schley County  'A'                                   3:40.40 
     1) Dartavious Napper               2) Noah Hammons                   
     3) Chase Norris                    4) Tra Sampson                    
     5) Jakim Williamson                6) Jackson Fulks                  
  8  Elite Scholars  'B'                                  3:57.84 
     1) Caleb McMillon                  2) Jahmal Borden                  
     3) Cameron Ford-Dowling            4) Ja-Karis Brown                 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  147-06  1993        Lesheal Johnson, Columbia                   
        NFHS:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jennifer McColskey               Jefferson             96-08 
  2  Aaliyah Sandifer                 SE Bulloch            96-11 
  3  Sydnie Middleton                 Brantley County       97-09 
  4  Ellie Isaacs                     Jefferson            100-04 
  5  Abbey Kowzun                     Haralson County      100-10 
  6  Niya Walker                      Cedar Grove          101-08 
  7  Tianna Adams                     Morgan County        101-11 
  8  Alana Thomas                     GAC                  103-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Makail Lawrence                  Calhoun              104-06 
  2  Autumn Clark                     GAC                  107-11 
  3  Jahanna Jones                    Monroe, Albany       111-06 
  4  Laccoria Gervin                  Monroe, Albany       111-11 
  5  Macy Carter                      Pike County          113-06 
  6  Nakiyah Washington               Adairsville          114-10 
  7  Leia Williams                    Liberty County       123-00 
  8  Antania Swain                    Cedar Grove          123-07 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  197-10  1985        Hiawatha Berry, Winder-Barrow               
        NFHS:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alex Garcia                      Jackson County       118-06 
  2  KeyShawn Lee                     SE Bulloch           118-10 
  3  David Williams                   Morgan County        119-00 
  4  Richard Broughman                Rutland              119-10 
  5  Chris Stinson                    Cedar Grove          121-11 
  6  Kamron Moate                     Crisp County         123-08 
  7  Gavin Peace                      Sonoraville          125-08 
  8  Robbie Head                      Jefferson            127-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Eric Hicks                       Benedictine          127-09 
  2  Micah Holman                     North Hall           130-02 
  3  Carson Griffin                   Calhoun              132-05 
  4  Isaiah Ratcliff                  Cedar Grove          132-07 
  5  Kohlman Greer                    Pike County          133-03 
  6  Kalen Deloach                    Islands              133-05 
  7  Drew Rutledge                    Calhoun              136-04 
  8  Spencer Helms                    GAC                  158-08 
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:     5-10  1988        Tracey Linton, Central, Thomasville        
        NFHS:  6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harmony Dicker                   Appling County      4-08.00 
  2  Macy Carter                      Pike County         4-08.00 
  3  Joslyn Keels                     North Hall          4-08.00 
  4  Kayla Cox                        Kendrick            4-08.00 
  5  Abbygail Mclane                  Hart County         4-08.00 
  6  Avana Anderson                   East Hall           4-08.00 
  7  Amelia Harralson                 Westminster         4-10.00 
  8  JoJo Smith                       Jefferson           4-10.00 
  9  Mynaisha Mitchell                Cedar Grove         4-10.00 
 10  Jada Freeman                     Long County         4-10.00 
 11  Lelah Esterly                    Cedar Grove         5-00.00 
 12  Jamya Mitchell                   Monroe, Albany      5-00.00 
 13  Morgan Allen                     Ringold             5-00.00 
 14  Camielle Milledge                Monroe, Albany      5-03.00 
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:   7-02  1992        Thaddeus Hood, Glenn Hills                   
        NFHS:   7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon HS                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chris Moore                      Lakeview-Ft.Ogl     5-08.00 
  2  Anthony Pettway                  Cook                5-08.00 
  3  Jared Dunn                       Ringold             5-08.00 
  4  Quandarius Patrick               Towers              5-08.00 
  5  Corey Moore                      Towers              5-08.00 
  6  Kyle Pursley                     Lakeview-Ft.Ogl     5-08.00 
  7  Jaylan Harris                    Calhoun             5-08.00 
  8  Domonik Henderson                Monroe, Albany      5-08.00 
  9  Chris Sanders                    Appling County      6-00.00 
 10  Demerrius Graham                 Tattnall County     6-00.00 
 11  Jason Burke                      Jefferson           6-00.00 
 12  Elijah Robinson                  Hart County         6-00.00 
 13  Carlos Keller                    Dawson County       6-00.00 
 14  Ontario Waldburg                 Beach               6-02.00 
 15  Ty James                         GAC                 6-02.00 
 16  Donte Oliphant                   Liberty County      6-07.00 
 
Event 37  Girls Long Jump Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  19-07.50  2009        Brittany Porter, Towers                   
        NFHS:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gracie McBride                   North Hall         15-05.50 
  2  Talaizha Smith                   Islands            15-05.75 
  3  Tydasia Davis                    Monroe Area        15-08.25 
  4  Cikari Lockleer                  Franklin County    15-10.50 
  5  Madison Garrett                  Haralson County    16-00.50 
  6  Raven Pasley                     Sonoraville        16-05.00 
  7  Jada Pittman                     Jefferson          16-07.00 
  8  Seantene Small                   Tattnall County    16-09.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kalicia Franklin                 Crisp County       17-05.25 
  2  Da'Aliyah Johnson                Central, Macon     17-06.50 
  3  Chloe Fair                       GAC                17-07.50 
  4  Taliyah Carter                   Cook               17-08.00 
  5  Jasmine Jones                    GAC                17-09.75 
  6  Taylor Hampton                   Pike County        17-11.00 
  7  Mikendy Edwards                  Monroe, Albany     18-06.00 
  8  Tayla Moreland                   Pike County        18-11.50 
 
Event 38  Boys Long Jump Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:     25-06  2008        Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek             
        NFHS:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Connor Pierce                    Lumpkin County     20-02.25 
  2  kesean James                     Groves             20-03.00 
  3  Jordan Langston                  Hart County        20-04.00 
  4  Noah Brock                       Dawson County      20-04.50 
  5  Elijah Williams                  Monroe Area        20-09.25 
  6  Seth Robertson                   Morgan County      21-00.50 
  7  Isaiah Burkes                    Liberty County     21-03.00 
  8  Shun Taylor                      Towers             21-05.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gerald Hines                     Pike County        21-06.50 
  2  Greg Carr                        Calhoun            21-08.00 
  3  Roy Dixon                        GAC                21-08.50 
  4  Luke Moseley                     Calhoun            21-08.50 
  5  Noah Whittington                 Peach County       21-09.00 
  6  Elijah Hobson                    Towers             22-04.50 
  7  LaDerrick Johnson                Jackson            22-06.00 
  8  Jamal McMillian                  Cook               22-06.00 
 
Event 39  Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  12-03  5/12/2017   Kaylee Riley, Bremen                         
        NFHS:  14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mikayla Teems                    Coahulla Cre        7-00.00 
  2  Erin Barnes                      Calhoun             7-00.00 
  3  Madison Yates                    Pike County         7-00.00 
  4  Mynaisha Mitchell                Cedar Grove         7-06.00 
  5  Rachael Smith                    Sonoraville         7-06.00 
  6  Lara Jones                       Westminster         7-06.00 
  7  Anna Smith                       Westminster         7-06.00 
  8  Kelly Rule                       Sonoraville         7-06.00 
  9  Emma Pelfrey                     Dawson County       8-00.00 
 10  Nyla Thompson                    GAC                 8-00.00 
 11  Montana Cheek                    Franklin County     8-00.00 
 12  Anna Moore                       Jefferson           8-00.00 
 13  Briana Ray                       Dawson County       8-00.00 
 14  Zaiyah Savoy                     Liberty County      8-00.00 
 15  Kennedy Olson                    North Hall          8-00.00 
 16  Claire Kulniszewski              Jefferson           8-00.00 
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:     16-08  2010        Paul Malquist, Gainesville                
        NFHS:  19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jesse vess                       Sonoraville        10-00.00 
  2  John Lovett                      Pike County        10-06.00 
  3  Quentavion Lofton                Cedar Grove        10-06.00 
  4  John Jones                       Pike County        10-06.00 
  5  Preston Rollins                  Westminster        11-00.00 
  6  Josh Gregory                     Lovett             11-06.00 
  7  Spencer Ritchey                  GAC                12-00.00 
  8  Cameron Crisp                    North Hall         12-00.00 
  9  Seth Evans                       Sonoraville        12-00.00 
 10  Andrew Protiva                   Westminster        12-00.00 
 11  Tyler Foreman                    Pierce County      12-06.00 
 12  Cooper Freeman                   Dawson County      12-06.00 
 13  AJ Johnson                       Hart County        12-06.00 
 14  Ryder Pagel                      Jefferson          12-06.00 
 15  Tripp Bullock                    Jefferson          12-06.00 
 16  Chandler Smith                   Hart County        12-06.00 
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:     46-07  2001        April Thomas, Westover                    
        NFHS:  57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brooke Evans                     Brantley County    32-01.50 
  2  Alexis Lincoln                   Sonoraville        33-02.00 
  3  Taniya Alexander                 Hart County        33-04.00 
  4  Maggie Schandera                 Dawson County      33-08.00 
  5  Nakiyah Washington               Adairsville        34-07.00 
  6  Makail Lawrence                  Calhoun            35-00.00 
  7  Niya Walker                      Cedar Grove        35-01.50 
  8  Anna Lowe                        Dawson County      35-02.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jahanna Jones                    Monroe, Albany     35-04.00 
  2  Leia Williams                    Liberty County     35-04.00 
  3  Malysha Winston                  Calhoun            35-05.00 
  4  Aaliyah Sandifer                 SE Bulloch         35-11.00 
  5  Macy Carter                      Pike County        37-03.50 
  6  Antania Swain                    Cedar Grove        37-08.00 
  7  Alana Thomas                     GAC                38-10.00 
  8  Ellie Isaacs                     Jefferson          39-07.00 
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  63-00.75  2002        Kurt Quarterman, Westover                 
        NFHS:     77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ja'treyous Smith                 Cook               42-02.00 
  2  Damien Cheney                    Sonoraville        42-07.50 
  3  Luke Griffin                     North Murray       43-03.00 
  4  Dobbs Davie                      Lovett             43-06.00 
  5  Justin Johnson                   Pace Academy       43-08.50 
  6  Brandon Hall                     Cedar Grove        44-05.00 
  7  Eric Hicks                       Benedictine        44-10.00 
  8  David Williams                   Morgan County      45-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cole Griffin                     Calhoun            47-00.00 
  2  Carlos Hunt                      Liberty County     47-01.00 
  3  Colton Oliver                    Crisp County       47-06.00 
  4  Jonathan Fountain                Jackson County     48-00.25 
  5  Robbie Head                      Jefferson          48-07.00 
  6  Kalen Deloach                    Islands            49-05.00 
  7  Antwann Winn                     Liberty County     50-01.25 
  8  Kaimon Rucker                    Hart County        50-03.00 
 
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  40-07.50  2012        Ashley Ivey, Washington Co                
        NFHS:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  La'Meysia Wade                   Morgan County      33-05.00 
  2  Ava Irvin                        GAC                33-08.00 
  3  Essence Oliphant                 Liberty County     34-00.75 
  4  Jada Johnson                     Groves             34-03.00 
  5  Aliyah Young                     GAC                34-08.50 
  6  Mary Carter                      Pike County        35-00.00 
  7  Da'Aliyah Johnson                Central, Macon     35-02.00 
  8  Aleah Benton                     Jefferson          35-04.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Catherine Forbes                 Towers             35-05.00 
  2  Shikara Samuels                  Liberty County     35-07.50 
  3  Anna Thompson                    Westminster        35-09.00 
  4  Tieria Malone                    Monroe, Albany     36-06.00 
  5  Zarria Battle                    Westside, Macon    37-01.00 
  6  Gracie McBride                   North Hall         37-03.00 
  7  Taliyah Carter                   Cook               37-09.00 
  8  Kayla Cox                        Kendrick           38-04.00 
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  52-06.50  2008        Christian Taylor, Sandy Creek             
        NFHS:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Austin Singleton                 Islands            40-10.00 
  2  Garmon Randolph                  Jefferson          40-11.50 
  3  Kobe Jones                       Appling County     41-10.50 
  4  kesean James                     Groves             41-11.00 
  5  Khalil White                     Towers             43-05.00 
  6  Tonocito Martha                  Calhoun            43-08.50 
  7  Gerald Hines                     Pike County        43-09.00 
  8  Seth Robertson                   Morgan County      43-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Elijah Robinson                  Hart County        43-09.50 
  2  Isaiah Burkes                    Liberty County     43-10.00 
  3  Davion James                     Peach County       44-00.50 
  4  Adrian Carter                    Crisp County       44-02.00 
  5  Domonik Henderson                Monroe, Albany     44-07.50 
  6  LaDerrick Johnson                Jackson            45-09.00 
  7  Shun Taylor                      Towers             46-03.00 
  8  Elijah Williams                  Monroe Area        46-08.50 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  45.73  5/12/2018   Greater Atlanta Christian, GAC               
                      N Brown, C Fair, J Jones, J Jones                 
        NFHS:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS       
                      Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kendrick  'A'                                          50.77 
     1) Talicia Williams                2) Kalaya Wilson                  
     3) Davina Blyden                   4) Kayla Cox                      
     5) Angel Crawford-Humber           6)                                
  2  Jefferson  'A'                                         49.59 
     1) Alyssa Roberts                  2) Mac Fowler                     
     3) Deshona Gaither                 4) Jada Pittman                   
     5) Makenna Lay                     6) Abbey Howard                   
  3  Central, Macon  'A'                                    48.97 
     1) Alavinia Dishmond               2) Antalia Center                 
     3) Da'Aliyah Johnson               4) Ravyn Cystrunk                 
     5) Kamari Williams                 6) Jasmine Howard                 
  4  Greater Atlanta Christian  'A'                         47.19 
     1) Chloe Fair                      2) Jasmine Jones                  
     3) Danielle Jones                  4) Simone Roberts                 
     5) Aliyah Young                    6)                                
  5  Monroe, Albany  'A'                                    49.17 
     1) Mikendy Edwards                 2) Camielle Milledge              
     3) Nia Harris                      4) J'Milya Poole                  
     5) Jakeyla Shealy                  6) Naqiybah Flood                 
  6  Westminster  'A'                                       50.16 
     1) Jenna Brown                     2) Anna Smith                     
     3) Sasha Fuson                     4) Tejiri Ogufere                 
     5) Camryn Brewer                   6) Mikaela Sanders                
  7  Sonoraville HS  'A'                                    50.52 
     1) Anikia Holloway                 2) Maliyah Parks                  
     3) Raven Pasley                    4) Faith Austin                   
     5) Kennedi Alldredge               6)                                
  8  Long County  'A'                                       51.00 
     1) Tiniya Smith                    2) Keosha McKeever                
     3) Mykala Jackson                  4) Kimauria Ward                  
     5) Kimyrii Holsey                  6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Appling County  'A'                                    50.82 
     1) Raniah Jones                    2) Harmony Dicker                 
     3) Raven Adams                     4) Shaniyah Charnell Williams     
     5) Nariah Givens                   6)                                
  2  Towers  'A'                                            50.05 
     1) Taheera Abdulah                 2) Catherine Forbes               
     3) Shayla Glass                    4) Jamelia Simmons                
     5) Paris Alston                    6)                                
  3  Greater Atlanta Christian  'B'                         49.16 
     1) Ava Irvin                       2) Nyla Thompson                  
     3) Maya McFadden                   4) Jasmine Scruggs                
     5) China Moody                     6)                                
  4  Cedar Grove  'A'                                       48.92 
     1) Bobbi Turner                    2) Macaya Johnson                 
     3) Kennedy Ross                    4) Aubrey Guyden                  
     5) Aniyah Brooks                   6) Feleshia Pender                
  5  Liberty County  'A'                                    49.08 
     1) Zaiyah Savoy                    2) Asiayna Achane                 
     3) Christian McBride               4) Alishantai Williams            
     5) Laniya Shack                    6)                                
  6  Franklin County  'A'                                   49.97 
     1) Kori Esco                       2) Emma Maffett                   
     3) Adriunna Earl                   4) Cikari Lockleer                
     5) Olivia Weller                   6)                                
  7  Islands  'A'                                           50.49 
     1) Victoria Leggett                2) Talaizha Smith                 
     3) Jordan O'Neal                   4) Caroline Jones                 
     5) Imani Mills                     6) Nadia Mitchel                  
  8  Peach County  'A'                                      50.82 
     1) Nikeria Thomas                  2) K'Lia Grose                    
     3) Destiny Richardson              4) Jynesha Engram                 
     5) D'Nasia Robinson                6) Maiyah Willis                  
 
Event 46  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  41.11  5/13/2017   Appling County, Appling County               
                      S Heller, J Sailem, K Crosby, J Morris            
        NFHS:  39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS       
                      M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Liberty County  'B'                                    43.63 
     1) DaJuan Porter                   2) Nathaniel Dantzler             
     3) Isaiah Burkes                   4) Julian Sutphin                 
     5) Carlos Hunt                     6)                                
  2  Johnson, Savannah  'A'                                 43.00 
     1) LaGregory Dykes                 2) Elijah Hardy                   
     3) Troy Mitchell                   4) Namon Pointer                  
  3  Islands  'A'                                           43.00 
     1) Larry Hunter                    2) Gerrard Brown                  
     3) Thomas Garner                   4) Kalen Deloach                  
     5) Deion Duncan                    6)                                
  4  Peach County  'A'                                      42.93 
     1) Devan Hart                      2) Keyshawn Cobb                  
     3) Noah Whittington                4) Jermiah Jackson                
     5) Tijah Woolfolk                  6) William Bryant                 
  5  Jefferson  'A'                                         43.40 
     1) Levi Bell                       2) Eli Morris                     
     3) Garmon Randolph                 4) Malaki Starks                  
     5) Devin Trammell                  6) Blake Walker                   
  6  Hart County  'A'                                       43.48 
     1) Quinn Moore                     2) Devin Teasley                  
     3) Malachi Kelley                  4) Trevin Curry                   
  7  Cedar Grove  'A'                                       43.56 
     1) Dimitri Cooper                  2) Jalen Elder                    
     3) Conrad Stawart                  4) Gregory Pass                   
     5) Robert Jones                    6) Justin Lane                    
  8  Crisp County  'A'                                      43.95 
     1) Jayden Gray                     2) Jayce Gray                     
     3) Adrian Carter                   4) Elijah Reynolds                
     5) Jekyrhi Lewis                   6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Appling County  'A'                                    43.68 
     1) Jared Kornegay                  2) Jeremiah Holmes                
     3) Brandon Adams                   4) Justus Ogden                   
     5) Chris Sanders                   6) Darius Smith                   
  2  Franklin County  'A'                                   43.19 
     1) Josh Beasley                    2) Brandon Duncan                 
     3) John Clayton Reed               4) Titlan Wells                   
     5) Ryan Jones                      6)                                
  3  Calhoun HS  'B'                                        43.25 
     1) Jonkell Tolbert                 2) Luke Moseley                   
     3) Bralin Barton                   4) Clayton Long                   
     5) Robert Warner                   6) Will Seamons                   
  4  Calhoun HS  'A'                                        42.94 
     1) Greg Carr                       2) Carson Speer                   
     3) Drew Rutledge                   4) Cole Speer                     
     5) Tonocito Martha                 6) Quin Smith                     
  5  Greater Atlanta Christian  'A'                         42.96 
     1) Tyler Bride                     2) Roy Dixon                      
     3) Tre Henry                       4) Ty James                       
     5) Johnny Meshramkar               6) Jordan Roberts                 
  6  Pike County  'A'                                       43.39 
     1) Nigil Neal                      2) Arvy Williams                  
     3) Gerald Hines                    4) Omari Hamm                     
     5) Devin Forde                     6)                                
  7  Monroe, Albany  'A'                                    43.27 
     1) Kason Jones                     2) Lorranger Russell              
     3) Jacob Daniel                    4) Domonik Henderson              
     5) Jason Leroy                     6) Tyrele Scott                   
  8  Towers  'A'                                            43.74 
     1) Eric Lewis                      2) Reuben Howard                  
     3) Tavares Jones                   4) Quandarius Patrick             
 
Event 47  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  4:48.52  2007        Emily Reese, Chamblee                      
        NFHS:  4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Naima Turbes                     Westminster         5:16.87 
  2  Haley Hooper                     Lovett              5:27.37 
  3  Kaylee Bandy                     Coahulla Cre        5:29.34 
  4  Katherine Vuckovic               Westminster         5:31.42 
  5  Sydney Lamberson                 Lovett              5:32.01 
  6  Frankie Muldoon                  Dawson County       5:35.71 
  7  Sierra Wainer                    Cherokee Bluff      5:37.54 
  8  Skylar Davis                     Savannah Arts       5:39.76 
  9  Caitlin Schroeder                Jefferson           5:39.86 
 10  Katherine Law                    Jefferson           5:40.02 
 11  Elise Karenshack                 GAC                 5:45.81 
 12  Elissa Oliver                    North Hall          5:48.57 
 13  Gracie Woods                     Franklin County     5:51.68 
 14  Riley Tripplett                  Sonoraville         5:52.02 
 15  Jakeyla Shealy                   Monroe, Albany      5:56.31 
 16  Brianna Zupko                    Worth County        5:59.08 
 
Event 48  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  4:12.60  1976        Daniel Henderson, Druid Hills              
        NFHS:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Devan Crow                       North Hall          4:27.76 
  2  Andrew Jones                     North Hall          4:29.44 
  3  Shane Shelafoe                   East Jackson        4:32.50 
  4  Samuel Garringer                 Hart County         4:32.84 
  5  Riley Thornton                   Jefferson           4:33.22 
  6  Collin Kilgore                   Dawson County       4:33.27 
  7  Dawson Miller                    Jackson County      4:33.43 
  8  Brett Ford                       Savannah Arts       4:33.51 
  9  George Adams                     Pace Academy        4:42.90 
 10  Will Wallace                     Westminster         4:43.32 
 11  Jackson Borden                   Lovett              4:43.47 
 12  Peter Huff                       Westminster         4:43.48 
 13  Jesse Martinez                   Murray County       4:43.55 
 14  Erik Martinez                    Lakeview-Ft.Ogl     4:43.72 
 15  Felipe Barrios                   Calhoun             4:44.74 
 16  Sparrow Jenkins                  Westside, Macon     4:50.72 
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  53.09  2001        Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon            
        NFHS:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ava Canamare                     Jefferson           1:02.12 
  2  Maya McFadden                    GAC                 1:01.23 
  3  Madison Miller                   Jackson County      1:01.06 
  4  Chloe Fair                       GAC                   56.99 
  5  Justice Jackson                  Pace Academy        1:00.92 
  6  Jayla Cook                       Redan               1:01.29 
  7  Cate Stevens                     Westminster         1:01.67 
  8  Trinity Ross                     Cedar Grove         1:02.87 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Emma Kate Smith                  Calhoun             1:02.24 
  2  Nia Harris                       Monroe, Albany      1:01.32 
  3  Jazmyne Sweeney                  Pike County         1:01.16 
  4  Alexandria Riley                 Windsor Forest        58.73 
  5  J'Milya Poole                    Monroe, Albany      1:00.58 
  6  Daysha Mills                     Cherokee Bluff      1:01.23 
  7  Mac Fowler                       Jefferson           1:01.58 
  8  Jalea Davis                      Savannah Arts       1:02.53 
 
Event 50  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  46.60  2008        Christian Taylor, Christian Taylor           
        NFHS:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Khalil White                     Towers                52.02 
  2  Darnell Green                    Monroe Area           50.66 
  3  Jekyrhi Lewis                    Crisp County          50.36 
  4  Kason Jones                      Monroe, Albany        49.46 
  5  Kris Coleman                     Liberty County        50.89 
  6  Troy Carelock                    Appling County        51.45 
  7  Devon Jenkins                    Benedictine           51.75 
  8  Tre Henry                        GAC                   52.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cooper Freeman                   Dawson County         52.06 
  2  Trilik Cummings                  Redan                 51.46 
  3  John Clayton Reed                Franklin County       50.53 
  4  Dennis Foster                    Jackson               49.61 
  5  Jaylin Ferrell                   Liberty County        50.47 
  6  Drew Rutledge                    Calhoun               51.29 
  7  Oral Ashe                        Cedar Grove           51.55 
  8  Clayton Long                     Calhoun               52.49 
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  11.43  2007        Brittany Long, Therrell                      
        NFHS:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Seantene Small                   Tattnall County       12.91 
  2  Ravyn Cystrunk                   Central, Macon        12.60 
  3  Mikendy Edwards                  Monroe, Albany        12.34 
  4  Serenity Harry                   Stone Mountain        12.22 
  5  Jada Pittman                     Jefferson             12.72 
  6  Sa'layia Robertson               Monroe Area           12.84 
  7  Arianna Rucker                   Jackson               12.86 
  8  Talaizha Smith                   Islands               13.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jailynn Bacon                    Savannah              13.02 
  2  Faith Austin                     Sonoraville           12.61 
  3  Catherine Forbes                 Towers                12.52 
  4  Aubrey Guyden                    Cedar Grove           12.27 
  5  Shaniyah Charnell Williams       Appling County        12.60 
  6  Danielle Jones                   GAC                   12.78 
  7  Jamelia Simmons                  Towers                12.82 
  8  Jasmine Scruggs                  GAC                   13.15 
 
Event 52  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  10.41  5/13/2017   Japheth Morris, Appling County               
        NFHS:  10.15  1992        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Carson Speer                     Calhoun               11.12 
  2  Willie Calhoun                   Towers                11.02 
  3  Trevin Curry                     Hart County           10.96 
  4  Travon Phillips                  Long County           10.88 
  5  Jamal McMillian                  Cook                  10.96 
  6  Jayce Gray                       Crisp County          11.09 
  7  Roy Dixon                        GAC                   11.11 
  8  Jakeen Harris                    Benedictine           11.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Connor Pierce                    Lumpkin County        11.14 
  2  Eric Jordan                      Cedar Grove           11.09 
  3  Cole Speer                       Calhoun               10.97 
  4  Jaleel Gilbert                   Liberty County        10.92 
  5  Devan Hart                       Peach County          10.94 
  6  Namon Pointer                    Johnson, Savanna      11.07 
  7  Gerrard Brown                    Islands               11.10 
  8  Gerald Walker                    Cedar Grove           11.26 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  13.77  5/12/2018   Jasmine Jones, GAC                           
        NFHS:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jamya Mitchell                   Monroe, Albany        17.24 
  2  Te'Jada Smith                    Liberty County        16.28 
  3  Chanlor McGhee                   Cedar Grove           15.44 
  4  Jasmine Jones                    GAC                   14.63 
  5  Bobbi Turner                     Cedar Grove           15.65 
  6  Macy Galloway                    Fannin County         16.86 
  7  Erin Barnes                      Calhoun               16.84 
  8  Abby Wilson                      East Jackson          17.76 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Josie Loggins                    Jefferson             17.50 
  2  Antalia Center                   Central, Macon        16.38 
  3  Abbey Howard                     Jefferson             15.87 
  4  Tayla Moreland                   Pike County           14.94 
  5  Gracie McBride                   North Hall            15.38 
  6  Mary Carter                      Pike County           16.08 
  7  Annabelle Duckett                Ringold               16.65 
  8  Trinity Santiago                 Long County           17.58 
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  13.60  1978        Dexter Hawkins, West Fulton                  
        NFHS:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jamal Sailem                     Appling County        15.87 
  2  Quandarius Patrick               Towers                15.36 
  3  Harvey Berry                     Tattnall County       14.87 
  4  Eli Morris                       Jefferson             13.95 
  5  Andrew Protiva                   Westminster           15.22 
  6  Daniel Jackson                   North Hall            15.47 
  7  kesean James                     Groves                15.86 
  8  Justin Jones                     Westminster           16.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Cameron Collier                  Central, Macon        15.97 
  2  Tradon McBride                   SE Bulloch            15.39 
  3  Jared Dunn                       Ringold               15.29 
  4  Keymiiah Bennett                 Liberty County        14.76 
  5  Dimitri Cooper                   Cedar Grove           14.80 
  6  Luke Moseley                     Calhoun               15.30 
  7  Miles Silva                      Benedictine           15.70 
  8  Quin Smith                       Calhoun               16.12 
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  2:11.21  5/12/2018   Naima Turbes, Westminster                  
        NFHS:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Haley Hooper                     Lovett              2:20.26 
  2  Elise Karenshack                 GAC                 2:33.13 
  3  Annie Jardina                    Westminster         2:22.39 
  4  Olivia Kulniszewski              Jefferson           2:35.13 
  5  Laura Romig                      Pace Academy        2:24.24 
  6  Jakeyla Shealy                   Monroe, Albany      2:33.05 
  7  Alexandria Riley                 Windsor Forest      2:33.31 
  8  Kikio Awoku                      Long County         2:36.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Naima Turbes                     Westminster         2:21.50 
  2  Caitlin Schroeder                Jefferson           2:29.25 
  3  Camielle Milledge                Monroe, Albany      2:24.03 
  4  Jaycie Ponce                     Jackson County      2:29.44 
  5  Livi O'Steen                     Pike County         2:26.87 
  6  Aimee White                      Pike County         2:31.02 
  7  Jalea Davis                      Savannah Arts       2:33.75 
  8  Ella Randall Lee                 North Hall          2:36.55 
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  1:50.17  1999        Brendon Mahoney, Marist                    
        NFHS:  1:46.45  2011        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Devan Crow                       North Hall          2:00.78 
  2  Matthew Fernando                 Westminster         2:03.02 
  3  George Adams                     Pace Academy        2:02.58 
  4  Sam Adams                        Pace Academy        2:03.12 
  5  Peter Huff                       Westminster         2:02.75 
  6  Erik Martinez                    Lakeview-Ft.Ogl     2:03.43 
  7  Victor Castro                    Tattnall County     2:03.91 
  8  Brody Blalock                    Calhoun             2:07.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Collin Kilgore                   Dawson County       2:02.08 
  2  Sparrow Jenkins                  Westside, Macon     2:02.43 
  3  Diego Martinez                   Hart County         2:02.66 
  4  Cobey Colwell                    Liberty County      2:02.72 
  5  Will Mulberry                    Dawson County       2:02.88 
  6  Sobe Strong                      East Jackson        2:03.08 
  7  Ryan Jones                       Franklin County     2:04.11 
  8  Devin Edwards                    Coahulla Cre        2:07.07 
 
Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  23.31  2007        Brittany Long, Therrell                      
        NFHS:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jamelia Simmons                  Towers                26.58 
  2  Ravyn Cystrunk                   Central, Macon        25.88 
  3  Mikendy Edwards                  Monroe, Albany        25.40 
  4  Serenity Harry                   Stone Mountain        25.26 
  5  Simone Roberts                   GAC                   25.55 
  6  Jada Pittman                     Jefferson             26.56 
  7  Catherine Forbes                 Towers                26.54 
  8  Christian McBride                Liberty County        27.08 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Harmony Dicker                   Appling County        26.68 
  2  Adriunna Earl                    Franklin County       26.27 
  3  Jailynn Bacon                    Savannah              26.02 
  4  Jasmine Jones                    GAC                   25.29 
  5  Aubrey Guyden                    Cedar Grove           25.48 
  6  Kyla Head                        Jackson               26.40 
  7  Faith Austin                     Sonoraville           26.47 
  8  Alyssa Roberts                   Jefferson             26.91 
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  21.10  1962        Howard Adams, Rossville                      
        NFHS:  20.13  2003        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Devan Hart                       Peach County          22.91 
  2  Roy Dixon                        GAC                   22.22 
  3  Trevin Curry                     Hart County           22.12 
  4  Travon Phillips                  Long County           21.40 
  5  Jamal McMillian                  Cook                  22.32 
  6  Kason Jones                      Monroe, Albany        22.66 
  7  Jayce Gray                       Crisp County          22.85 
  8  Bobby Watts                      Towers                23.25 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  De'shaune Moorer                 Groves                22.98 
  2  Namon Pointer                    Johnson, Savanna      22.28 
  3  Eric Jordan                      Cedar Grove           22.40 
  4  Jaleel Gilbert                   Liberty County        21.72 
  5  Dennis Foster                    Jackson               22.32 
  6  Jakeen Harris                    Benedictine           22.55 
  7  Malaki Starks                    Jefferson             22.59 
  8  Jermiah Jackson                  Peach County          23.12 
 
Event 59  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  41.81  5/12/2018   Jasmine Jones, GAC                           
        NFHS:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Meghan Butler                    Cherokee Bluff        50.02 
  2  Maiyah Willis                    Peach County          47.79 
  3  J'Milya Poole                    Monroe, Albany        46.33 
  4  Chloe Fair                       GAC                   45.48 
  5  Danielle Jones                   GAC                   46.72 
  6  Tamia Brown                      Tattnall County       50.10 
  7  Mikaela Sanders                  Westminster           48.55 
  8  Imani Jones                      Liberty County        50.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Macy Galloway                    Fannin County         50.33 
  2  Bobbi Turner                     Cedar Grove           48.16 
  3  Erin Barnes                      Calhoun               48.33 
  4  Camielle Milledge                Monroe, Albany        46.04 
  5  Tayla Moreland                   Pike County           46.10 
  6  Miranda Powell                   Morgan County         48.96 
  7  Lelah Esterly                    Cedar Grove           48.50 
  8  Sara Povie                       Savannah Arts         50.59 
 
Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  36.74  2006        Tim Grier, Westlake                          
        NFHS:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tradon McBride                   SE Bulloch            42.25 
  2  Chesley Kinney                   North Hall            41.60 
  3  Devin Trammell                   Jefferson             41.33 
  4  Eli Morris                       Jefferson             38.07 
  5  Greg Carr                        Calhoun               40.69 
  6  Esau Hutcherson                  GAC                   41.50 
  7  Jaquan McDaniel                  Jackson               42.17 
  8  Demerrius Graham                 Tattnall County       43.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Aaron McFadden                   Lovett                42.32 
  2  Alexander Swann                  Pace Academy          41.83 
  3  Jared Dunn                       Ringold               41.35 
  4  Dimitri Cooper                   Cedar Grove           40.14 
  5  Harvey Berry                     Tattnall County       40.30 
  6  Adriel McDonald                  Rutland               41.44 
  7  Loren Hiles                      Sonoraville           41.84 
  8  Darnell Green                    Monroe Area           42.79 
 
Event 61  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  10:16.77  2007        Emily Reese, Chamblee                     
        NFHS:   9:47.88  2018        Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kaylee Bandy                     Coahulla Cre       11:49.71 
  2  Sydney Lamberson                 Lovett             12:01.93 
  3  Paula Sandoval                   Pace Academy       12:06.17 
  4  Payton Payne                     Pace Academy       12:13.93 
  5  Frankie Muldoon                  Dawson County      12:21.95 
  6  Penny King                       Lovett             12:23.72 
  7  Katherine Law                    Jefferson          12:25.05 
  8  Sierra Wainer                    Cherokee Bluff     12:36.54 
  9  Gracie Woods                     Franklin County    12:51.90 
 10  Mari Morales                     Calhoun            12:54.71 
 11  Skylar Davis                     Savannah Arts      12:56.07 
 12  Elissa Oliver                    North Hall         13:04.08 
 13  Jenna LeCours                    Dawson County      13:09.29 
 14  Ashley Hartness                  Calhoun            13:22.86 
 15  Hazel Allen                      Jackson County     13:27.99 
 16  Lauren Smith                     Pike County        13:34.35 
 
Event 62  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
===============================================================================
          3A:  9:07.00  1976        Daniel Henderson, Druid Hills              
        NFHS:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Will Wallace                     Westminster         9:48.75 
  2  Zachary Roe                      Westminster         9:51.77 
  3  Edward Blaha                     Pace Academy       10:02.55 
  4  Jackson Borden                   Lovett             10:05.00 
  5  Avery Jaynes                     SE Bulloch         10:08.34 
  6  Samuel Garringer                 Hart County        10:11.47 
  7  Andrew Jones                     North Hall         10:11.71 
  8  Riley Thornton                   Jefferson          10:12.18 
  9  Shane Shelafoe                   East Jackson       10:12.39 
 10  Matthew Brown                    Hart County        10:13.57 
 11  Cody Wood                        Dawson County      10:15.89 
 12  Joshua McLean                    Appling County     10:17.66 
 13  Felipe Barrios                   Calhoun            10:31.16 
 14  Thomas Rishar                    Crisp County       10:58.89 
 15  Aiden Potter                     Pike County        11:06.20 
 16  Harris Gallegly                  Coahulla Cre       11:16.98 
 
Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  3:47.27  2007        Therrell, Therrell                         
                        D. Lee, S. Moses, J. King, B. Long                
        NFHS:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS     
                        Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Liberty County  'A'                                  4:23.20 
     1) Ayesha McFadden                 2) Shikara Samuels                
     3) Laniya Shack                    4) Alishantai Williams            
     5) Jayla Drayton                   6) Zaiyah Savoy                   
  2  Westminster  'A'                                     4:07.63 
     1) Kelli Flowers                   2) Katherine Johnson              
     3) Ellie Jackson                   4) Annie Jardina                  
     5) Jasmine Jones                   6) Izzy Sumardi                   
  3  Monroe, Albany  'B'                                  4:06.58 
     1) Camielle Milledge               2) Nia Harris                     
     3) Jakeyla Shealy                  4) J'Milya Poole                  
     5) Naqiybah Flood                  6) Carmen Martin                  
  4  Cedar Grove  'A'                                     4:03.91 
     1) Lelah Esterly                   2) Aubrey Guyden                  
     3) Chanlor McGhee                  4) Kennedy Ross                   
     5) Tamiyah Williams                6) Kionna Newton                  
  5  Pike County  'A'                                     4:07.23 
     1) Livi O'Steen                    2) Bailee Brown                   
     3) Jazmyne Sweeney                 4) Tayla Moreland                 
     5) Regina Moreland                 6)                                
  6  Jackson County  'A'                                  4:19.07 
     1) Madison Miller                  2) Carson Anderson                
     3) Megan Milian                    4) Jaycie Ponce                   
     5) Hazel Allen                     6) Naomi Sims                     
  7  Franklin County  'A'                                 4:20.25 
     1) Adriunna Earl                   2) Kori Esco                      
     3) Emma Maffett                    4) Cikari Lockleer                
     5) Olivia Weller                   6)                                
  8  Sonoraville HS  'A'                                  4:23.13 
     1) Kennedi Alldredge               2) Kendall Whitehead              
     3) Faith Austin                    4) Maliyah Parks                  
     5) Riley Tripplett                 6) Raven Pasley                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Savannah Arts Academy  'A'                           4:25.47 
     1) Jalea Davis                     2) Frances Prager                 
     3) Chloe Robertson                 4) Sara Povie                     
     5) Ava Burr                        6) Aerin Plotner                  
  2  Monroe, Albany  'A'                                  4:13.62 
     1) Chelsea Cook                    2) Endeah Martin                  
     3) Mikendy Edwards                 4) Berniya Albriton               
     5) Liberty Cobb                    6) Jamya Mitchell                 
  3  Greater Atlanta Christian  'B'                       4:06.81 
     1) Jasmine Scruggs                 2) Nyla Thompson                  
     3) China Moody                     4) Danielle Jones                 
     5) Ava Irvin                       6)                                
  4  Greater Atlanta Christian  'A'                       4:05.10 
     1) Jasmine Jones                   2) Chloe Fair                     
     3) Maya McFadden                   4) Simone Roberts                 
     5) Maggie Kettle                   6) Aliyah Young                   
  5  Jefferson  'A'                                       4:05.46 
     1) Olivia Kulniszewski             2) Ava Canamare                   
     3) Deshona Gaither                 4) Mac Fowler                     
     5) Alyssa Roberts                  6) Caitlin Schroeder              
  6  Westminster  'B'                                     4:08.35 
     1) Naima Turbes                    2) Katherine Vuckovic             
     3) Cate Stevens                    4) Victoria Flowers               
     5) Shaylyn Sullivan                6) Mikaela Sanders                
  7  Central, Macon  'A'                                  4:16.48 
     1) Alavinia Dishmond               2) Da'Aliyah Johnson              
     3) Antalia Center                  4) Ravyn Cystrunk                 
     5) Jasmine Howard                  6)                                
  8  Long County  'A'                                     4:25.62 
     1) Jada Freeman                    2) Keosha McKeever                
     3) Kimauria Ward                   4) Breyann Maddox                 
     5) Olivia Grussing                 6)                                
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A:  3:15.28  2012        Stone Mountain, Stone Mountain             
                        T Johnson, F Scott, K Bryant, A Sibley            
        NFHS:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                 
                        Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  North Hall  'A'                                      3:33.93 
     1) Noah Hopkins                    2) Daniel Jackson                 
     3) Chesley Kinney                  4) Devan Crow                     
     5) Austin Hood                     6) Andrew Jones                   
  2  Westminster  'A'                                     3:29.25 
     1) Andrew Stevens                  2) Jake Jones                     
     3) Nicholas Buhay                  4) Matthew Fernando               
     5) Peter Huff                      6) Chimere Onwukeme               
  3  Pace Academy  'A'                                    3:25.95 
     1) George Adams                    2) Sam Adams                      
     3) Josh Pickman                    4) Alexander Swann                
     5) Jonny Sundermeier               6) John Catherman                 
  4  Franklin County  'A'                                 3:25.10 
     1) Ryan Jones                      2) John Clayton Reed              
     3) Titlan Wells                    4) Josh Beasley                   
     5) Everett Haselden                6)                                
  5  Liberty County  'A'                                  3:27.88 
     1) Kris Coleman                    2) Julian Sutphin                 
     3) Jaylin Ferrell                  4) Nathaniel Dantzler             
     5) DaJuan Porter                   6) Cobey Colwell                  
  6  Monroe Area  'B'                                     3:29.27 
     1) Christian Austin                2) Ricky Powell                   
     3) Elijah Williams                 4) Ja'mar Jackson                 
     5) Cameron Lawson                  6) Nashon Whitfield               
  7  Towers  'A'                                          3:30.18 
     1) Titus Hand                      2) Reuben Howard                  
     3) Khalil White                    4) Elijah Hobson                  
     5) Antoino Griggs                  6) Tavares Jones                  
  8  Sonoraville HS  'A'                                  3:40.08 
     1) Seth Evans                      2) Colton Whitehead               
     3) Clay Cantrell                   4) Jason Galmon                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Calhoun HS  'B'                                      3:34.63 
     1) Quin Smith                      2) Thomas Butler                  
     3) Felipe Barrios                  4) Will Seamons                   
     5) Isaac Thacker                   6) John Barnes                    
  2  Dawson County  'A'                                   3:29.48 
     1) Noah Brock                      2) Cody Wood                      
     3) Collin Kilgore                  4) Cooper Freeman                 
     5) Luke Hamby                      6) Ethan Cameron                  
  3  Monroe, Albany  'A'                                  3:27.81 
     1) Loranger Russell                2) Jacob Daniel                   
     3) Kason Jones                     4) Tyrele Scott                   
     5) Domonik Henderson               6)                                
  4  Cedar Grove  'A'                                     3:25.63 
     1) Dimitri Cooper                  2) Terrence Lewin                 
     3) Eric Jordan                     4) Justin Lane                    
     5) Omari Walker                    6) Oral Ashe                      
  5  Calhoun HS  'A'                                      3:27.79 
     1) Cole Speer                      2) Clayton Long                   
     3) Drew Rutledge                   4) Brody Blalock                  
     5) Greg Carr                       6) Jesus Gonzalez                 
  6  Jefferson  'A'                                       3:28.23 
     1) Eli Morris                      2) Zachary Patterson              
     3) Garmon Randolph                 4) Joshua Rysiew                  
     5) Devin Trammell                  6) Branson White                  
  7  Greater Atlanta Christian  'A'                       3:30.11 
     1) Roy Dixon                       2) Tre Henry                      
     3) Ty James                        4) Johnny Meshramkar              
     5) Drew Williamson                 6) Montae Bailey                  
  8  Southeast Bulloch  'A'                               3:34.86 
     1) Tyler Bailey                    2) Tradon McBride                 
     3) James Dorsey                    4) Avery Jaynes                   
     5) Enosh McMillian                 6)                                
 
Event 65  Girls Discus Throw Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  148-09  2008        Eve Machovec, Dacula                        
        NFHS:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alyssa Kimbrell                  Flowery Branch        91-06 
  2  Arnyia Walden                    Burke County          96-00 
  3  Alexis McGruder                  Flowery Branch        96-09 
  4  London Shaw                      Cartersville          97-11 
  5  Lula Hailey                      Oconee County        101-03 
  6  Dascha Cannon                    White County         101-06 
  7  Isis Taylor                      Chapel Hill          103-04 
  8  J'Mya Mann                       Mary Persons         106-01 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  E'Mya Munford                    Hampton              110-08 
  2  Shania Riles                     Carver, Columbus     112-02 
  3  Cydney Thomas                    Shaw                 114-06 
  4  Kassidy Amerson-Fox              Chapel Hill          116-02 
  5  Renaya Edmondson                 LaGrange             116-06 
  6  Haylee Terry                     SE Whitfield         117-01 
  7  Nakalaya Burrell                 North Clayton        120-04 
  8  Egypt Jackson                    Woodward Academy     123-00 
 
Event 66  Boys Discus Throw Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  189-03  5/11/2018   Tanner Duffin, St. Pius X                   
        NFHS:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Robert Joseph                    Woodward Academy     130-03 
  2  Marquis Burnett                  Burke County         131-02 
  3  Jaylen Johnson                   Perry                132-08 
  4  Jae'Lon Sands                    Eastside HS          132-09 
  5  Clay Anderson                    Flowery Branch       132-09 
  6  Gemarcus Freeman                 Dougherty            133-00 
  7  Jacob Lyons                      Blessed Trinity      134-11 
  8  Chris Dumas                      Baldwin              137-07 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zaire Flournoy                   Chapel Hill          139-00 
  2  Will Pilgrim                     Cedartown            139-10 
  3  Jamie Pettway                    Westover             149-05 
  4  Zach Scott                       Heritage, Catoos     153-04 
  5  Kendall Campbell                 Chapel Hill          158-09 
  6  Logan Montgomery                 Ridgeland            160-00 
  7  Kyle Poole                       North Oconee         175-02 
  8  Tanner Duffin                    St. Pius X           189-06 
 
Event 67  Girls High Jump Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  5-10.50  1997        Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon           
        NFHS:  6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rowe Fowler                      Gilmer              4-10.00 
  2  Annabel Hill                     Ridgeland           4-10.00 
  3  Zauren Burton                    Heritage, Catoos    4-10.00 
  4  Mya Troup                        Westover            4-10.00 
  5  Genesis Adams                    Hardaway            4-10.00 
  6  Gabriella Grissom                Sandy Creek         5-00.00 
  7  Ainsley Hartman                  Blessed Trinity     5-00.00 
  8  Sarah Olatidoye                  Woodward Academy    5-00.00 
  9  Selliyah owens                   Americus-Sumter     5-00.00 
 10  Angelia Allen                    Druid Hills         5-00.00 
 11  Kinsey Wilson                    West Hall           5-02.00 
 12  Jania Hodges                     Sandy Creek         5-02.00 
 13  Rachel Lovell                    White County        5-02.00 
 14  Kianni Westbrook                 Burke County        5-04.00 
 15  Mollie Speights                  Baldwin             5-04.00 
 16  Jada Blanton                     Luella              5-06.00 
 
Event 68  Boys High Jump Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  7-03.50  1983        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals               
        NFHS:     7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Matthew Walshe                   Oconee County       5-10.00 
  2  Daniel Jackson                   Eastside HS         5-10.00 
  3  Tydekus Braswell                 Thomson             5-10.00 
  4  Eli Marshbank                    Denmark             5-10.00 
  5  Evan Walker                      Marist              5-10.00 
  6  DaCorius Jones                   Baldwin             5-10.00 
  7  Jordan Rogers                    Eastside HS         5-10.00 
  8  Jeffery Mobley                   Columbus            6-00.00 
  9  Aj Hale                          Sandy Creek         6-00.00 
 10  Exzavier Lewis                   West Laurens        6-02.00 
 11  Malik Mullins                    Perry               6-02.00 
 12  Seth Black                       Pickens             6-02.00 
 13  Micheal Todd Isler               Westover            6-02.00 
 14  Desmond Williams                 Mary Persons        6-02.00 
 15  Silas Griffin                    NW Whitfield        6-04.00 
 16  Sultan Simms                     Woodward Academy    6-10.00 
 
Event 69  Girls Long Jump Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  20-08.50  2012        Kendell Williams, Kell                    
        NFHS:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jameia Diamond                   Cedartown          16-09.00 
  2  Angelia Allen                    Druid Hills        17-00.50 
  3  Madelyn Thompson                 Heritage, Catoos   17-01.00 
  4  Janiyah Gardner                  Burke County       17-03.25 
  5  Ashley Woodroffe                 Flowery Branch     17-03.50 
  6  Chastity Pickett                 Westover           17-04.00 
  7  Mia Culpepper                    Henry County       17-05.50 
  8  Samyzia Sears                    Northside, Colum   17-06.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  AnaSimone Guillaume              Woodward Academy   17-06.75 
  2  Ariyonna Jones                   West Laurens       17-06.75 
  3  Jada Grant                       LaGrange           17-07.00 
  4  Kylie Gagnon                     Marist             17-07.25 
  5  Daviona Williams                 Cross Creek        17-08.50 
  6  Qua'Neshia Hamilton              Burke County       17-08.50 
  7  Jania Hodges                     Sandy Creek        17-11.75 
  8  Sadrea Mabry                     Carver, Columbus   18-00.25 
 
Event 70  Boys Long Jump Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  25-08.75  2009        Stephen Hill, Miller Grove                
        NFHS:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Trevian Thomas                   Americus-Sumter    20-08.00 
  2  Kerion Williams                  Chapel Hill        20-09.50 
  3  Exzavier Lewis                   West Laurens       20-11.00 
  4  Quann Shears                     Richmond Academy   21-05.00 
  5  Jordan Fick                      North Oconee       21-05.50 
  6  Terence McKenzie                 Cross Creek        21-06.25 
  7  Taji Hudson                      Cedartown          21-06.25 
  8  Kentavious Norris                Henry County       21-06.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dexter Ricks Jr.                 Baldwin            21-08.50 
  2  Elijah Hamm                      Oconee County      21-10.50 
  3  Ian Rome                         Columbus           21-11.00 
  4  Jacoby Puckett                   Spalding           22-03.00 
  5  Enrico Harden                    Mary Persons       22-06.75 
  6  Quinton Reese                    Blessed Trinity    23-01.75 
  7  Matthew Harris                   St. Pius X         23-08.25 
  8  Freddie Allen III                Chapel Hill        23-09.50 
 
Event 71  Girls Pole Vault Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  13-07  5/11/2018   Olivia Moore, Pickens                        
        NFHS:  14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emily Hancock                    Gilmer              7-06.00 
  2  Chelsea Bass                     Westover            7-06.00 
  3  Jayla To                         Cedartown           7-06.00 
  4  Cheyla Tafolla                   Mary Persons        7-06.00 
  5  Courtney Allen                   Howard              8-00.00 
  6  Mary Beth Griffin                Central, Carroll    8-00.00 
  7  Coco Camerieri                   Blessed Trinity     8-06.00 
  8  Jackie Braselton                 Woodward Academy    9-00.00 
  9  Camilla Yoon                     Marist              9-00.00 
 10  Brianna Cleary                   Chapel Hill         9-00.00 
 11  Maddie Stephens                  White County        9-06.00 
 12  Malahne Walker                   Chapel Hill         9-06.00 
 13  Tegan Siksta                     Marist             10-00.00 
 14  Molly Devinney                   Woodward Academy   10-00.00 
 15  Julia Peroni                     Oconee County      10-06.00 
 16  Journey Gurley                   Madison County     11-00.00 
 
Event 72  Boys Pole Vault Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:     15-07  5/2/2013    Tyler Craig, Pickens                      
        NFHS:  19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mason Brewington                 Oconee County      10-00.00 
  2  Alex Moore                       Oconee County      10-06.00 
  3  Alan Hall                        Cross Creek        10-06.00 
  4  Sidney Stone                     Central, Carroll   11-00.00 
  5  Matthew Webb                     Pickens            11-00.00 
  6  John McDaniel                    Sandy Creek        11-06.00 
  7  Dane Willis                      Madison County     11-06.00 
  8  Ian Allen                        Hardaway           11-06.00 
  9  Scott Fagan                      Madison County     11-06.00 
 10  Joshua Teague                    Gilmer             12-00.00 
 11  Christian Houston                Woodward Academy   12-06.00 
 12  Jae Kim                          Columbus           12-06.00 
 13  Wes Lozano                       Heritage, Catoos   12-06.00 
 14  Nick Bebko                       Cartersville       12-06.00 
 15  Grant Pullium                    White County       12-06.00 
 16  Nix Burkett                      White County       12-06.00 
 
Event 73  Girls Shot Put Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  46-09.50  5/7/2015    Noelle Parker, Whitewater                 
        NFHS:  57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hannah Kim                       Denmark            31-05.50 
  2  Kaylea Wiley                     Madison County     31-07.50 
  3  Paris Mullins                    Henry County       32-05.00 
  4  Genesis Adams                    Hardaway           32-07.00 
  5  Precious Gaines                  Mary Persons       33-03.00 
  6  Lexi Edwards                     NW Whitfield       34-02.50 
  7  Jordan Bailey                    Madison County     34-03.00 
  8  Evelyn Vanderbunt                White County       34-03.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lula Hailey                      Oconee County      34-04.50 
  2  Samara Walker                    Stephens County    35-01.00 
  3  Jayden Rogers                    West Laurens       35-07.50 
  4  Shania Riles                     Carver, Columbus   35-08.00 
  5  Jana Barden                      Blessed Trinity    36-10.50 
  6  Jailyn Kendrick                  Chapel Hill        38-01.50 
  7  London Shaw                      Cartersville       39-02.00 
  8  Kassidy Amerson-Fox              Chapel Hill        40-09.50 
 
Event 74  Boys Shot Put Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  66-07  1966        Chip Kell, Avondale                          
        NFHS:  77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Seth Goodrich                    Madison County     43-09.50 
  2  D'Andre Williams                 North Clayton      44-00.00 
  3  Grayson Gilder                   Blessed Trinity    44-06.00 
  4  Eric Gardiner                    Sandy Creek        44-09.00 
  5  Caleb Vance                      Dougherty          44-09.00 
  6  Kendall Campbell                 Chapel Hill        45-03.00 
  7  De'Vonte Jordan                  Cross Creek        45-04.00 
  8  Calvin Issac                     Cairo              45-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kobe Pryor                       Cedartown          46-06.00 
  2  Jackson Filipowicz               Blessed Trinity    46-08.00 
  3  Sheldon Brown                    Northside, Colum   48-05.00 
  4  Davis McKenna                    Marist             49-08.50 
  5  Will Pilgrim                     Cedartown          50-04.00 
  6  Antwan Fann                      Perry              50-07.00 
  7  Kyle Poole                       North Oconee       51-06.00 
  8  Tanner Duffin                    St. Pius X         65-00.00 
 
Event 75  Girls Triple Jump Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  40-04.25  5/6/2016    Tyeisha Juhan, Mt. Zion Jonesbo           
        NFHS:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Clarissa Kelly                   Denmark            34-05.00 
  2  Indira Kissoonlal                Druid Hills        34-05.00 
  3  Fletcher Bazard                  Sandy Creek        34-05.00 
  4  Derica Price                     Chapel Hill        34-05.50 
  5  MacKenzie Moring                 Woodward Academy   34-07.00 
  6  Sauavery McClure                 Central, Carroll   34-10.00 
  7  Natalie Bates                    Shaw               35-01.50 
  8  Samyzia Sears                    Northside, Colum   35-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kennedy Morgan                   Baldwin            35-07.00 
  2  Deyanna Mckinney                 Hardaway           35-10.00 
  3  Janaya Singleton                 Westover           36-04.50 
  4  Angelia Allen                    Druid Hills        36-05.00 
  5  Qua'Neshia Hamilton              Burke County       36-08.00 
  6  Karen Kirunda                    Marist             37-00.00 
  7  Savannah Simms                   Woodward Academy   37-09.00 
  8  Jada Grant                       LaGrange           38-01.50 
 
Event 76  Boys Triple Jump Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  51-07.50  1975        Nate Cooper, Clarke Central               
        NFHS:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tretavious Jones                 Perry              41-09.50 
  2  Trevian Thomas                   Americus-Sumter    42-01.00 
  3  Francis Flannery                 Druid Hills        42-06.00 
  4  Miles Pettway                    Oconee County      42-06.50 
  5  Terrell Robinson                 West Hall          42-08.00 
  6  Abijah Wilcox                    Westover           43-01.00 
  7  Desmond Braxton                  Sandy Creek        43-02.00 
  8  Daniel Dorsey                    West Laurens       43-04.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jayden Braxton                   Chapel Hill        43-11.00 
  2  Noah Rapert                      White County       44-02.50 
  3  Alpha Sako                       Salem              44-02.50 
  4  Terrence Robinson                West Hall          44-04.00 
  5  Tamaris Gaines                   Madison County     44-05.00 
  6  Jaylen Slade                     Chapel Hill        44-07.00 
  7  Dashawn Elder                    Oconee County      44-10.00 
  8  Ian Rome                         Columbus           45-04.00 
 
Event 77  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  45.91  2015        Baldwin HS, Baldwin                          
                      D Boone, B Trawick, Z Williams, J Chester         
        NFHS:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS       
                      Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hardaway  'A'                                          50.23 
     1) Dell Conley                     2) Tiyanna Latimer                
     3) Brenaysha Rivers                4) Kayla Marsh                    
     5) Malika Crawford                 6) Genesis Adams                  
  2  Shaw  'A'                                              48.63 
     1) Shamohre Witchett               2) Bre'lyn Snipes                 
     3) Timia Patton                    4) Khayla McKeller                
  3  Sandy Creek  'A'                                       48.07 
     1) Jillian Davis                   2) Gabriella Grissom              
     3) Natalia Rowe                    4) Jania Hodges                   
     5) Amira Hackett                   6) Chelsea Davis                  
  4  Chapel Hill  'A'                                       47.63 
     1) Joy Scott                       2) Kimora Cook                    
     3) Derica Price                    4) Ilene Soleyn                   
     5) Tanasia Harris                  6) Jordan Jessie                  
  5  Burke County  'A'                                      48.98 
     1) Sarah Abumere                   2) J'Dynn Allen                   
     3) Janiyah Gardner                 4) Qua'Neshia Hamilton            
     5) Kianni Westbrook                6)                                
  6  Woodward Academy  'A'                                  49.27 
     1) Tajiah Gary                     2) Savannah Simms                 
     3) Simi Awujo                      4) Dillyn Green                   
     5) Genesis Kidd                    6) Alexa Richardson               
  7  Marist  'A'                                            49.76 
     1) Kylie Gagnon                    2) Joya Harris                    
     3) Annie Oates                     4) Karen Kirunda                  
     5) Amaresh Haddis                  6) Pilar Lee                      
  8  West Hall  'A'                                         50.64 
     1) India Johnson                   2) Kayleigh Hunt                  
     3) Kinsey Wilson                   4) Aaliyah James                  
     5) Kaleigh McFarland               6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Americus-Sumter HS  'A'                                50.26 
     1) Adrienne Douglas                2) Ayesha Williams                
     3) Selliyah owens                  4) Jamaya Young                   
  2  Howard HS  'A'                                         49.33 
     1) Tyaisha Edwards                 2) Remesha Williams               
     3) Trinaty Coney                   4) Kayla Sweeney                  
     5) Nyla Smith                      6)                                
  3  LaGrange  'A'                                          48.73 
     1) Annaya Chelcy                   2) Jada Grant                     
     3) Zakeria Staples                 4) Quay Robinson                  
  4  Carver, Columbus  'A'                                  48.08 
     1) Janiyah Goodman                 2) Aalonnah Lee                   
     3) Zykerria Scott                  4) Sadrea Mabry                   
  5  Baldwin  'A'                                           48.83 
     1) Maya Adams                      2) Jakayla Hubert                 
     3) Lanika Ross                     4) Mollie Speights                
     5) Shaniah Williams                6)                                
  6  Luella  'A'                                            49.09 
     1) Kailah Melson                   2) Jaeva Ridley                   
     3) Jada Blanton                    4) Kamorah Castro                 
  7  Richmond Academy  'A'                                  49.70 
     1) Brianna Houston                 2) Heaven Johnson                 
     3) Brianna Tillman                 4) Talaya Lewis                   
     5) Eliana Faison                   6) Iyana Emerson                  
  8  Oconee County  'A'                                     50.31 
     1) Addie Hayes                     2) Shaliyah Hood                  
     3) Sydney Freeman                  4) LaNya Scott                    
     5) Maddie Hammond                  6) Amelia Norman                  
 
Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  40.64  2009        Miller Grove (Prelims), Miller Grove         
                      K. Ings, J. Norris, K. Gilstrap, A. Hightower     
        NFHS:  39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS       
                      M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Carver, Columbus  'A'                                  43.10 
     1) Khiari McCoy                    2) Antwone Watts                  
     3) Ja'Michael Murray               4)                                
     5) Jacyais Credle                  6) Khalil Richardson              
  2  West Laurens HS  'A'                                   42.77 
     1) Jeremiah Tobridge               2) Daniel Dorsey                  
     3) Ja'keil Edmond                  4) Keith Edwards                  
  3  Shaw  'A'                                              42.11 
     1) Roderick Winfrey                2) Antonio Webb                   
     3) TQ Eberhart                     4) Cua'Sean Young                 
     5) William Evans                   6) Benjamin Early                 
  4  Chapel Hill  'A'                                       41.10 
     1) Shawn Langley                   2) Jaylen Slade                   
     3) Freddie Allen III               4) Keyshawn Buckley               
     5) Jayden Braxton                  6) Christian Martin               
  5  Mary Persons HS  'A'                                   42.60 
     1) Quen Wilson                     2) Kelvin Harden                  
     3) William Stewart                 4) Enrico Harden                  
     5) Wyatt Currie                    6) Adrian Hughley                 
  6  Westover HS  'A'                                       43.08 
     1) Dante Walls                     2) Myles McCoy                    
     3) Dailan Hall                     4) Micheal Todd Isler             
     5) Cameron Bergeron                6) Johnathon Mock                 
  7  Cedartown  'A'                                         43.04 
     1) Dorian Gibson                   2) Chadriq Neal                   
     3) Braxton Ramos                   4) Sabastion Sequra               
     5) Brian Ramos                     6)                                
  8  St. Pius X  'B'                                        43.48 
     1) Davis Kirkland                  2) Jadon Rogers                   
     3) Mason Benefield                 4) Cameron Cainion                
     5) Patrick Jackson                 6) Matthew McKenley               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Baldwin  'B'                                           43.35 
     1) TyDregus Braddy                 2) Jordan Driskell                
     3) Ahmad Foster                    4) Rodricus Stewart               
  2  Eastside HS  'A'                                       42.77 
     1) Jovan King                      2) Gio Macek                      
     3) Jordan Rogers                   4) Jeff Haynes                    
     5) Antonio Macek                   6) Taylor Carter                  
  3  Woodward Academy  'A'                                  42.56 
     1) Calvin Williams                 2) Mike Wright                    
     3) Alan Wright                     4) Alphonzo Overstreet            
     5) Hunter Sellers                  6) Anthony A Mason                
  4  St. Pius X  'A'                                        42.20 
     1) Jason Jones                     2) Michael Benefield              
     3) Gavin McElroy                   4) Robert Jared Williams          
     5) Matthew Harris                  6) Sam Schwaner                   
  5  Cross Creek  'A'                                       42.42 
     1) Chris Patterson                 2) Daylan Jones                   
     3) Terence McKenzie                4) JaTravious Stewart             
     5) Rasaan Smoot                    6)                                
  6  Baldwin  'A'                                           42.59 
     1) Tre Trawick                     2) DaCorius Jones                 
     3) Shondraus King                  4) James Kilgore                  
     5) Javon Bullard                   6) Gary Moore                     
  7  Sandy Creek  'B'                                       42.79 
     1) AJ Campbell                     2) Kylan Wimbish                  
     3) Shane Erkins                    4) Chris Christian                
     5) Marlon Davis                    6) Julian Harris                  
  8  North Oconee HS  'A'                                   43.35 
     1) Jordan Fick                     2) Chance Cross                   
     3) Wesley Elkins                   4) Mika Fick                      
     5) Jay Hamil                       6) Adam Weynand                   
 
Event 79  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  4:52.25  2006        Emily Reese, Chamblee                      
        NFHS:  4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jordan Rozier                    Howard              5:21.85 
  2  Naomi Coombs                     Gilmer              5:28.59 
  3  Hannah Miniutti                  Blessed Trinity     5:29.45 
  4  Sara Bailey                      Blessed Trinity     5:29.66 
  5  Emily Little                     Marist              5:31.80 
  6  Kathleen Maley                   Marist              5:38.93 
  7  Caroline McArthur                Oconee County       5:39.18 
  8  Phoebe Brodrick                  Oconee County       5:39.99 
  9  Maggie Yankovich                 St. Pius X          5:40.30 
 10  Mary Brady                       St. Pius X          5:40.49 
 11  Piper Simpson                    West Laurens        5:47.13 
 12  Ava McKallip                     Mary Persons        5:48.37 
 13  Heaven Allen                     Columbus            5:48.56 
 14  Maradeth Leverette               Mary Persons        5:50.56 
 15  Norma Solis                      Gilmer              5:52.21 
 16  Zemya Rhaney                     LaGrange            5:52.23 
 
Event 80  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  4:10.86  1988        Travis Grindstaff, Etowah                  
        NFHS:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Justin Wachtel                   Mary Persons        4:25.08 
  2  Wesley John                      Oconee County       4:27.47 
  3  Leif Andersen                    Marist              4:28.95 
  4  Karthik Kochuparambil            Denmark             4:28.99 
  5  Rowan Wiley                      St. Pius X          4:29.31 
  6  Jack Voss                        St. Pius X          4:30.00 
  7  James Mancini                    Blessed Trinity     4:30.01 
  8  Ethan Ashley                     Denmark             4:30.21 
  9  Carter Rathur                    Druid Hills         4:31.37 
 10  Jonathan Myrthil                 Northside, Colum    4:35.31 
 11  Carlos Cruz                      Gilmer              4:37.00 
 12  Bill Archer                      Cartersville        4:38.67 
 13  Henry Plowden                    Westover            4:38.68 
 14  Connor Battles                   Mary Persons        4:39.02 
 15  Andres Sanchez                   Sandy Creek         4:39.18 
 16  Rondravious Terry                Americus-Sumter     4:39.22 
 
Event 81  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  53.65  2000        Stephanie Smith, Northeast, Macon            
        NFHS:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Lanika Ross                      Baldwin             1:00.26 
  2  Kimora Cook                      Chapel Hill           58.02 
  3  Trenia Stephens                  Spalding              57.85 
  4  Gabriella Grissom                Sandy Creek           56.52 
  5  Simi Awujo                       Woodward Academy      59.02 
  6  Shamia Jones                     Westover              59.78 
  7  Morgan Engels                    North Oconee          59.49 
  8  Kayla Marsh                      Hardaway            1:01.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Natalia Rowe                     Sandy Creek         1:00.92 
  2  Jamie Dewalt                     Blessed Trinity       58.85 
  3  Sarah Abumere                    Burke County          58.73 
  4  Alexa Richardson                 Woodward Academy      58.35 
  5  Ilene Soleyn                     Chapel Hill           58.66 
  6  Kylie Gagnon                     Marist                59.56 
  7  Brianna Tillman                  Richmond Academy      59.20 
  8  Ariyonna Jones                   West Laurens        1:01.06 
 
Event 82  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  46.62  2012        Michael Newton, Sprayberry                   
        NFHS:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jaylen Mable                     Americus-Sumter       50.38 
  2  Anthony A Mason                  Woodward Academy      49.89 
  3  Shawn Langley                    Chapel Hill           48.02 
  4  Aj Hale                          Sandy Creek           47.78 
  5  Gary Moore                       Baldwin               49.49 
  6  Breylon Green                    Americus-Sumter       51.11 
  7  Kayaun Teal                      Salem                 50.12 
  8  Cameron Wilson                   Spalding              51.63 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Zahquan Frazier                  Cedartown             51.61 
  2  Jeff Haynes                      Eastside HS           49.97 
  3  Alphonzo Overstreet              Woodward Academy      48.98 
  4  Robert Jared Williams            St. Pius X            48.35 
  5  Nigel Roulhac                    Shaw                  49.21 
  6  Daylan Jones                     Cross Creek           49.73 
  7  Noah Rapert                      White County          50.01 
  8  Malik Dennis                     Perry                 51.61 
 
Event 83  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  11.50  1986        Anita Howard, Butler                         
        NFHS:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Ceylani Rembert                  Columbus              12.44 
  2  Khayla McKeller                  Shaw                  12.27 
  3  Daviona Williams                 Cross Creek           12.02 
  4  Talaya Lewis                     Richmond Academy      11.79 
  5  Ashanti Tigner                   Troup                 12.15 
  6  J'Dynn Allen                     Burke County          12.32 
  7  Kamorah Castro                   Luella                12.35 
  8  Joya Harris                      Marist                12.66 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Maya Adams                       Baldwin               12.45 
  2  Annaya Chelcy                    LaGrange              12.30 
  3  Jada Grant                       LaGrange              12.25 
  4  Kayla Sweeney                    Howard                11.92 
  5  Aaliyah James                    West Hall             11.97 
  6  Joy Scott                        Chapel Hill           12.25 
  7  Mia Culpepper                    Henry County          12.35 
  8  Sadrea Mabry                     Carver, Columbus      12.49 
 
Event 84  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  10.33  2008        D'Angelo Cherry, Mt. Zion - Jonesboro        
        NFHS:  10.15  1992        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jason Jones                      St. Pius X            11.07 
  2  A'Zavier Blackwell               Ridgeland             10.87 
  3  Keyvontay Nelson                 Americus-Sumter       10.83 
  4  Jaylen Slade                     Chapel Hill           10.22 
  5  Mike Wright                      Woodward Academy      11.00 
  6  Christian Charles                Chestatee             11.11 
  7  William Stewart                  Mary Persons          10.96 
  8  Jadon Rogers                     St. Pius X            11.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Marcus Dotson                    Druid Hills           11.13 
  2  Rashad Walker                    Cedartown             10.94 
  3  Tre Trawick                      Baldwin               10.92 
  4  JaTravious Stewart               Cross Creek           10.78 
  5  Quen Wilson                      Mary Persons          10.81 
  6  Marquii Lovejoy                  Cairo                 10.92 
  7  Roderick Winfrey                 Shaw                  10.94 
  8  Chance Cross                     North Oconee          11.25 
 
Event 85  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  13.39  2012        Kendell Williams, Kell                       
        NFHS:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sarah McNeely                    North Oconee          16.55 
  2  Madelyn Thompson                 Heritage, Catoos      15.37 
  3  Abigail Turnbull                 Chapel Hill           15.17 
  4  Chastity Pickett                 Westover              14.38 
  5  Karen Kirunda                    Marist                15.75 
  6  Lily Porter                      St. Pius X            16.54 
  7  Amira Hackett                    Sandy Creek           16.50 
  8  Ambria Berry                     Thomson               17.18 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Malia Nelson                     Marist                16.75 
  2  Syni Lacey                       Hardaway              16.31 
  3  Trinaty Coney                    Howard                15.92 
  4  Ny'Ajah Hardy                    Cairo                 14.92 
  5  AnaSimone Guillaume              Woodward Academy      15.40 
  6  Kianni Westbrook                 Burke County          16.17 
  7  Gracie Murray                    Heritage, Catoos      16.48 
  8  Lindsey Bornhorst                Chestatee             17.12 
 
Event 86  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb          
        NFHS:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Malik Mullins                    Perry                 15.41 
  2  Kion Colbert                     Upson-Lee             14.94 
  3  Myles McCoy                      Westover              14.66 
  4  Matthew Harris                   St. Pius X            14.25 
  5  Dearius Cobb                     Spalding              14.94 
  6  Tyshaun Wilson                   Flowery Branch        15.19 
  7  Dexter Ricks Jr.                 Baldwin               15.36 
  8  Miles Pettway                    Oconee County         15.54 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Clayton Stroud                   Chapel Hill           15.46 
  2  Jacari Cooley                    Burke County          15.08 
  3  Hunter Haskins                   Oconee County         14.98 
  4  Tony Mathis                      Cedartown             14.56 
  5  Quinton Reese                    Blessed Trinity       14.89 
  6  Omarian Clemons                  Sandy Creek           15.17 
  7  Sam Schwaner                     St. Pius X            15.28 
  8  Rashawn Douglas                  Dougherty             15.47 
 
Event 87  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  2:08.65  2005        Ena Leufroy, Marist                        
        NFHS:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Morgan Engels                    North Oconee        2:19.78 
  2  Shamia Jones                     Westover            2:21.96 
  3  Caroline McArthur                Oconee County       2:19.82 
  4  Zaria White                      Chapel Hill         2:28.01 
  5  Beth Miller                      Blessed Trinity     2:20.40 
  6  Jessica Perriello                Denmark             2:21.45 
  7  Nora Solomon                     Marist              2:22.59 
  8  Maya Mahone                      Hardaway            2:34.29 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Gabriella Grissom                Sandy Creek         2:20.32 
  2  Natalie Cummings                 Oconee County       2:21.21 
  3  Naomi Coombs                     Gilmer              2:20.70 
  4  Jaelen Alexander                 White County        2:22.34 
  5  Da-Shana Morris                  Hampton             2:20.51 
  6  Ilene Soleyn                     Chapel Hill         2:20.86 
  7  Courtney Allen                   Howard              2:30.27 
  8  Zanay Rhaney                     LaGrange            2:32.41 
 
Event 88  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                  
        NFHS:  1:46.45  2011        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wesley John                      Oconee County       1:55.94 
  2  Shawn Langley                    Chapel Hill         2:00.57 
  3  James Mancini                    Blessed Trinity     1:57.47 
  4  Daniel Stewart Jr.               Dougherty           2:01.20 
  5  James Kilgore                    Baldwin             1:58.44 
  6  Siddhartha Narker                Druid Hills         2:01.23 
  7  Davis Errick                     Sandy Creek         2:01.25 
  8  Antonio Knighton                 Dougherty           2:03.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jonathan Myrthil                 Northside, Colum    1:57.13 
  2  Karthik Kochuparambil            Denmark             1:57.48 
  3  Jack Voss                        St. Pius X          2:00.42 
  4  Marlon Davis                     Sandy Creek         2:01.20 
  5  Jaylen Mallett                   Marist              1:59.38 
  6  Will Griffin                     Blessed Trinity     2:01.03 
  7  Seth White                       Pickens             2:01.58 
  8  Roderic Walls                    Westover            2:03.13 
 
Event 89  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  23.64  2003        Mary Ann Erigha, Chamblee                    
        NFHS:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Erielle Reid                     Druid Hills           25.93 
  2  Kimora Cook                      Chapel Hill           25.43 
  3  Annaya Chelcy                    LaGrange              25.27 
  4  Talaya Lewis                     Richmond Academy      24.78 
  5  Ashanti Tigner                   Troup                 25.19 
  6  Joya Harris                      Marist                25.95 
  7  Abby Nsah                        Henry County          25.92 
  8  Campbell Brown                   Mary Persons          26.32 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kamorah Castro                   Luella                25.99 
  2  Trenia Stephens                  Spalding              25.58 
  3  Joy Scott                        Chapel Hill           25.40 
  4  Aaliyah James                    West Hall             24.80 
  5  Kayla Sweeney                    Howard                25.09 
  6  Daviona Williams                 Cross Creek           25.47 
  7  Ceylani Rembert                  Columbus              25.76 
  8  Maya Adams                       Baldwin               26.01 
 
Event 90  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  21.15  2000        Brandon Hill, Mays                           
        NFHS:  20.13  2003        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Javon Bullard                    Baldwin               22.52 
  2  Keyvontay Nelson                 Americus-Sumter       22.18 
  3  Jeff Haynes                      Eastside HS           21.97 
  4  Jaylen Slade                     Chapel Hill           21.35 
  5  Fletcher Smith                   Hardaway              22.27 
  6  William Stewart                  Mary Persons          22.48 
  7  Nigel Roulhac                    Shaw                  22.49 
  8  Jamaal Lewis                     Sandy Creek           22.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Daylan Jones                     Cross Creek           22.54 
  2  Mika Fick                        North Oconee          22.28 
  3  Enrico Harden                    Mary Persons          22.16 
  4  Robert Jared Williams            St. Pius X            21.73 
  5  Mike Wright                      Woodward Academy      21.78 
  6  Christian Charles                Chestatee             22.21 
  7  Alphonzo Overstreet              Woodward Academy      22.44 
  8  Davion Ross                      Perry                 22.62 
 
Event 91  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  42.21  5/7/2016    Tamira Gitonga, Marist                       
        NFHS:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Amira Hackett                    Sandy Creek           48.79 
  2  Annie Oates                      Marist                47.38 
  3  Lily Porter                      St. Pius X            46.66 
  4  Chastity Pickett                 Westover              43.50 
  5  Jakayla Hubert                   Baldwin               47.20 
  6  Gracie Murray                    Heritage, Catoos      48.92 
  7  Julia Peroni                     Oconee County         48.47 
  8  Remesha Williams                 Howard                49.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Zakeria Staples                  LaGrange              48.94 
  2  Dymond Bell                      Spalding              47.45 
  3  Trinaty Coney                    Howard                46.98 
  4  Jania Hodges                     Sandy Creek           45.12 
  5  Savannah Simms                   Woodward Academy      45.33 
  6  Genesis Kidd                     Woodward Academy      47.43 
  7  Mia Culpepper                    Henry County          48.14 
  8  Clarissa Kelly                   Denmark               48.99 
 
Event 92  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  36.56  1997        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb          
        NFHS:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hunter Haskins                   Oconee County         40.87 
  2  Christion Wilson                 Spalding              40.26 
  3  Freddie Allen III                Chapel Hill           40.01 
  4  Matthew Harris                   St. Pius X            37.94 
  5  Aj Hale                          Sandy Creek           40.31 
  6  Damian Weekly                    Heritage, Catoos      41.60 
  7  Tyshaun Wilson                   Flowery Branch        40.72 
  8  DaCorius Jones                   Baldwin               41.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Omarian Clemons                  Sandy Creek           41.79 
  2  Kion Colbert                     Upson-Lee             40.65 
  3  Antonio Macek                    Eastside HS           40.16 
  4  Myles McCoy                      Westover              38.43 
  5  Jacari Cooley                    Burke County          39.46 
  6  Jordan Fick                      North Oconee          40.34 
  7  Alan Wright                      Woodward Academy      40.68 
  8  Dylan Carroll                    Central, Carroll      41.80 
 
Event 93  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  10:25.39  5/7/2015    Morgan Ilse, Marist                       
        NFHS:   9:47.88  2018        Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kathleen Schellman               Marist             11:31.36 
  2  Phoebe Brodrick                  Oconee County      11:37.30 
  3  Hannah Miniutti                  Blessed Trinity    11:39.22 
  4  Kelsey Morse                     North Oconee       11:39.45 
  5  Maggie Yankovich                 St. Pius X         11:39.70 
  6  Morgan Vaden                     St. Pius X         11:39.71 
  7  Kathleen Maley                   Marist             11:44.42 
  8  Sara Bailey                      Blessed Trinity    11:48.65 
  9  Jordan Rozier                    Howard             11:51.10 
 10  Heaven Allen                     Columbus           12:49.69 
 11  Ava McKallip                     Mary Persons       12:50.77 
 12  Maradeth Leverette               Mary Persons       12:51.00 
 13  Sara Mascheroni                  Sandy Creek        12:54.84 
 14  Norma Solis                      Gilmer             13:07.93 
 15  Allison Craft                    Heritage, Catoos   13:21.17 
 16  Zemya Rhaney                     LaGrange           13:31.33 
 
Event 94  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4A
===============================================================================
          4A:  9:04.70              W. Nelson '75 / T. Grindstaff '88, LaGrange
        NFHS:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Justin Wachtel                   Mary Persons        9:27.21 
  2  Leif Andersen                    Marist              9:56.27 
  3  Davis Potts                      North Oconee        9:57.19 
  4  Luke Gaddis                      Chestatee           9:59.63 
  5  Carter Rathur                    Druid Hills        10:01.14 
  6  Andres Sanchez                   Sandy Creek        10:02.78 
  7  Henry Plowden                    Westover           10:02.82 
  8  Nicolas Fontova                  St. Pius X         10:03.71 
  9  Ethan Ashley                     Denmark            10:05.34 
 10  Jack Stansell                    Oconee County      10:07.15 
 11  Miller Penn                      LaGrange           10:08.48 
 12  Oscar-Diego Guzman               SE Whitfield       10:09.42 
 13  Chad DeWitt                      St. Pius X         10:10.77 
 14  Carlos Cruz                      Gilmer             10:24.17 
 15  Christopher Hunter               Columbus           10:27.95 
 16  Parker Breedlove                 Cartersville       10:29.54 
 
Event 95  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  3:45.55  1999        Stephenson, Stephenson                     
                        A. Taylor, M. Smith, H. George, K. Woodard        
        NFHS:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS     
                        Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Eastside HS  'A'                                     4:12.68 
     1) Jazmine Rice-Brunskill          2) Armani Holloway                
     3) Aralyn Everett                  4) Darnaya Pitts                  
     5) Chicaria Redding                6) Mikyla Redmond                 
  2  Baldwin  'A'                                         4:08.78 
     1) Shaniah Williams                2) Jai Veal                       
     3) Lanika Ross                     4) Jakayla Hubert                 
     5) Mollie Speights                 6)                                
  3  Spalding  'A'                                        4:06.38 
     1) Dymond Bell                     2) Trenia Stephens                
     3) Alacious Wimbush                4) Shakiera Watson                
     5) Nia Duranham                    6)                                
  4  Woodward Academy  'A'                                4:03.15 
     1) MacKenzie Moring                2) Alexa Richardson               
     3) Dillyn Green                    4) Simi Awujo                     
     5) Savannah Simms                  6) Genesis Kidd                   
  5  Marist  'A'                                          4:04.93 
     1) Katie Bohm                      2) Alexis Derickson               
     3) Kylie Gagnon                    4) Sarah Forsstrom                
     5) Kathleen Maley                  6) Annie Oates                    
  6  Luella  'A'                                          4:09.02 
     1) Jada Blanton                    2) Kailah Melson                  
     3) JaBresha Palmer                 4) Jaeva Ridley                   
     5) Kameron Noble                   6)                                
  7  Blessed Trinity  'A'                                 4:11.78 
     1) Beth Miller                     2) Lauren Maresca                 
     3) Katie Hamfeldt                  4) Jamie Dewalt                   
     5) Nicole Chastain                 6) Elizabeth Freeman              
  8  Troup  'A'                                           4:15.15 
     1) Kaila Jones-Hooks               2) Ashanti Tigner                 
     3) Khara Roberts                   4) Catherine Leverette            
     5) Aniya Palmer                    6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Howard HS  'A'                                       4:12.99 
     1) Courtney Allen                  2) Jayla Holden-Wilson            
     3) Jordan Rozier                   4) Remesha Williams               
     5) Kayla Sweeney                   6) Maxine Robinson                
  2  Hardaway  'A'                                        4:09.39 
     1) Tiyanna Latimer                 2) Brenaysha Rivers               
     3) Kayla Marsh                     4) Savannah Horace                
     5) Dell Conley                     6) Nyla Paul                      
  3  St. Pius X  'A'                                      4:06.66 
     1) Georgia Brieske                 2) Anna Lynne McElroy             
     3) Lily Porter                     4) Julia Schlueter                
     5) Maggie Yankovich                6) Mary Brady                     
  4  Chapel Hill  'A'                                     4:03.34 
     1) Joy Scott                       2) Kimora Cook                    
     3) Zaria White                     4) Ilene Soleyn                   
     5) Candice Hector                  6) Sasha Henry                    
  5  Westover HS  'A'                                     4:04.70 
     1) Shamia Jones                    2) Aijalon Wilson                 
     3) Saniyah Brooks                  4) Chastity Pickett               
     5) La'Nyla Poole                   6) Janaya Singleton               
  6  Sandy Creek  'A'                                     4:08.23 
     1) Jillian Davis                   2) Natalia Rowe                   
     3) Fletcher Bazard                 4) Gabriella Grissom              
     5) Chelsea Davis                   6) Jania Hodges                   
  7  Marist  'B'                                          4:09.45 
     1) Jessica Bryant                  2) Lexi Van Metre                 
     3) Nora Solomon                    4) Emily Little                   
     5) Courtney Maley                  6) Joya Harris                    
  8  Chapel Hill  'B'                                     4:15.14 
     1) Jazlyn Perry                    2) Brianna Cleary                 
     3) Malahne Walker                  4) Trenatee Mitchell              
     5) Derica Price                    6) Abigail Turnbull               
 
Event 96  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          4A:  3:13.21  1987        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb         
                        R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller         
        NFHS:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                 
                        Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Oconee County  'A'                                   3:26.68 
     1) Wesley John                     2) Tanner Schroer                 
     3) Hunter Haskins                  4) Miles Pettway                  
     5) Will Shuford                    6) Dashawn Elder                  
  2  Madison County  'A'                                  3:24.79 
     1) Mason Savage                    2) Rowan Smith                    
     3) Tamaris Gaines                  4) Willie Gaines Jr               
     5) Julian Barrett                  6) Aden Prickett                  
  3  Baldwin  'A'                                         3:21.81 
     1) Rodricus Stewart                2) Gary Moore                     
     3) James Kilgore                   4) Javon Bullard                  
     5) Tre Trawick                     6)                                
  4  Eastside HS  'A'                                     3:19.91 
     1) Jovan King                      2) Keenan McDonald                
     3) Demetrius Williams              4) Jeff Haynes                    
     5) Antonio Macek                   6) Gio Macek                      
  5  Sandy Creek  'A'                                     3:22.27 
     1) Omarian Clemons                 2) Davis Errick                   
     3) Marlon Davis                    4) Aj Hale                        
     5) Nicolas Toomer                  6) Andres Sanchez                 
  6  Americus-Sumter HS  'A'                              3:24.35 
     1) Breylon Green                   2) Trevian Thomas                 
     3) Rondravious Terry               4) Jaylen Mable                   
  7  North Oconee HS  'A'                                 3:26.29 
     1) Wesley Elkins                   2) Jordan Fick                    
     3) Chance Cross                    4) Mika Fick                      
     5) Eli Warrington                  6) Jay Hamil                      
  8  Sandy Creek  'B'                                     3:28.51 
     1) Nolan Johnson                   2) Desmond Braxton                
     3) Julian Harris                   4) Kylan Wimbish                  
     5) Chris Christian                 6) AJ Campbell                    
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Dougherty  'A'                                       3:27.08 
     1) Antonio Knighton                2) Cameron Moore                  
     3) Daniel Stewart Jr.              4) Sergio White                   
     5) Rodney Walker                   6) Makel Bridges                  
  2  Northside, Columbus  'A'                             3:25.74 
     1) Alex Ward                       2) Jonathan Myrthil               
     3) Jack Forbes                     4) Chris Johnson                  
     5) Keshaun Berry                   6) Katroy Wright                  
  3  Woodward Academy  'A'                                3:22.18 
     1) Anthony A Mason                 2) Mike Wright                    
     3) Alan Wright                     4) Alphonzo Overstreet            
     5) William Pierson                 6) Christopher Parker             
  4  Chapel Hill  'A'                                     3:20.53 
     1) Shawn Langley                   2) Jayden Braxton                 
     3) Prince Williams                 4) Jaylen Slade                   
     5) Freddie Allen III               6) Ky'zheyone Burton              
  5  St. Pius X  'A'                                      3:20.98 
     1) Gavin McElroy                   2) Matthew Harris                 
     3) Jack Fahy                       4) Robert Jared Williams          
     5) Jason Jones                     6) Jack Voss                      
  6  Shaw  'A'                                            3:23.13 
     1) Roderick Winfrey                2) TQ Eberhart                    
     3) Cua'Sean Young                  4) Nigel Roulhac                  
     5) William Evans                   6) Khyron Jenkins                 
  7  White County  'A'                                    3:26.13 
     1) Karson Crowe                    2) Jay Lepkoske                   
     3) Cameron Quinn                   4) Noah Rapert                    
     5) Dominic Stevens                 6) Cody VerSluis                  
  8  Cedartown  'A'                                       3:27.48 
     1) Micah Arbuthnot                 2) Zahquan Frazier                
     3) Jaden Johnson                   4) Elijah Pace                    
     5) Braxton Ramos                   6)