Licensed to The Westminster Schools                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2019 GHSA T&F State Meet Classes 1A-Private, 2A, 7A - 5/9/2019         
                        Valhalla Stadium, Berry College                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  154-08  2011        Torie Owers, Athens Academy                 
        NFHS:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ansley Diaz                      Holy Innocents        83-07 
  2  MC Springer                      Mt. Vernon            84-09 
  3  Jessica Mixon                    Athens Chris          85-00 
  4  Trinity Mercer                   Savannah Chr          85-02 
  5  Madison James                    Stratford Acad        86-06 
  6  Katie Kittrell                   Athens Acade          88-02 
  7  Kensly Wooten                    Christian Herita      90-03 
  8  Maggie Dicks                     Walker                91-07 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Moe Register                     First Presby          93-07 
  2  Emma Garmon                      Strong Rock           94-05 
  3  Sarahjane Johnson                Athens Chris          99-09 
  4  Havalynn Abernathy               Mt. Paran Chr        100-08 
  5  Claire Harrison                  First Presby         102-06 
  6  Damali Danavall                  Tallulah Falls       105-02 
  7  Jada Farrell                     Holy Innocents       111-01 
  8  Kacey Kemp                       Darlington           125-08 
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  168-01  5/2/2013    Jordan Pickerel, Athens Christian           
        NFHS:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hunter Hogan                     Stratford Acad       109-11 
  2  Ferris Lowery Jr.                Aquinas              114-04 
  3  Hunter Squires                   First Presby         116-07 
  4  Troy Beasley                     St. Francis          121-10 
  5  Niko Vangarelli                  Mt. Paran Chr        122-02 
  6  Brock Taylor                     Sav Ctry Day         127-07 
  7  Tate Ratledge                    Darlington           134-03 
  8  Chance Bess                      Tallulah Falls       134-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jonathan Hammond                 Mt. Vernon           134-08 
  2  Duane Jones                      Christian Herita     135-07 
  3  Marquis Black                    Elca                 136-04 
  4  Andy Cruver                      Landmark Chr         138-08 
  5  LenNeth Whitehead                Athens Acade         143-07 
  6  Braxton Brown                    Landmark Chr         150-07 
  7  Lamar Gordon                     Riverside            151-08 
  8  Harry Kim                        Riverside            155-02 
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  5-10.25  1997        Jessica Farrer, Model                      
        NFHS:  6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jules Ford                       Holy Innocents      4-02.00 
  2  Kinsey Stierwalt                 Trinity Christia    4-04.00 
  3  Addison Ollendick-Smith          Athens Acade        4-06.00 
  4  Claire Geerlings                 Trinity Christia    4-06.00 
  5  Elizabeth Oliver                 Savannah Chr        4-08.00 
  6  Jayla Brown                      Galloway            4-08.00 
  7  Eden Hill                        First Presby        4-08.00 
  8  Drake Miscall                    Stratford Acad      4-08.00 
  9  Maddie Wheatly                   Providence Chr      4-08.00 
 10  Malia Melton                     Hebron Chr          4-10.00 
 11  Claudia Pope                     Stratford Acad      4-10.00 
 12  Taylor Paulsen                   Walker              5-00.00 
 13  Kensie Pierce                    Wesleyan            5-00.00 
 14  Riley Overton                    Mt. Paran Chr       5-02.00 
 15  Savannah Casey                   Mt. Paran Chr       5-02.00 
 16  Savannah Samuel                  St. Francis         5-04.00 
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  7-02.25  2009        Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian            
        NFHS:     7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tollam Stephens                  Landmark Chr        5-06.00 
  2  Micah Smith                      Wesleyan            5-06.00 
  3  Devon Dorsey                     Elca                5-08.00 
  4  Simeon Respress                  Tallulah Falls      5-08.00 
  5  Bryce Williamson                 Landmark Chr        5-08.00 
  6  Felix Uadiale                    Elca                5-08.00 
  7  Ben Corbin                       First Presby        5-10.00 
  8  Andrew Condra                    Mt. Paran Chr       5-10.00 
  9  Kenneth Odom                     Sav Ctry Day        5-10.00 
 10  Jermaine Harris                  Riverside           6-00.00 
 11  Sam Salama                       St. Francis         6-00.00 
 12  Deion Colzie                     Athens Acade        6-02.00 
 13  Jack Miscall                     Stratford Acad      6-03.00 
 14  Louis Brogan                     Whitefield Acad     6-04.00 
 15  Dwon Odom                        St. Francis         6-04.00 
 16  McKinley Thompson                Stratford Acad      6-06.00 
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  18-11.25  1991        Nicole Collins, Hawkinsville              
        NFHS:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Adrianna Hamilton                Brookstone         14-11.75 
  2  Alex Pearson                     Holy Innocents     15-02.50 
  3  Shelby Bandt                     Stratford Acad     15-03.00 
  4  Abby Scott                       Wesleyan           15-04.75 
  5  Carmen Wilson                    Whitefield Acad    15-07.50 
  6  Hannah Cantwell                  Mt. Paran Chr      15-09.00 
  7  Heather Smaha                    First Presby       15-09.00 
  8  Heaven Simmons                   Athens Chris       15-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Cara Joyce                       Atlanta Inter.     15-10.00 
  2  Danielle Goodine                 Strong Rock        15-10.50 
  3  Kendall Garrett                  George Walton      17-00.25 
  4  Meredith Potts                   Galloway           17-03.00 
  5  Kennedy Oglesby                  North Cobb Chr     17-10.00 
  6  Jasmine Barrow                   Athens Acade       17-11.00 
  7  Synclair Savage                  North Cobb Chr     18-10.00 
  8  Jasmine Akins                    Calvary Day        19-03.75 
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:     24-04  2009        Raymond Higgs, Athens Christian           
        NFHS:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brelan Holston                   George Walton      19-08.00 
  2  Sharmari Reed                    Trinity Christia   19-08.50 
  3  Brody Lindsey                    George Walton      20-01.50 
  4  Wes Allen                        Tattnall Square    20-03.50 
  5  Micah Smith                      Wesleyan           20-05.25 
  6  Matthew Mims                     Sav Ctry Day       20-08.75 
  7  Joshua Smith                     Landmark Chr       20-09.75 
  8  Jonathan Siegel                  Stratford Acad     20-10.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kyle Pierre                      North Cobb Chr     21-01.00 
  2  Charles Smith                    First Presby       21-02.75 
  3  Demetrius Knight                 Strong Rock        21-02.75 
  4  Isaiah Wadsworth                 St. Francis        21-03.00 
  5  Justin Menard                    Elca               21-03.75 
  6  Roth Wilcox                      Darlington         21-07.00 
  7  Dwon Odom                        St. Francis        21-09.00 
  8  Khalid Duke                      Riverside          21-09.50 
 
Event 7  Girls Pole Vault 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  13-06.50  2017        Becky Arbiv, Weber School                 
        NFHS:     14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Eden Rowe                        Landmark Chr        6-00.00 
  2  Gracie Stovall                   Holy Innocents      6-06.00 
  3  Mary Grace Zeigler               Savannah Chr        7-00.00 
  4  Emily Gay                        Tallulah Falls      7-06.00 
  5  Taylor Justice                   Stratford Acad      7-06.00 
  6  Breanna Peavy                    Trinity Christia    7-06.00 
  7  Zoe Rahn                         Darlington          8-00.00 
  8  Madeline Butler                  North Cobb Chr      8-00.00 
  9  Cassie Sutton                    First Presby        8-00.00 
 10  Claire Carson                    Trinity Christia    8-00.00 
 11  Autumn Land                      Stratford Acad      8-03.00 
 12  Rhys Morrow                      Hebron Chr          8-06.00 
 13  Jenni Gallagher                  Tallulah Falls      8-06.00 
 14  Lia Sanchez                      Mt. Paran Chr       8-06.00 
 15  MacKenzie Gignilliat             Walker              9-00.00 
 16  Rachael Ruff                     Hebron Chr         11-00.00 
 
Event 8  Boys Pole Vault 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:     15-01  5/14/2015   James Davis, Tallulah Falls               
        NFHS:  19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Howard Allen                     Whitefield Acad     8-06.00 
  2  Sam Welborn                      Darlington          8-06.00 
  3  Matthew Sherrod                  Trinity Christia    9-06.00 
  4  Bryce Piper                      Mt. de Sales       10-00.00 
  5  Jack Lane                        Savannah Chr       10-00.00 
  6  Carson Mckenzie                  Mt. Paran Chr      10-00.00 
  7  Jack Hardy                       First Presby       11-00.00 
  8  David Green                      Strong Rock        11-06.00 
  9  Bowen Kramer                     First Presby       11-06.00 
 10  Quinton Beach                    Darlington         11-06.00 
 11  Moon Shinkwang                   Riverside          12-06.00 
 12  Grey Bourlet                     Tallulah Falls     12-06.00 
 13  Brogan Korta                     Landmark Chr       12-06.00 
 14  Clayton Hall                     Athens Chris       12-06.00 
 15  Micah McAllister                 Landmark Chr       12-06.00 
 16  Matthew Stainback                Wesleyan           13-00.00 
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  46-08.50  2012        Torie Owers, Athens Academy               
        NFHS:  57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Havalynn Abernathy               Mt. Paran Chr      27-07.75 
  2  Anna Mancil                      Mt. Pisgah Chr     29-00.50 
  3  Kelsey Long                      Brookstone         30-01.50 
  4  Moe Register                     First Presby       31-03.50 
  5  Sydney Flood                     Providence Chr     31-05.50 
  6  Katie Kittrell                   Athens Acade       31-08.00 
  7  Terri'Anna Norris                Green Forest       31-09.00 
  8  Maggie Dicks                     Walker             31-11.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Emma Garmon                      Strong Rock        31-11.50 
  2  Kacey Kemp                       Darlington         32-02.50 
  3  Damali Danavall                  Tallulah Falls     32-03.00 
  4  Saralyn Green                    Strong Rock        32-06.00 
  5  Imani Washington                 Wesleyan           32-08.50 
  6  Sydney Artis                     Mt. de Sales       34-10.50 
  7  Erin Fortson                     First Presby       36-03.00 
  8  Jada Farrell                     Holy Innocents     39-05.00 
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  66-04.50  5/11/2018   LenNeth Whitehead, Athens Acade           
        NFHS:     77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wyatt Wilson                     First Presby       38-05.25 
  2  Davis Crick                      Stratford Acad     38-07.00 
  3  Bo Alford                        Aquinas            38-09.00 
  4  Nick O'Neal                      Stratford Acad     39-09.75 
  5  Bart Truskolaski                 Trinity Christia   41-11.50 
  6  Jonathan Hammond                 Mt. Vernon         42-02.00 
  7  Braxton Brown                    Landmark Chr       42-06.50 
  8  Ian Kennedy                      Whitefield Acad    43-09.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Davis Watson                     Darlington         44-04.50 
  2  Colin Style                      Providence Chr     44-09.25 
  3  Marquis Black                    Elca               44-09.50 
  4  Austin Mathis                    North Cobb Chr     45-09.75 
  5  Josh Aspinwall                   Wesleyan           47-10.50 
  6  Tate Ratledge                    Darlington         49-08.50 
  7  Micah Harden                     Hebron Chr         50-11.50 
  8  LenNeth Whitehead                Athens Acade       59-05.00 
 
Event 11  Girls Triple Jump 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  39-09.75  5/11/2018   Jasmine Barrow, Athens Acade              
        NFHS:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Joy Rutledge                     Galloway           30-04.50 
  2  Asia Queen                       Elca               30-07.00 
  3  Sarah Leyimu                     Trinity Christia   31-04.00 
  4  Meredith Potts                   Galloway           33-00.00 
  5  Samantha Seymour                 Calvary Day        33-00.25 
  6  Mackenzie Hoffman                Christian Herita   33-01.00 
  7  Kavya Menke                      Athens Acade       33-03.25 
  8  Malia Melton                     Hebron Chr         33-05.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Graham Lucas                     George Walton      33-10.50 
  2  Bailey Kozlowski                 Aquinas            34-00.00 
  3  Dylan Driver                     Stratford Acad     34-06.00 
  4  Angel Ferary                     Mt. Paran Chr      34-06.00 
  5  Ashanti Cobb                     Darlington         35-02.50 
  6  Savannah Samuel                  St. Francis        35-07.50 
  7  Jasmine Barrow                   Athens Acade       37-06.00 
  8  Jasmine Akins                    Calvary Day        39-05.50 
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:     48-03  1986        Shannon Sharpe, Glennville                
        NFHS:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miles Norwood                    Elca               38-07.50 
  2  Kyle Hou                         Sav Ctry Day       39-09.25 
  3  Patrick Shealy                   Darlington         40-04.25 
  4  Griffin Presley                  Providence Chr     40-05.50 
  5  Christian Thomas                 Mt. de Sales       40-08.75 
  6  Bryan McGuire                    Trinity Christia   40-10.25 
  7  Tommy Atha                       Darlington         41-06.00 
  8  Hunter Alexander                 Tattnall Square    42-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jonathan Summerow                First Presby       42-02.00 
  2  Khalid Duke                      Riverside          42-08.50 
  3  Bryce Williamson                 Landmark Chr       43-00.50 
  4  Julian Munoz                     Whitefield Acad    43-08.75 
  5  Joshua Smith                     Landmark Chr       44-00.50 
  6  Brelan Holston                   George Walton      44-03.50 
  7  Dwon Odom                        St. Francis        44-06.75 
  8  Isaac Teasley                    Riverside          45-01.00 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  47.54  2004        Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian       
                      E. Holyfield, C. Willis, L. Fitts, S. Hill        
        NFHS:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS       
                      Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Hebron Christian Academy  'B'                          52.04 
     1) Malia Melton                    2) Hollis Mazzawi                 
     3) Claire McGuirt                  4) Kennedy Truitt                 
     5) Kensley Guarnera                6) Haley Brown                    
  2  Mt. Paran Christian  'B'                               49.90 
     1) Tiana Taliaferro                2) Riley Overton                  
     3) Hannah Cantwell                 4) Hailey Johnson                 
     5) Merritt Knox                    6) Havalynn Abernathy             
  3  North Cobb Christian  'A'                              49.71 
     1) Kennedy Oglesby                 2) Chassidy Vieira                
     3) Jessica Hidden                  4) Synclair Savage                
     5) Madeline Butler                 6) Jess Alexander                 
  4  Mt. Paran Christian  'A'                               49.39 
     1) Angel Ferary                    2) Bella Ferary                   
     3) Renee Dockins                   4) Lia Sanchez                    
     5) Katelyn Dunning                 6) Ashley Johnson                 
  5  Our Lady of Mercy  'A'                                 52.16 
     1) Kennedy Brown                   2) Rachel Bryant                  
     3) Julian Ogbonna                  4) Robin Tandongfor               
  6  Trinity Christian School  'A'                          52.52 
     1) Sarah Leyimu                    2) Bryce Hackworth                
     3) Claire Carson                   4) Claire Geerlings               
     5) Pria Pullin                     6) Reagan Rogers                  
  7  First Presbyterian  'A'                                51.97 
     1) Heather Smaha                   2) Maggie Davis                   
     3) Madelyn Davis                   4) Erin Fortson                   
     5) Laney Skipper                   6) Cassie Sutton                  
  8  Atlanta International  'A'                             52.86 
     1) Ikwo Wilson                     2) Rachael Sarelius               
     3) Rachelle Bosse                  4) Kate Baucom                    
     5) Isabelle-Jade Basson            6) Cristina Diaz                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Stratford Academy  'A'                                 52.26 
     1) Shelby Bandt                    2) Dylan Driver                   
     3) Molly Garud                     4) Anaya Thomas                   
     5) Niya Dillard                    6) Autumn Land                    
  2  Whitefield Academy  'A'                                49.95 
     1) Sky Johnson                     2) Sarah Virginia Ryan            
     3) Mi Mi Little                    4) Shelby Wingate                 
     5) Sydney Hales                    6) Cha Cha Hamilton               
  3  Wesleyan  'A'                                          50.61 
     1) Abby Scott                      2) Nea Sanders                    
     3) Jahni Kerr                      4) Elizabeth Bertram              
     5) Emrie Harbour                   6) Lauren Hill                    
  4  Hebron Christian Academy  'A'                          50.34 
     1) Layton Glisson                  2) Jenes King                     
     3) Nija Riley                      4) Isabella Rodriguez             
     5) Alyssa Burgess                  6) Rachael Ruff                   
  5  Brookstone  'A'                                        51.45 
     1) Adrianna Hamilton               2) Olivia Foster                  
     3) Anna Kate Helton                4) Sally Dismuke                  
     5) Wells Roberts                   6) Laine Harris                   
  6  Mt. de Sales  'A'                                      51.50 
     1) Clark Kelly                     2) Qualin Lockett                 
     3) Tylese Rouse                    4) Akweley Allotey                
  7  Tallulah Falls  'A'                                    51.68 
     1) Sydney Spivey                   2) Damali Danavall                
     3) Reid Kafsky                     4) Macy Murdock                   
     5) Madison Ball                    6) Emily Gay                      
  8  Mt. Vernon  'A'                                        52.60 
     1) Lily Durlacher                  2) Ella Dawson                    
     3) Jessicka Woods                  4) Karley Crim                    
     5) Emily Raeside                   6)                                
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  41.43  5/12/2018   ELCA, ELCA                                   
                      N McCollum, J Menard, K Hood, K Mitchell          
        NFHS:  39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS       
                      M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Whitefield Academy  'A'                                44.88 
     1) Spencer Wingate                 2) Howard Allen                   
     3) Kaleb Brooks                    4) Bryce Davis                    
     5) Jovani Simon                    6) Julian Munoz                   
  2  Mt. Vernon  'A'                                        43.27 
     1) John Watson                     2) Justin Douglas                 
     3) Andrew Douglas                  4) Grant Bulak                    
     5) Hayden Moore                    6) Robert Blumencranz             
  3  Elca  'A'                                              42.96 
     1) Justin Menard                   2) Keaton Mitchell                
     3) Josh Rogers                     4) Kobi Mitchell                  
     5) Justin Robinson                 6)                                
  4  Trinity Christian School  'A'                          42.34 
     1) Jalen Neal                      2) Kyle McGuire                   
     3) Damani Paddy                    4) Sharmari Reed                  
     5) Dami Onakoya                    6) Bryan McGuire                  
  5  Calvary Day  'A'                                       43.40 
     1) Jalen Leary                     2) Cameron Selders                
     3) Nye'Air Grant                   4) William Griffin                
     5) Deandre Singleton               6) Quad Green                     
  6  Mt. Paran Christian  'A'                               43.79 
     1) Michael Coffee                  2) Grant Pulley                   
     3) Christian Hewling               4) Cameron Ealey                  
     5) Niko Vangarelli                 6) Jonathan Kavuma                
  7  Riverside Military  'B'                                44.45 
     1) Stephen Aleandre                2) Khalid Duke                    
     3) Michael Medichie                4) Aveni Miguel                   
  8  Stratford Academy  'A'                                 45.52 
     1) Sam Clark                       2) Gunn Bush                      
     3) Christian Palmer                4) Jonathan Siegel                
     5) McKinley Thompson               6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  George Walton Academy  'A'                             44.92 
     1) Colby Bell                      2) Michael Chick                  
     3) Brelan Holston                  4) J Paul Ivey                    
     5) Brody Lindsey                   6) Jake Whitten                   
  2  Landmark Christian  'A'                                43.99 
     1) Joshua Smith                    2) Caleb Nichols                  
     3) Tyler Span                      4) Brogan Korta                   
     5) Bryce Williamson                6) Omari Hammond                  
  3  Athens Academy  'A'                                    43.04 
     1) Deion Colzie                    2) Trevor Bone                    
     3) Quintaevious Clay               4) Logan Payne                    
     5) LenNeth Whitehead               6) Tanner Fountain                
  4  Riverside Military  'A'                                42.93 
     1) DeShad Dabney                   2) Jermaine Harris                
     3) Isaac Teasley                   4) Orlando Stevens                
  5  St. Francis  'A'                                       43.37 
     1) Jai Smith                       2) Isaiah Wadsworth               
     3) Sam Salama                      4) Dwon Odom                      
     5) Josh Harps-Zhu                  6)                                
  6  Mt. de Sales  'A'                                      43.48 
     1) Jaden Wilson                    2) Tracey Owens                   
     3) Christian Thomas                4) Maxwell Memminger              
     5) Matthew McNair                  6)                                
  7  Darlington School  'A'                                 44.37 
     1) Tommy Atha                      2) Roth Wilcox                    
     3) Sam Welborn                     4) Jonathan Murphy                
     5) Demetrius Gilbert-Rogers        6) Patrick Shealy                 
  8  Savannah Country Day  'A'                              45.15 
     1) Carson Gay                      2) Matthew Mims                   
     3) Albert Grandy                   4) Kenneth Odom                   
     5) Kyle Hou                        6) Court Kelley                   
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  4:51.28  5/5/2016    Anna Marian Block, Athens Academy          
        NFHS:  4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Cara Joyce                       Atlanta Inter.      5:04.44 
  2  Reagan Mahoney                   Atlanta Inter.      5:08.98 
  3  Jackie Addy                      Holy Innocents      5:10.25 
  4  Erin Fegans                      Landmark Chr        5:11.14 
  5  Brooke Browning                  Hebron Chr          5:27.58 
  6  Lili Watford                     Mt. Paran Chr       5:35.00 
  7  Georgia Piper                    Hebron Chr          5:40.65 
  8  Maddie Wheatly                   Providence Chr      5:41.11 
  9  Danielle Kelly                   Wesleyan            5:43.80 
 10  Alexa Staudt                     Savannah Chr        5:44.73 
 11  Abby Gardner                     Mt. Paran Chr       5:47.00 
 12  Abbie Clark                      North Cobb Chr      5:50.00 
 13  Kendall Lynes                    Savannah Chr        5:50.33 
 14  Sami Rickheim                    Fellowship Chr      5:51.00 
 15  Annie Putzke                     Stratford Acad      5:52.36 
 16  Lillie Mealor                    First Presby        6:33.72 
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  4:10.84  5/2/2013    Henry Dwyer, Athens Academy                
        NFHS:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brandon Potra                    Hebron Chr          4:22.14 
  2  Graham Blanks                    Athens Acade        4:22.94 
  3  Devin Wade                       Whitefield Acad     4:25.58 
  4  Zack Truitt                      Landmark Chr        4:32.39 
  5  Alex Branch                      Athens Acade        4:33.23 
  6  Kameron Jackson                  Landmark Chr        4:34.34 
  7  Mac Howie                        Wesleyan            4:34.93 
  8  Alec Tubbs                       Paideia             4:38.67 
  9  William Welden                   Holy Innocents      4:39.87 
 10  Jonathan House                   Mt. Paran Chr       4:40.12 
 11  Caleb Patillo                    Brookstone          4:41.91 
 12  Connor Constantine               North Cobb Chr      4:43.32 
 13  Zachary Justice                  Whitefield Acad     4:44.04 
 14  Grady Coppock                    Savannah Chr        4:56.58 
 15  Daniel Harvey                    Savannah Chr        5:00.82 
 16  Seth Braheny                     Mt. de Sales        5:02.11 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  55.63  2005        Callie Pottinger, Whitefield                 
        NFHS:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sarah Nelson                     Trinity Christia    1:02.44 
  2  Savannah Samuel                  St. Francis         1:00.77 
  3  Sky Johnson                      Whitefield Acad     1:00.21 
  4  Jessicka Woods                   Mt. Vernon            58.19 
  5  Kate Britt                       Savannah Chr        1:02.15 
  6  Molly Garud                      Stratford Acad      1:02.16 
  7  Caroline Hart                    George Walton       1:02.32 
  8  Akweley Allotey                  Mt. de Sales        1:05.19 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Chassidy Vieira                  North Cobb Chr      1:02.51 
  2  Nija Riley                       Hebron Chr          1:01.18 
  3  Ayden Drake                      Providence Chr      1:00.25 
  4  Kennedy Oglesby                  North Cobb Chr      1:00.05 
  5  Nea Sanders                      Wesleyan            1:00.22 
  6  Tahlia Pemberton                 Atlanta Inter.      1:00.96 
  7  Sydney Stout                     Holy Innocents      1:02.05 
  8  Maggie Davis                     First Presby        1:04.25 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  47.67  1991        Edcardo Odum, Dooly County                   
        NFHS:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sam Salama                       St. Francis           52.46 
  2  Tyler Span                       Landmark Chr          50.30 
  3  Kyle McGuire                     Trinity Christia      49.46 
  4  Trevor Bone                      Athens Acade          48.75 
  5  Jordan Johnson                   Whitefield Acad       51.73 
  6  Michael Coffee                   Mt. Paran Chr         51.76 
  7  Deion Colzie                     Athens Acade          52.41 
  8  Court Kelley                     Sav Ctry Day          55.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kaleb Brooks                     Whitefield Acad       52.47 
  2  Omari Hammond                    Landmark Chr          50.47 
  3  Isaac Teasley                    Riverside             48.93 
  4  Chad Bryant                      Atlanta Inter.        49.32 
  5  Charles Smith                    First Presby          51.15 
  6  Adam Staudt                      Savannah Chr          52.28 
  7  Jermaine Harris                  Riverside             51.56 
  8  Ethan Anderson                   Calvary Day           53.87 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  11.74  5/7/2016    T'Aja Cameron, Eagles Landing Christian      
        NFHS:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Isabella Rodriguez               Hebron Chr            13.11 
  2  Lia Sanchez                      Mt. Paran Chr         12.62 
  3  Shelby Wingate                   Whitefield Acad       12.50 
  4  Synclair Savage                  North Cobb Chr        12.14 
  5  Clark Kelly                      Mt. de Sales          13.14 
  6  Erin Fortson                     First Presby          13.23 
  7  Rachelle Bosse                   Atlanta Inter.        13.06 
  8  Mya Bryant                       Calvary Day           13.36 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Heaven Simmons                   Athens Chris          13.15 
  2  Mi Mi Little                     Whitefield Acad       12.78 
  3  Kourtney Buckner                 Holy Innocents        12.73 
  4  Jayla Brown                      Galloway              12.42 
  5  Jahni Kerr                       Wesleyan              12.90 
  6  Jenes King                       Hebron Chr            13.08 
  7  Jordyn Bourne                    Paideia               12.84 
  8  Tylese Rouse                     Mt. de Sales          13.34 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  10.38  5/10/2014   Christian Coleman, OLM                       
        NFHS:  10.15  1992        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cameron Selders                  Calvary Day           11.43 
  2  Justin Douglas                   Mt. Vernon            11.11 
  3  Demetrius Knight                 Strong Rock           11.06 
  4  Justin Menard                    Elca                  10.81 
  5  DeShad Dabney                    Riverside             11.22 
  6  Logan Payne                      Athens Acade          11.52 
  7  Bryce Davis                      Whitefield Acad       11.38 
  8  Stephen Aleandre                 Riverside             11.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Darius Stone                     Aquinas               11.49 
  2  Sharmari Reed                    Trinity Christia      11.17 
  3  William Griffin                  Calvary Day           11.15 
  4  Isaiah Wadsworth                 St. Francis           11.05 
  5  Tracey Owens                     Mt. de Sales          11.13 
  6  Jonathan Murphy                  Darlington            11.18 
  7  Jakob Wooten                     Mt. Pisgah Chr        11.27 
  8  Hogan Palmer                     Pinecrest Acad        11.55 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  13.34  2004        Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian              
        NFHS:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Gracie Vazquez                   Brookstone            17.77 
  2  Lily Turner                      Atlanta Inter.        16.91 
  3  Makiya Bailey                    Holy Innocents        16.50 
  4  Renee Dockins                    Mt. Paran Chr         15.41 
  5  Bailey Kozlowski                 Aquinas               16.69 
  6  Emmaline Ratledge                Darlington            17.97 
  7  Margaret Dudley                  Wesleyan              17.49 
  8  Sophie Jin                       Darlington            18.22 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Maggie McCullough                Stratford Acad        17.84 
  2  Faith Alleyne                    Landmark Chr          17.11 
  3  Sydney Spivey                    Tallulah Falls        16.75 
  4  Bryce Hackworth                  Trinity Christia      16.44 
  5  Emrie Harbour                    Wesleyan              16.46 
  6  Dylan Driver                     Stratford Acad        17.42 
  7  Hollis Mazzawi                   Hebron Chr            17.47 
  8  Brooke Buckner                   Fellowship Chr        18.18 
 
Event 22  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  13.96  5/10/2014   Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy                   
        NFHS:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Anson Mathis                     North Cobb Chr        17.20 
  2  Mohamed Salama                   Atlanta Inter.        15.45 
  3  Bryce Williamson                 Landmark Chr          15.29 
  4  Jacob Belin                      Elca                  15.18 
  5  Grant Pulley                     Mt. Paran Chr         15.21 
  6  Brogan Korta                     Landmark Chr          15.40 
  7  Brody Lindsey                    George Walton         17.16 
  8  Albert Grandy                    Sav Ctry Day          17.74 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Elliot Williamson                Athens Acade          17.27 
  2  Philemon Nwosu                   Riverside             15.62 
  3  Grey Bourlet                     Tallulah Falls        15.44 
  4  Roth Wilcox                      Darlington            15.18 
  5  Matthew McNair                   Mt. de Sales          15.71 
  6  Matthew Mims                     Sav Ctry Day          16.04 
  7  Wyatt Bonner                     Whitefield Acad       16.64 
  8  Jordan Tolbert                   First Presby          17.34 
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  2:10.82  5/7/2016    Anna Marian Block, Athens Acade            
        NFHS:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Cara Joyce                       Atlanta Inter.      2:12.42 
  2  Hadley Horner                    Stratford Acad      2:37.61 
  3  Jackie Addy                      Holy Innocents      2:17.95 
  4  Logan Oller                      Tattnall Square     2:39.62 
  5  Luna McCauley                    Paideia             2:21.05 
  6  Keren Palma                      Athens Chris        2:32.08 
  7  Jayden Boswell                   Darlington          2:38.68 
  8  Lindsay Gowan                    Mt. de Sales        2:48.62 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Addison Ollendick-Smith          Athens Acade        2:24.42 
  2  Anna Katherine Hambrick          Mt. Paran Chr       2:34.50 
  3  Taylor Simmons                   Providence Chr      2:26.39 
  4  Elsa Loechl                      Fellowship Chr      2:38.65 
  5  Maddie Wheatly                   Providence Chr      2:29.73 
  6  Reagan Hudson                    Landmark Chr        2:29.74 
  7  Rachel Smith                     King's Ridge        2:39.62 
  8  Kira Williams                    Brookstone          2:45.40 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  1:49.62  2011        O’Neal Wanliss, Holy Innocents'            
        NFHS:  1:46.45  2011        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kameron Jackson                  Landmark Chr        1:56.56 
  2  Jonathan House                   Mt. Paran Chr       2:00.46 
  3  Aidan Zeissner                   Holy Innocents      1:59.78 
  4  Adam Staudt                      Savannah Chr        2:05.73 
  5  Robert Blumencranz               Mt. Vernon          2:00.14 
  6  Cooper Lindsay                   Riverside           2:02.58 
  7  Jordan Johnson                   Whitefield Acad     2:07.01 
  8  Jordan Hellier                   Darlington          2:08.94 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brandon Potra                    Hebron Chr          1:57.38 
  2  Jonathan Taylor                  Aquinas             2:00.24 
  3  Simon Sikes                      Athens Acade        2:02.28 
  4  Connor Constantine               North Cobb Chr      2:03.39 
  5  Omari Hammond                    Landmark Chr        2:01.09 
  6  Chris Geiger                     Tallulah Falls      2:02.58 
  7  Jack Hardy                       First Presby        2:07.60 
  8  Kernen Frey                      Savannah Chr        2:07.67 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  24.32  2016        T'Aja Cameron, ELCA                          
        NFHS:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Erin Fortson                     First Presby          27.44 
  2  Kennedy Oglesby                  North Cobb Chr        26.22 
  3  Shelby Wingate                   Whitefield Acad       26.03 
  4  Synclair Savage                  North Cobb Chr        25.15 
  5  Jayla Brown                      Galloway              26.66 
  6  Ivana Warren                     Green Forest          27.61 
  7  Reese Ritchie                    Sav Ctry Day          27.34 
  8  Sarai Jackson                    Holy Innocents        28.70 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Reid Kafsky                      Tallulah Falls        27.80 
  2  Ashanti Cobb                     Darlington            26.52 
  3  Molly Garud                      Stratford Acad        26.94 
  4  Adrianna Hamilton                Brookstone            26.04 
  5  Jasmine Barrow                   Athens Acade          26.49 
  6  Jenes King                       Hebron Chr            27.16 
  7  Nija Riley                       Hebron Chr            27.19 
  8  Kennedy Brown                    Our Lady of Merc      28.45 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  21.10  5/10/2014   Christian Coleman, OLM                       
        NFHS:  20.13  2003        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tracey Owens                     Mt. de Sales          23.09 
  2  Ryan Restifo                     Galloway              22.50 
  3  Chad Bryant                      Atlanta Inter.        22.36 
  4  Justin Menard                    Elca                  21.86 
  5  Isaiah Wadsworth                 St. Francis           22.71 
  6  Cameron Selders                  Calvary Day           22.79 
  7  John Robinson                    King's Ridge          22.98 
  8  Kenneth Odom                     Sav Ctry Day          23.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Logan Payne                      Athens Acade          23.30 
  2  Sharmari Reed                    Trinity Christia      22.58 
  3  Isaac Teasley                    Riverside             22.51 
  4  Trevor Bone                      Athens Acade          22.17 
  5  William Griffin                  Calvary Day           22.61 
  6  Michael Coffee                   Mt. Paran Chr         22.76 
  7  Bryce Davis                      Whitefield Acad       22.79 
  8  Elijah Hynes                     Prince Avenue         23.53 
 
Event 27  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  43.06  2004        Sierra Hill, Landmark Christian              
        NFHS:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Sky Johnson                      Whitefield Acad       49.29 
  2  Jordyn Bourne                    Paideia               47.38 
  3  Bryce Hackworth                  Trinity Christia      47.24 
  4  Jessicka Woods                   Mt. Vernon            44.90 
  5  Bailey Kozlowski                 Aquinas               49.17 
  6  Dylan Driver                     Stratford Acad        50.56 
  7  Sydney Spivey                    Tallulah Falls        49.05 
  8  Madelyn Davis                    First Presby          52.27 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jasmine Hamiel                   Walker                50.39 
  2  Faith Alleyne                    Landmark Chr          48.41 
  3  Nea Sanders                      Wesleyan              48.56 
  4  Ayden Drake                      Providence Chr        46.95 
  5  Renee Dockins                    Mt. Paran Chr         48.60 
  6  Carmen Wilson                    Whitefield Acad       48.85 
  7  Abby Scott                       Wesleyan              48.81 
  8  Khyrah Woodbury                  Savannah Chr          51.14 
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  37.21  5/10/2014   Kenny Selmon, Pace Academy                   
        NFHS:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Elliot Williamson                Athens Acade          43.20 
  2  Brogan Korta                     Landmark Chr          42.51 
  3  Jacob Belin                      Elca                  41.28 
  4  Tyler Span                       Landmark Chr          40.36 
  5  Charles Smith                    First Presby          42.24 
  6  Jordan Tolbert                   First Presby          42.92 
  7  Sam Salama                       St. Francis           43.10 
  8  Matthew McNair                   Mt. de Sales          44.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Griffin Presley                  Providence Chr        43.71 
  2  Wyatt Bonner                     Whitefield Acad       42.82 
  3  Philemon Nwosu                   Riverside             41.94 
  4  Roth Wilcox                      Darlington            40.44 
  5  Grey Bourlet                     Tallulah Falls        40.67 
  6  Grant Pulley                     Mt. Paran Chr         42.11 
  7  Mohamed Salama                   Atlanta Inter.        43.02 
  8  Sam Clark                        Stratford Acad        44.03 
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  10:33.23  5/6/2016    Emma Grace Hurley, Fellowship Chr         
        NFHS:   9:47.88  2018        Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Erin Fegans                      Landmark Chr       11:06.83 
  2  Reagan Mahoney                   Atlanta Inter.     11:25.71 
  3  Brooke Browning                  Hebron Chr         12:03.65 
  4  Lili Watford                     Mt. Paran Chr      12:14.94 
  5  Danielle Kelly                   Wesleyan           12:20.44 
  6  Abby Gardner                     Mt. Paran Chr      12:20.52 
  7  Abbie Clark                      North Cobb Chr     12:33.18 
  8  Georgia Piper                    Hebron Chr         12:37.00 
  9  Hayden Puett                     Holy Innocents     12:38.47 
 10  Alexa Staudt                     Savannah Chr       12:38.86 
 11  Kendall Lynes                    Savannah Chr       12:49.97 
 12  Maggie Jones                     Landmark Chr       12:54.20 
 13  Taylor Simmons                   Providence Chr     12:59.59 
 14  Maggie Hawkins                   Darlington         13:08.88 
 15  Annie Putzke                     Stratford Acad     13:18.85 
 16  Lillie Mealor                    First Presby       13:38.38 
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-Private
===============================================================================
          1A:  9:26.46  1984        Scott Sweitzer, Pace Academy               
        NFHS:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Graham Blanks                    Athens Acade        9:35.56 
  2  Alex Branch                      Athens Acade        9:49.14 
  3  Devin Wade                       Whitefield Acad     9:50.13 
  4  Mac Howie                        Wesleyan            9:55.34 
  5  Zack Truitt                      Landmark Chr        9:57.85 
  6  Alec Tubbs                       Paideia            10:13.58 
  7  Justin George                    Strong Rock        10:13.97 
  8  Brandon Sertl                    Holy Innocents     10:20.39 
  9  Caleb Patillo                    Brookstone         10:23.23 
 10  Zachary Justice                  Whitefield Acad    10:28.77 
 11  Noah Irwin                       Athens Chris       10:34.10 
 12  Lawson Blake                     Darlington         10:35.04 
 13  Callan Hasling                   St. Francis        10:43.44 
 14  Seth Brahney                     Mt. de Sales       10:44.55 
 15  Daniel Harvey                    Savannah Chr       10:46.47 
 16  Jack Hanling                     Aquinas            10:53.06 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  3:50.20  2004        Landmark Christian, Landmark Christian     
                        L. Fitts, E. Holyfield, C. Willis, S. Hill        
        NFHS:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS     
                        Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tallulah Falls  'A'                                  4:21.13 
     1) Sydney Spivey                   2) Madison Ball                   
     3) Reid Kafsky                     4) Macy Murdock                   
     5) Laurel Smith                    6) Sophie Alexander               
  2  Paideia  'A'                                         4:14.45 
     1) Sophia Huynh                    2) Sophia Figueroa                
     3) Camryn Bourne                   4) Luna McCauley                  
     5) Jordyn Bourne                   6) Sophie Viens                   
  3  Trinity Christian School  'A'                        4:09.33 
     1) Bryce Hackworth                 2) Sarah Nelson                   
     3) Claire Geerlings                4) Reagan Rogers                  
     5) Sarah Leyimu                    6) Pria Pullin                    
  4  Atlanta International  'A'                           4:04.61 
     1) Reagan Mahoney                  2) Rachael Sarelius               
     3) Tahlia Pemberton                4) Cara Joyce                     
     5) Kate Baucom                     6) Ikwo Wilson                    
  5  Brookstone  'A'                                      4:23.14 
     1) Wells Roberts                   2) Anna Kate Helton               
     3) Eva Sullivan                    4) Adrianna Hamilton              
     5) Rebecca Calhoun                 6)                                
  6  Savannah Christian  'A'                              4:26.95 
     1) Keniyah Williams                2) Kendall Lynes                  
     3) Alexa Staudt                    4) Kate Britt                     
     5) Olivia Alvarez                  6) Khyrah Woodbury                
  7  Wesleyan  'A'                                        4:20.45 
     1) Kensie Pierce                   2) Elizabeth Bertram              
     3) Palmer Louthan                  4) Nea Sanders                    
  8  First Presbyterian  'A'                              4:37.99 
     1) Madelyn Davis                   2) Cassie Sutton                  
     3) Jansyn Samples                  4) Maggie Davis                   
     5) Caroline Rutledge               6) Heather Smaha                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mt. Pisgah Christian  'A'                            4:24.36 
     1) Haley Agin                      2) Megan Messinger                
     3) Carly Phares                    4) Ella Tran                      
     5) Megan Childress                 6)                                
  2  Mt. Vernon  'A'                                      4:17.32 
     1) Ella Dawson                     2) Emily Raeside                  
     3) Lily Durlacher                  4) Jessicka Woods                 
     5) Karley Crim                     6)                                
  3  Whitefield Academy  'A'                              4:18.21 
     1) Sky Johnson                     2) Carmen Wilson                  
     3) Shelby Wingate                  4) Amanda King                    
     5) Mi Mi Little                    6) Sydney Hales                   
  4  North Cobb Christian  'A'                            4:10.38 
     1) Kennedy Oglesby                 2) Chassidy Vieira                
     3) Jessica Hidden                  4) Synclair Savage                
     5) Abbie Clark                     6) Madeline Butler                
  5  Hebron Christian Academy  'A'                        4:19.33 
     1) Nija Riley                      2) Jenes King                     
     3) Claire McGuirt                  4) Georgia Piper                  
  6  Athens Academy  'A'                                  4:20.10 
     1) Addison Ollendick-Smith         2) Lexye Hill                     
     3) Eden Sears                      4) Jasmine Barrow                 
  7  Mt. Paran Christian  'A'                             4:20.11 
     1) Anna Katherine Hambrick         2) Angel Ferary                   
     3) Bella Ferary                    4) Savannah Casey                 
     5) Hailey Johnson                  6) Hannah Cantwell                
  8  Stratford Academy  'A'                               4:33.36 
     1) Shelby Bandt                    2) Dylan Driver                   
     3) Molly Garud                     4) Hadley Horner                  
     5) Annie Putzke                    6) Elizabeth Sellers              
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A-Private
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A:  3:20.08  5/16/2015   Athens Christian, Athens Christian         
                        R Jubinor, J Brooks, J Brooks, D Evans            
        NFHS:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                 
                        Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mt. Paran Christian  'A'                             3:38.65 
     1) Michael Coffee                  2) Jonathan House                 
     3) Grant Pulley                    4) Julian Mcelhaney               
     5) Jonathan Kavuma                 6) Jake Roberts                   
  2  Landmark Christian  'B'                              3:29.58 
     1) Austin Heath                    2) Bryce Williamson               
     3) Andrew Prysock                  4) Joshua Smith                   
     5) Henry Jones                     6) Brogan Korta                   
  3  Elca  'A'                                            3:27.52 
     1) Jacob Belin                     2) Andy Meyer                     
     3) Felix Uadiale                   4) Kobi Mitchell                  
     5) Keaton Mitchell                 6) Justin Robinson                
  4  Landmark Christian  'A'                              3:21.40 
     1) Tyler Span                      2) Zack Truitt                    
     3) Omari Hammond                   4) Kameron Jackson                
     5) Caleb Nichols                   6) Dylan Span                     
  5  First Presbyterian  'A'                              3:36.89 
     1) Jack Hardy                      2) Blake Jones                    
     3) Matthew Hurt                    4) Charles Smith                  
     5) Jack Beeland                    6) Jordan Tolbert                 
  6  Stratford Academy  'A'                               3:39.39 
     1) Sam Clark                       2) Gunn Bush                      
     3) Jonathan Siegel                 4) McKinley Thompson              
     5) Christian Palmer                6)                                
  7  Tallulah Falls  'A'                                  3:37.60 
     1) Gabriel Iluma                   2) Grey Bourlet                   
     3) Chris Geiger                    4) Mohamed Kanu                   
     5) Caleb Griffis                   6) Collin Kelly                   
  8  Tattnall Square  'A'                                 3:49.39 
     1) Adam Musoff                     2) Hunter Alexander               
     3) Wes Allen                       4) Tanner Scott                   
     5) Tyler Duggan                    6) TyJay Sanders                  
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Darlington School  'A'                               3:40.50 
     1) Tommy Atha                      2) Lawson Blake                   
     3) Jordan Hellier                  4) Roth Wilcox                    
     5) Patrick Shealy                  6) Jonathan Murphy                
  2  Trinity Christian School  'A'                        3:29.78 
     1) Kyle McGuire                    2) Bryan McGuire                  
     3) Dami Onakoya                    4) Jalen Neal                     
     5) Sharmari Reed                   6) Matthew Sherrod                
  3  Athens Academy  'A'                                  3:31.93 
     1) Deion Colzie                    2) Trevor Bone                    
     3) Tanner Fountain                 4) Simon Sikes                    
  4  Riverside Military  'A'                              3:24.81 
     1) Michael Medichie                2) Aveni Miguel                   
     3) Jermaine Harris                 4) Isaac Teasley                  
  5  Whitefield Academy  'A'                              3:32.88 
     1) Bryce Davis                     2) Kaleb Brooks                   
     3) Devin Wade                      4) Jordan Johnson                 
     5) Julian Munoz                    6) Howard Allen                   
  6  North Cobb Christian  'A'                            3:37.87 
     1) Samuel Everhart                 2) Connor Constantine             
     3) Anson Mathis                    4) Levi Brown                     
     5) Kyle Pierre                     6) Ashton Smith                   
  7  Wesleyan  'A'                                        3:37.34 
     1) William Bruehl                  2) Jamarcus Turner                
     3) Trent Bartlett                  4) Micah Smith                    
  8  Savannah Country Day  'A'                            3:45.17 
     1) Kyle Hou                        2) Jaden Coulter                  
     3) Court Kelley                    4) Kenneth Odom                   
     5) Matthew Mims                    6) Alston McCaslin                
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  137-02  5/7/2015    Danisha Jones, Thomasville                  
        NFHS:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taylor Speed                     Banks County          87-00 
  2  Caroline Hodges                  Chattooga             88-11 
  3  Shalyn Barnes                    Bacon County          89-01 
  4  Shaylyn Bailey                   Banks County          92-02 
  5  Kyndall McRae                    Laney                 93-00 
  6  Capricia Daniels              11 Fitzgerald            94-00 
  7  Shamari Manley                10 Fitzgerald            96-05 
  8  Mary Kate Wheeler                Armuchee              97-11 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jozelyne Williams                Westside              98-00 
  2  Cloey Gilham                     Temple               104-04 
  3  Daneshia Wooten                  Jeff Davis           105-04 
  4  Catherine Moore                  St. Vincent's        106-07 
  5  Agenia Gainey                    Northeast Macon      112-04 
  6  Kamaya Foster                    Lamar County         116-03 
  7  Beth Taylor                      Heard County         117-01 
  8  Shakira Ardister                 Elbert County        134-06 
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  177-09  2009        LB Joel, Westminster                        
        NFHS:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  James Huewitt                 10 Brooks County        119-03 
  2  Camron Davis                     Jefferson County     126-05 
  3  Nijia Baron                   12 Berrien              126-07 
  4  Darrell Mincey                   Jeff Davis           127-00 
  5  Fredy Berganza                   Gordon Central       129-04 
  6  Sean Brown                       Coosa                130-03 
  7  Mack Smith                       Heard County         131-06 
  8  Jaylen Clements                  Vidalia              131-09 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Issac Childers                   Bremen               132-02 
  2  Dylan Bailiff                    Pepperell            132-02 
  3  Robert Murray                    Spencer              132-04 
  4  Nate Henderson                12 Fitzgerald           135-00 
  5  Caleb Fluellen                   Dodge County         136-04 
  6  Bryan Bradford                   Elbert County        150-11 
  7  Jackson Ramey                    Banks County         156-05 
  8  Caleb Hartley                    Toombs County        169-08 
 
Event 35  Girls High Jump Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:     5-08  1996        Brandy Barnett, Coosa                      
        NFHS:  6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Evelyn McBride                   Union County        4-10.00 
  2  Nikya Meadows                    Oglethorpe Co.      4-10.00 
  3  Tania Hall                       Jeff Davis          4-10.00 
  4  Mykhia Roberson                  Washington Co.      4-10.00 
  5  Tori Caldwell                    Heard County        4-10.00 
  6  Michaela Mobley                  Toombs County       4-10.00 
  7  Zanidja Aikens                11 Brooks County       4-10.00 
  8  Hailey Ross                   12 Fitzgerald          4-10.00 
  9  Leiaysha Wilson                  Southwest Macon     4-10.00 
 10  Brooklyn Kierbow                 Bremen              5-00.00 
 11  Lily Kendall                     St. Vincent's       5-02.00 
 12  Europe Brown                     Dodge County        5-02.00 
 13  Keyarah Berry                    Rockmart            5-02.00 
 14  Tykeya Gray                      Elbert County       5-02.00 
 15  Alyssa Taylor                    Bremen              5-02.00 
 16  Megan Kent                       Model               5-04.00 
 
Event 36  Boys High Jump Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:   7-02  2010        Maalik Reynolds, Westminster                 
        NFHS:   7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon HS                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sam Depew                        Rockmart            5-10.00 
  2  Antinus Blount                   Callaway            5-10.00 
  3  Cash Allen                       Chattooga           5-10.00 
  4  Jamil Burton                     Elbert County       5-10.00 
  5  Robert Alexander                 Spencer             6-00.00 
  6  Antrell Williams                 Vidalia             6-00.00 
  7  Ty Lanier                        Screven County      6-00.00 
  8  Marcus Brown                  12 Fitzgerald          6-00.00 
  9  Johnny Kittles                   Jefferson County    6-00.00 
 10  Elliot Smith                     Callaway            6-00.00 
 11  Keundre Mobley                   Douglass Atlanta    6-00.00 
 12  Emmanuel Mann                    Jordan              6-02.00 
 13  Jyheem Rollins                   Butler              6-02.00 
 14  John Whitehead                   Glenn Hills         6-02.00 
 15  Deandre Pitts                    Bleckley County     6-02.00 
 16  Keldrick Beck                    Dodge County        6-04.00 
 
Event 37  Girls Long Jump Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  20-05.25  5/5/2016    Taylor DeLoach, St. Vincent's             
        NFHS:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zanidja Aikens                11 Brooks County      15-10.50 
  2  Tashuntee Jackson                Rockmart           15-11.00 
  3  Alyssa Taylor                    Bremen             16-00.50 
  4  Morgan McGarity                  Oglethorpe Co.     16-00.50 
  5  Alexis Teems                     Rockmart           16-01.75 
  6  Ryan Daggett                     Josey              16-02.50 
  7  Madelyn Dias                     Elbert County      16-04.25 
  8  Destiny Simpson                  Screven County     16-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tomiyah Alford                   Lamar County       16-06.25 
  2  Kendriana McDuffie               Jeff Davis         16-07.50 
  3  Tabitha Mimbs                    Washington Co.     16-10.75 
  4  Niakoe Burks                     Callaway           16-11.00 
  5  Kyah Crook                    11 Fitzgerald         17-02.50 
  6  Ja'Lexus Burden                  Elbert County      17-04.00 
  7  Divoria Gafney                   Toombs County      17-10.25 
  8  Myesha Hall                      Vidalia            17-11.00 
 
Event 38  Boys Long Jump Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:     24-09  1997        Reggie Brown, Carrollton                  
        NFHS:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Evan Marcuz                      Bremen             20-08.00 
  2  Drequan Akins                    Putnam County      20-09.00 
  3  Charlie Nelson                   Social Circle      20-10.00 
  4  Raekwon Jackson                  Spencer            20-11.75 
  5  Zacquon Farrow                   Spencer            21-00.25 
  6  Deante Green                     Woodville-Tompki   21-03.00 
  7  Lazerionta Taylor                Washington Co.     21-03.50 
  8  Aj Brown                         Harlem             21-05.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Demarcus Griffin                 Northeast Macon    21-06.00 
  2  Antonio Flowers                  Northeast Macon    21-07.00 
  3  Camron Miles                     Pepperell          21-07.00 
  4  Malyk Walker                     Washington Co.     21-08.75 
  5  Ozzie Hampton                 12 Fitzgerald         21-09.50 
  6  Emmanuel Mann                    Jordan             22-07.00 
  7  Cedric King                      Jeff Davis         22-11.00 
  8  Metrius Fleming                  Elbert County      23-08.00 
 
Event 39  Girls Pole Vault Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  12-01  2012        Sydney Rodkey, North Oconee                  
        NFHS:  14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Makayla Ingle                    Elbert County       7-06.00 
  2  Emily Adams                      Banks County        7-06.00 
  3  Gracie Sellers                   Jeff Davis          7-06.00 
  4  Caitlin Baker                    Pepperell           8-00.00 
  5  Christin Jarrard                 Rabun County        8-00.00 
  6  Cara Crump                       Gordon Central      8-00.00 
  7  Ella Stoudenmire                 Oglethorpe Co.      8-06.00 
  8  Amiyah Thigpen                   Bleckley County     9-00.00 
  9  Madison Brown                    Jeff Davis          9-00.00 
 10  Abbi Belflower                   Bleckley County     9-00.00 
 11  Brooklyn Kierbow                 Bremen              9-06.00 
 12  Ellie Getchell                   Model              10-00.00 
 
Event 40  Boys Pole Vault Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  16-07.25  2010        Tyler Porter, Jefferson                   
        NFHS:  19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Isaiah Robinson                  Jeff Davis          7-00.00 
  2  Malyk Walker                     Washington Co.      7-00.00 
  3  Gabriel Pena                     Jeff Davis         10-00.00 
  4  Tydrekuz Poole                   Washington Co.     10-00.00 
  5  Josh Ross                        Pepperell          10-06.00 
  6  Hunter Manning                   Vidalia            10-06.00 
  7  Marcuz Mitchell                  Bremen             11-00.00 
  8  Conner Jarrett                   Bremen             11-00.00 
  9  A.J. Davidson                    Banks County       11-00.00 
 10  Joseph King                      Bleckley County    11-00.00 
 11  Grayson Mitchem                  Rabun County       11-00.00 
 12  Baily Scarborough                Heard County       11-00.00 
 13  Sean Hall                        Banks County       11-00.00 
 14  Trent Miller                     Rabun County       11-00.00 
 15  Caden Maxwell                    Bleckley County    12-00.00 
 
Event 41  Girls Shot Put Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:     44-11  5/7/2015    Danisha Jones, Thomasville                
        NFHS:  57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Catera McBride                   Gordon Central     31-03.00 
  2  Ciara Wigfall                    Elbert County      31-05.00 
  3  Yasmine Chambers                 South Atlanta      32-05.00 
  4  Beth Taylor                      Heard County       32-08.50 
  5  Deasia Lowther                   East Laurens       32-10.50 
  6  Taylor Speed                     Banks County       33-02.00 
  7  Agenia Gainey                    Northeast Macon    33-06.50 
  8  Nevaeh Morgan                    Chattooga          33-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kyndall McRae                    Laney              34-03.50 
  2  Jasmine Smith                    Vidalia            34-04.00 
  3  Daneshia Wooten                  Jeff Davis         34-10.00 
  4  Cheyenne Temple                  Gordon Central     36-05.00 
  5  Shakira Ardister                 Elbert County      37-02.00 
  6  Lillan Pittman                   Toombs County      37-03.00 
  7  Sinclaire Fryer                  Laney              38-00.50 
  8  Nikeria Albritton                Northeast Macon    39-01.00 
 
Event 42  Boys Shot Put Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  59-07  1993        Adam Nelson, Lovett                          
        NFHS:  77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Dj Ardister                      Elbert County      42-11.00 
  2  Nate Henderson                12 Fitzgerald         44-01.50 
  3  John Rogers                      Douglass Atlanta   44-03.75 
  4  Xavion Michaels                  Vidalia            44-08.50 
  5  Roderick Smith                   Northeast Macon    45-06.00 
  6  Issac Childers                   Bremen             45-06.50 
  7  Kevonte Fannin                   Spencer            46-11.75 
  8  Nate Harris                      Hephzibah          47-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kristopher Kyler                 Hephzibah          47-03.50 
  2  Carlos Allen                     Douglass Atlanta   47-06.00 
  3  Jadin Johnson                    Dodge County       48-05.00 
  4  Jackson Ramey                    Banks County       48-07.50 
  5  Johnny Hudson                    Washington         48-11.75 
  6  Caleb Hartley                    Toombs County      50-07.00 
  7  DeKalvin Williams                Screven County     50-09.00 
  8  Zaylin Wood                      Heard County       55-02.00 
 
Event 43  Girls Triple Jump Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:     40-01  2010        Antqunita Reed, Early County              
        NFHS:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Faith Ann Foster                 Chattooga          33-04.50 
  2  Jie Holmes                       Rockmart           33-09.50 
  3  Kasey Thacker                    Coosa              33-10.00 
  4  Makayla Collins                  South Atlanta      33-10.00 
  5  Morgan McGarity                  Oglethorpe Co.     33-11.00 
  6  Taliah Hall                      Washington Co.     34-01.00 
  7  Jacquelyn Patrick                Northeast Macon    34-03.25 
  8  Ari'yona Thomas                  Jordan             34-04.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ja'Lexus Burden                  Elbert County      34-05.25 
  2  Keyhana Reynolds                 Josey              34-07.00 
  3  FeFe Greene                      Jeff Davis         34-10.00 
  4  Kyah Crook                    11 Fitzgerald         35-03.50 
  5  Keiana Littleton                 Jeff Davis         35-08.75 
  6  Emerson Brown                    Elbert County      35-09.50 
  7  Myesha Hall                      Vidalia            37-00.00 
  8  Ikeria Hamilton                  East Laurens       38-11.75 
 
Event 44  Boys Triple Jump Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  49-04.50  5/12/2016   Javian Williams, Early County             
        NFHS:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emmanuel Rumph                   Jeff Davis         43-00.50 
  2  John Whitehead                   Glenn Hills        43-02.00 
  3  Wes Ledford                      Banks County       43-02.50 
  4  Tyler Simmons                    Jordan             43-05.25 
  5  Darrell Smith                    East Laurens       43-05.50 
  6  Oscar Wyatt                      Douglass Atlanta   43-10.00 
  7  Arkenzio Hayes                   Bleckley County    44-00.50 
  8  Jonthan Moody                    Vidalia            44-01.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zion Odoms                       Northeast Macon    44-08.00 
  2  Rufus Sims                       Temple             44-09.00 
  3  Jamarious Mosteller              Chattooga          45-00.50 
  4  Metrius Fleming                  Elbert County      45-01.50 
  5  Devin Price                      Chattooga          45-02.50 
  6  William Page                     Vidalia            45-04.00 
  7  Lazerionta Taylor                Washington Co.     45-08.00 
  8  Zoryan Hendricks                 Rockmart           46-11.00 
 
Event 45  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  47.31  2012        GAC, GAC                                     
                      B Arnold, A Palmer, M Slayton, K Mujahid          
        NFHS:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS       
                      Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Oglethorpe County  'A'                                 50.76 
     1) Ella Stoudenmire                2) Morgan McGarity                
     3) Jayda Jones                     4) Jayla Jones                    
     5) Katie Wadsworth                 6) Nikya Meadows                  
  2  Douglass Atlanta  'A'                                  50.55 
     1) Hydeia Mack                     2) Joshunna McWilliams            
     3) Carissa Merriweather            4) Darnell Pitts                  
     5) Kayla Sesberry                  6) Nekiyah Thompson               
  3  Callaway  'A'                                          49.43 
     1) Aniyah Simpson                  2) Markiya Harris                 
     3) Leijorey Sanders                4) Niakoe Burks                   
     5) Serenity Hill                   6)                                
  4  Kipp Atlanta  'A'                                      49.37 
     1) Tynia Baker                     2) Jordan Campbell                
     3) Kaniya Ross                     4) Jasquel Spicer                 
     5) Jasmine Strickland              6) Shakiera Woods                 
  5  Washington County  'A'                                 50.22 
     1) Jada King                       2) Tabitha Mimbs                  
     3) Ashley Gray                     4) Mecca Jackson                  
     5) Kanysia Salter                  6)                                
  6  Jefferson County  'A'                                  50.63 
     1) Jatiya Turner                   2) Destinee McBride               
     3) Taylor Martin                   4) Jatasia Turner                 
  7  Northeast Macon  'A'                                   50.75 
     1) Essence Hollimon                2) Jacquelyn Patrick              
     3) LaQuasia Thomas                 4) Ambryn Dumas                   
     5) Oniya Threat                    6)                                
  8  South Atlanta  'A'                                     51.49 
     1) Ashanti Cobb                    2) Makayla Collins                
     3) Zykeria Davis                   4) Allexus Neal                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Thomasville  'A'                                       50.81 
     1) Shanice Madison 10              2) Dontaevia Johnson 11           
     3) I'Juanna Bradshaw 10            4) De'Asia Troutman 11            
  2  Josey  'A'                                             50.65 
     1) Keyhana Reynolds                2) Laterra Morris                 
     3) Deajah Houck                    4) Ryan Daggett                   
     5) Laura Jarrett                   6) Shazmine Smith                 
  3  Rockmart  'A'                                          50.07 
     1) Keyarah Berry                   2) Tashuntee Jackson              
     3) Jie Holmes                      4) Alexis Teems                   
     5) Cambree Stanley                 6) Maggie Gentry                  
  4  Elbert County  'A'                                     49.40 
     1) Ja'Lexus Burden                 2) Emerson Brown                  
     3) Madelyn Dias                    4) Tykeya Gray                    
     5) Shakira Ardister                6) Kiarra Tillman                 
  5  Vidalia  'A'                                           49.93 
     1) Natalie Owens                   2) Myesha Hall                    
     3) Kyleigh Johnson                 4) Ashtyn Braddy                  
     5) Carleigh Wardlaw                6) Kaitlyn Allen                  
  6  East Laurens  'A'                                      50.39 
     1) Makayla Smith                   2) Zyliyah Davis                  
     3) Kennedee Williams               4) Ikeria Hamilton                
     5) Jakiyah Hollingsworth           6) Natera Perkins                 
  7  Westside, Augusta  'A'                                 50.74 
     1) Taylor Welch                    2) Trinyty Gregory                
     3) Leila Smith                     4) Kyia Davis                     
     5) Jordyn Coleman                  6) Joia Lewis                     
  8  Temple  'A'                                            51.33 
     1) Torri Chivers                   2) Daimare Crumbley               
     3) Kierra Montgomery               4) Aleighia Turner                
 
Event 46  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  41.51  5/9/2014    Lamar County HS, Lamar County                
                      L Austin, L Austin, M Searcy, R Lyons             
        NFHS:  39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS       
                      M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Glenn Hills  'A'                                       43.14 
     1) Darrin Cobb                     2) Latrez Thomas                  
     3) Michael Martin                  4) A'Jalon Benjamin               
     5) JaTavious White                 6) Mikeem Gaines                  
  2  Elbert County  'A'                                     42.70 
     1) Shun Allen                      2) Metrius Fleming                
     3) Jaquiris Harris                 4) Ty Johnson                     
     5) Jamison Syphore                 6) Benjamin Smith                 
  3  Swainsboro  'A'                                        42.55 
     1) Ja'Von Brown                    2) Alverso Cook                   
     3) Kevin Starnes                   4) Artis Kingsberry               
     5) Juan Brown                      6)                                
  4  Bleckley County  'A'                                   41.82 
     1) Arkenzio Hayes                  2) Bryce Bailey                   
     3) Marcus Brown 12                 4) Nykeem Farrow                  
     5) Bradley Taylor                  6) Jaylen Thigpen                 
  5  Vidalia  'A'                                           42.42 
     1) Jesi McRae                      2) William Page                   
     3) Raymond Collins                 4) Cailyn Jordan                  
     5) joseph Summerset                6) Jonthan Moody                  
  6  Pepperell  'A'                                         43.35 
     1) Tylar Brown                     2) Chris Moore                    
     3) Tray Robinson                   4) Camron Miles                   
     5) Daniel Allen                    6) Payton Rhoades                 
  7  Northeast Macon  'A'                                   43.08 
     1) Demarcus Griffin                2) Delvin Williams                
     3) Tyler Terry                     4) Antonio Flowers                
     5) Kwaceem King                    6)                                
  8  Rockmart  'B'                                          43.76 
     1) Markus Smith                    2) Jukeyvious Boozer              
     3) Kelan Pitts                     4) Tyler Rowland                  
     5) Jai Penson                      6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jordan  'A'                                            43.47 
     1) Emmanuel Mann                   2) Tyler Simmons                  
     3) Metellus Epps                   4) Cameron Green                  
  2  Washington County  'A'                                 42.90 
     1) Justin Cummings                 2) Malyk Walker                   
     3) Dadrian Lyman                   4) Dyquan Bloodsaw                
     5) Jayden Kemp                     6) Tydrekuz Poole                 
  3  Kipp Atlanta  'A'                                      42.67 
     1) Chae Smith                      2) Ricquan Cobb                   
     3) Devanare Byrd                   4) Tray Johnson                   
     5) Jerome Jenkins                  6) Aionis Johnson                 
  4  Putnam County  'A'                                     42.25 
     1) Marcus Jefferson                2) Rodney Daniel                  
     3) Drequan Akins                   4) Kevin Lowe                     
     5) Amari Battle                    6) Sha'Angelo Farley              
  5  Rockmart  'A'                                          42.27 
     1) Hayden Rayburn                  2) Zabrion Whatley                
     3) Zoryan Hendricks                4) Javin Whatley                  
     5) Dedric Gibson                   6)                                
  6  Early County  'A'                                      42.89 
     1) Ladarius Ceasar 10              2) KeAndre' Graham 12             
     3) Jamone King 12                  4) Jontavius Johnson 12           
     5) Dontavius George 9              6) Ty'rell Rainey 11              
  7  Fitzgerald  'A'                                        43.03 
     1) Antwoin Bouie 12                2) Marcus Brown 12                
     3) Ozzie Hampton 12                4) TJ Wilcox 11                   
     5) Demarion Dixon 10               6) Maleck Reed 10                 
  8  Douglass Atlanta  'A'                                  43.56 
     1) Jimmie Pierre                   2) Quindarius Sterling            
     3) Mark Simmons                    4) Isaiah Taplin                  
     5) Keundre Mobley                  6) Keyon Coley                    
 
Event 47  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  4:58.87  2003        Georgia Kloss, Pace Academy                
        NFHS:  4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rebecca Chandler              11 Berrien             5:28.43 
  2  Austin Perez                     Bleckley County     5:29.55 
  3  Zoe Sanchez                      Union County        5:41.35 
  4  Emily Youngblood                 Bleckley County     5:46.68 
  5  Katie Wadsworth                  Oglethorpe Co.      5:49.80 
  6  Taylor Warren                    Dade County         5:54.43 
  7  Kayla Hutcherson                 Armuchee            5:58.83 
  8  Kennedee Williams                East Laurens        5:59.39 
  9  Hannah Dodd                   11 Berrien             5:59.42 
 10  Jessie Shroeder                  Model               6:01.10 
 11  Grace Stanley                    Armuchee            6:02.14 
 12  Riley Walters                    Jeff Davis          6:04.29 
 13  Elizabeth Winders                St. Vincent's       6:05.00 
 14  Alessandra Olivares              Banks County        6:10.08 
 15  Mari Jablonski                   Monticello          6:10.13 
 16  Kaitlyn Allen                    Vidalia             6:18.10 
 
Event 48  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  4:05.30  1974        Ralph King, St. Pius X                     
        NFHS:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Garrett Rogers                   Bleckley County     4:29.76 
  2  Jaylen Thigpen                   Bleckley County     4:40.28 
  3  Davion Benjamin                  Glenn Hills         4:41.64 
  4  Jamie Townes                     Westside            4:41.71 
  5  Griffin Stephens                 Banks County        4:44.37 
  6  Eduardo Carballo                 Screven County      4:44.78 
  7  Kevin Martin                  11 Fitzgerald          4:44.98 
  8  Hunter Hartzog                   Union County        4:48.05 
  9  Morgan Bolmer                 11 Berrien             4:49.61 
 10  Guy Gober                        Rabun County        4:51.21 
 11  Logan Beasley                    KIPP                4:52.82 
 12  Cole Register                    Vidalia             4:53.44 
 13  Robert Latimore                  South Atlanta       4:54.42 
 14  Edward Porter                    Douglass Atlanta    5:01.72 
 15  Buck Ledford                     Banks County        5:01.97 
 16  Jamarious Pledger                Douglass Atlanta    5:03.48 
 
Event 49  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  53.94  5/7/2016    Victoria Powell, Lovett                      
        NFHS:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Aleria Simpson                   Vidalia             1:03.26 
  2  Natalie Owens                    Vidalia             1:01.55 
  3  Aniyah Simpson                   Callaway            1:00.78 
  4  Mecca Jackson                    Washington Co.        59.02 
  5  Tykeya Gray                      Elbert County       1:01.94 
  6  Kristen Fowler                   Dade County         1:02.00 
  7  Jordan Campbell                  KIPP                1:02.85 
  8  Tatyana Savage                   Spencer             1:03.90 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  I'Juanna Bradshaw             10 Thomasville         1:03.50 
  2  Faith Ann Foster                 Chattooga           1:02.77 
  3  Taylor Welch                     Westside            1:01.06 
  4  Ella Stoudenmire                 Oglethorpe Co.        59.71 
  5  Brianna McRae                    Dublin              1:00.20 
  6  Trinity Perry                    St. Vincent's       1:01.10 
  7  Akira Minor                      East Laurens        1:02.78 
  8  Kimmie Bonner                    Putnam County       1:03.74 
 
Event 50  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  46.98  1982        Antonio McKay, Roosevelt                     
        NFHS:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chris Moore                      Pepperell             51.61 
  2  Deandre Pitts                    Bleckley County       51.00 
  3  Michael Martin                   Glenn Hills           50.10 
  4  Sammy Morrow                  12 Thomasville           49.27 
  5  Justin Cummings                  Washington Co.        50.38 
  6  Osiris Rivas                     Callaway              51.22 
  7  Brendan Bowman                   Union County          51.34 
  8  Marcus Brown                  12 Fitzgerald            52.07 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jamari King                      Technical Career      51.64 
  2  Robert Ivey                      Washington Co.        51.01 
  3  Ty Johnson                       Elbert County         50.39 
  4  Daimar Ivey                      Temple                49.96 
  5  Keyon Coley                      Douglass Atlanta      50.29 
  6  Chad Wiliams                  12 Berrien               50.78 
  7  Travonte Jackson                 Douglass Atlanta      51.20 
  8  Taj Moore                        Washington            51.74 
 
Event 51  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  11.73  1994        Jenell Ali, Crim                             
        NFHS:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Alexis Teems                     Rockmart              12.78 
  2  Ashtyn Braddy                    Vidalia               12.49 
  3  Ikeria Hamilton                  East Laurens          12.43 
  4  Keiana Littleton                 Jeff Davis            12.24 
  5  Niakoe Burks                     Callaway              12.52 
  6  Myesha Hall                      Vidalia               12.64 
  7  Keyhana Reynolds                 Josey                 12.72 
  8  Tomiyah Alford                   Lamar County          12.95 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kierra Montgomery                Temple                12.79 
  2  Divoria Gafney                   Toombs County         12.52 
  3  Jasmine Strickland               KIPP                  12.54 
  4  Shania Brinson                   Glenn Hills           12.34 
  5  Emerson Brown                    Elbert County         12.45 
  6  Makayla Collins                  South Atlanta         12.61 
  7  Sanna Searles                    Dodge County          12.70 
  8  Jasquel Spicer                   KIPP                  12.89 
 
Event 52  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  10.35  2010        Justin Scott-Wesley, Mitchell County         
        NFHS:  10.15  1992        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tray Dunson                      Heard County          11.22 
  2  Gregory Chambers                 Jeff Davis            10.96 
  3  Artis Kingsberry                 Swainsboro            10.82 
  4  Nykeem Farrow                    Bleckley County       10.62 
  5  Andrew Hartsfield                South Atlanta         11.00 
  6  Tray Johnson                     KIPP                  11.18 
  7  Cedric King                      Jeff Davis            11.12 
  8  Javin Whatley                    Rockmart              11.33 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mark Simmons                     Douglass Atlanta      11.26 
  2  Raymond Collins                  Vidalia               11.01 
  3  Jacolby Brown                 12 Brooks County         11.03 
  4  Bryce Bailey                     Bleckley County       10.76 
  5  Zabrion Whatley                  Rockmart              10.98 
  6  Marcus Jefferson                 Putnam County         11.06 
  7  Dyquan Bloodsaw                  Washington Co.        11.12 
  8  Darrick Williams                 Callaway              11.28 
 
Event 53  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  14.00  5/11/2017   Ccourtney Madison, Vidalia                   
        NFHS:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Miranda Harbin                   Heard County          17.49 
  2  Deonna McCloud                   Screven County        16.73 
  3  Maureen Sutphin                  Harlem                16.08 
  4  Ikeria Hamilton                  East Laurens          15.20 
  5  Jie Holmes                       Rockmart              17.66 
  6  Ari'yona Thomas                  Jordan                17.74 
  7  Jamilla Cole                     Lamar County          17.43 
  8  Carolina Garcia                  Rabun County          17.76 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Nekia Wynn                    11 Fitzgerald            17.52 
  2  De'Asia Troutman              11 Thomasville           17.25 
  3  Nekiyah Booker                   Laney                 16.44 
  4  Kendriana McDuffie               Jeff Davis            16.03 
  5  Shakiera Woods                   KIPP                  16.54 
  6  Kaniya Ross                      KIPP                  17.04 
  7  Rissa McDonald                   Rabun County          17.36 
  8  Sarissa Ferrell                  Metter                17.60 
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  13.70  1981        Roger Kingdom, Vienna                        
        NFHS:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Tiavonn Redfield                 Josey                 15.60 
  2  Camron Miles                     Pepperell             15.15 
  3  Antwoin Bouie                 12 Fitzgerald            14.86 
  4  Zoryan Hendricks                 Rockmart              14.15 
  5  Jesi McRae                       Vidalia               14.76 
  6  Tylik Gilmore                    Washington Co.        15.34 
  7  Austin Wood                      Jeff Davis            15.46 
  8  Jartavious Thornton              Heard County          15.67 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Demarion Dixon                10 Fitzgerald            15.63 
  2  Mitchell Marcuz                  Bremen                15.28 
  3  Rufus Sims                       Temple                15.07 
  4  Nyjai Gillis                     Jeff Davis            14.48 
  5  Metrius Fleming                  Elbert County         14.51 
  6  Pete Boyd                        South Atlanta         15.22 
  7  Nicholas Brown                12 Early County          15.34 
  8  Demond Porter                    South Atlanta         15.64 
 
Event 55  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  2:09.48  2002        Georgia Kloss, Pace Academy                
        NFHS:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kennedee Williams                East Laurens        2:25.55 
  2  Juliet Cairney                   Bleckley County     2:37.26 
  3  Skye Moten                       KIPP                2:33.49 
  4  Karen Garcia                  12 Fitzgerald          2:38.16 
  5  Laura Kate Cole                  Model               2:33.89 
  6  Alessandra Olivares              Banks County        2:39.86 
  7  Tenika Utley                     Josey               2:40.43 
  8  Kaitlyn Allen                    Vidalia             2:44.61 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Ella Stoudenmire                 Oglethorpe Co.      2:32.75 
  2  Katie Wadsworth                  Oglethorpe Co.      2:32.84 
  3  Kanysia Salter                   Washington Co.      2:33.99 
  4  Victoria Rosser                  Spencer             2:37.01 
  5  Amaranta Melgarejo               Rabun County        2:36.95 
  6  Madison Smith                    Armuchee            2:39.24 
  7  Sarah Green                      Bleckley County     2:40.70 
  8  Natalie Chandler              10 Berrien             2:42.90 
 
Event 56  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  1:52.77  1998        Ian Scott, Lovett                          
        NFHS:  1:46.45  2011        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Wes Ledford                      Banks County        2:02.95 
  2  Josh Lyons                    12 Thomasville         2:07.22 
  3  Hunter Hartzog                   Union County        2:04.90 
  4  Malyk Walker                     Washington Co.      2:08.94 
  5  Robert Latimore                  South Atlanta       2:05.27 
  6  Chandler Cooper                  Rockmart            2:07.95 
  7  Amos Wright                      Woodville-Tompki    2:08.37 
  8  Chason Brogdon                   Vidalia             2:10.65 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Jamie Townes                     Westside            2:03.23 
  2  Logan Beasley                    KIPP                2:05.94 
  3  Larry Davis                      Callaway            2:06.40 
  4  Markell Parrish                  Vidalia             2:07.70 
  5  Isaiah Taplin                    Douglass Atlanta    2:07.47 
  6  Jimmie Pierre                    Douglass Atlanta    2:07.56 
  7  Jalen Woods                      Hephzibah           2:09.60 
  8  Joshua Ratliff                   Jeff Davis          2:10.38 
 
Event 57  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  23.88  2016        Taylor DeLoach, St. Vincent's                
        NFHS:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Natera Perkins                   East Laurens          26.57 
  2  Trinity Perry                    St. Vincent's         25.89 
  3  Shania Brinson                   Glenn Hills           25.14 
  4  Mecca Jackson                    Washington Co.        24.75 
  5  Jasmine Strickland               KIPP                  26.16 
  6  Tamesha LaShay Johnson           Metter                26.52 
  7  Emerson Brown                    Elbert County         26.54 
  8  Keyarah Berry                    Rockmart              26.84 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Keyhana Reynolds                 Josey                 26.74 
  2  Ashtyn Braddy                    Vidalia               26.40 
  3  Makayla Collins                  South Atlanta         26.12 
  4  Keiana Littleton                 Jeff Davis            25.10 
  5  Markiya Harris                   Callaway              25.86 
  6  Kierra Montgomery                Temple                26.25 
  7  Alexis Teems                     Rockmart              26.49 
  8  Tykeya Gray                      Elbert County         26.74 
 
Event 58  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  21.40  1982        Antonio McKay, Roosevelt                     
        NFHS:  20.13  2003        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Michael Martin                   Glenn Hills           22.47 
  2  Tray Johnson                     KIPP                  22.23 
  3  Tray Dunson                      Heard County          22.15 
  4  Nykeem Farrow                    Bleckley County       21.83 
  5  Rodney Daniel                    Putnam County         22.32 
  6  Curmondre Bray                   Callaway              22.61 
  7  Antonio Flowers                  Northeast Macon       22.42 
  8  Mark Simmons                     Douglass Atlanta      22.99 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Javin Whatley                    Rockmart              22.62 
  2  Jaiden Wofford                   Hephzibah             22.25 
  3  Raymond Collins                  Vidalia               22.20 
  4  Artis Kingsberry                 Swainsboro            21.86 
  5  Andrew Hartsfield                South Atlanta         22.12 
  6  Justin Cummings                  Washington Co.        22.23 
  7  Gregory Chambers                 Jeff Davis            22.41 
  8  Ty Johnson                       Elbert County         22.82 
 
Event 59  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  42.78  5/5/2016    Chelsea Zoller, Holy Innocent's              
        NFHS:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Carolina Garcia                  Rabun County          50.52 
  2  Kyleigh Johnson                  Vidalia               49.33 
  3  Nekiyah Booker                   Laney                 49.19 
  4  Kendriana McDuffie               Jeff Davis            47.39 
  5  Hanzlee Dowdy                    Pepperell             48.72 
  6  Desiree Henderson                Elbert County         50.26 
  7  Ari'yona Thomas                  Jordan                50.48 
  8  Akija Hightower                  Northeast Macon       51.34 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Brooklyn Towe                    Gordon Central        50.67 
  2  Kaniya Ross                      KIPP                  49.58 
  3  Jayda Jones                      Oglethorpe Co.        49.52 
  4  Brianna McRae                    Dublin                48.24 
  5  Shakiera Woods                   KIPP                  48.45 
  6  Tia Cornish                      Jeff Davis            49.94 
  7  Valencia Butler                  Hephzibah             50.13 
  8  Nekia Wynn                    11 Fitzgerald            50.90 
 
Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  36.82  2009        Jamal Patterson, Henry Co                    
        NFHS:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jartavious Thornton              Heard County          41.64 
  2  Zytravious Waller                Hephzibah             40.82 
  3  Marcuz Mitchell                  Bremen                39.94 
  4  Tiavonn Redfield                 Josey                 38.76 
  5  Emmanuel Rumph                   Jeff Davis            40.09 
  6  Tyler Simmons                    Jordan                41.30 
  7  Bradley Taylor                   Bleckley County       41.55 
  8  Emmanuel Field                   Douglass Atlanta      43.24 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  John Coggins                     Banks County          41.82 
  2  Tyreek Woods                     Josey                 41.13 
  3  Nyjai Gillis                     Jeff Davis            40.41 
  4  Zoryan Hendricks                 Rockmart              39.18 
  5  Camron Miles                     Pepperell             39.45 
  6  Jesi McRae                       Vidalia               40.74 
  7  Latrez Thomas                    Glenn Hills           41.13 
  8  Jacob Lehotsky                   Banks County          42.20 
 
Event 61  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  10:54.15  5/7/2015    Serena Tripodi, Lovett                    
        NFHS:   9:47.88  2018        Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Zoe Sanchez                      Union County       12:35.27 
  2  Kayla Hutcherson                 Armuchee           12:46.78 
  3  Austin Perez                     Bleckley County    12:47.92 
  4  Jessie Shroeder                  Model              12:58.72 
  5  Taylor Warren                    Dade County        13:11.39 
  6  Christa Hall                     Bleckley County    13:20.41 
  7  Mari Jablonski                   Monticello         13:24.14 
  8  Anna Parker                      Banks County       13:26.55 
  9  Julia Russell                    Social Circle      13:33.30 
 10  Jasmine Velasco                  Gordon Central     13:33.95 
 11  Angel Javis                      Metter             13:47.84 
 12  Elizabeth Baran                  St. Vincent's      14:14.47 
 13  Mary Ann Mccord                  Screven County     14:19.55 
 14  Hailey Beach                     Jeff Davis         15:22.26 
 15  Mackenzie McAfee                 Washington Co.     15:25.69 
 16  Imani Alston                     Josey              15:57.33 
 
Event 62  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 2A
===============================================================================
          2A:  8:52.50  1974        Ralph King, St. Pius X                     
        NFHS:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Griffin Stephens                 Banks County       10:20.25 
  2  Kevin Martin                  11 Fitzgerald         10:40.49 
  3  Luke Gambrell                    Union County       10:42.21 
  4  Jaylen Thigpen                   Bleckley County    10:45.66 
  5  DeMario Thomas                   Monticello         10:54.41 
  6  Morgan Bolmer                 11 Berrien            10:56.81 
  7  Garrett Rogers                   Bleckley County    10:57.21 
  8  Joseph Grubbs                    Hephzibah          10:57.22 
  9  Guage Shumaker                   Union County       11:04.17 
 10  Cole Register                    Vidalia            11:07.20 
 11  Josh Martinez                    Coosa              11:11.33 
 12  Jayden Cheatham                  Jordan             11:15.32 
 13  Andy Breeden                     Dade County        11:16.11 
 14  Christian Weatherby              Pepperell          11:19.84 
 15  Santiago Vasquez                 Woodville-Tompki   11:34.08 
 16  Luke Palmer                      Vidalia            11:55.85 
 
Event 63  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  3:51.46  2012        GAC, GAC                                   
                        B Arnold, A Palmer, M Slayton, K Mujahid          
        NFHS:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS     
                        Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Banks County  'A'                                    4:27.75 
     1) Emily Adams                     2) Kennedy Smith                  
     3) Jenna Reeves                    4) Alessandra Olivares            
     5) Anna Parker                     6) Keeley Jordan                  
  2  Dublin  'A'                                          4:23.12 
     1) Aayannah Brown                  2) Ja'Nyia Cooley                 
     3) Brianna McRae                   4) Jalicia McRae                  
     5) Khaila Vickers                  6) Alexia Woodard                 
  3  Vidalia  'A'                                         4:15.15 
     1) Aleria Simpson                  2) Natalie Owens                  
     3) Kyleigh Johnson                 4) Myesha Hall                    
     5) Ashtyn Braddy                   6) Kaitlyn Allen                  
  4  East Laurens  'A'                                    4:11.62 
     1) Zyliyah Davis                   2) Jakiyah Hollingsworth          
     3) Akira Minor                     4) Makayla Smith                  
     5) Makhia Smith                    6) Kennedee Williams              
  5  Kipp Atlanta  'A'                                    4:15.09 
     1) Tynia Baker                     2) Jordan Campbell                
     3) Skye Moten                      4) Kaniya Ross                    
     5) Jasmine Strickland              6) Shakiera Woods                 
  6  Jordan  'A'                                          4:22.70 
     1) Jaynai Frazier                  2) Markeilah Steplight            
     3) Ari'yona Thomas                 4) T'Keya Hill                    
  7  Temple  'A'                                          4:27.26 
     1) Tori Chivers                    2) Daimare Crumbley               
     3) Yanirka Lopez                   4) Kierra Montgomery              
  8  Bleckley County  'A'                                 4:35.26 
     1) Jewell Allen                    2) Juliet Cairney                 
     3) Asia Evans                      4) Austin Perez                   
     5) Emily Youngblood                6) Haley Wilson                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Westside, Augusta  'A'                               4:30.58 
     1) Leila Smith                     2) Trinyty Gregory                
     3) Kyia Davis                      4) Taylor Welch                   
     5) Joia Lewis                      6) Jordyn Coleman                 
  2  Rockmart  'A'                                        4:24.19 
     1) Emma Evans                      2) Maggie Gentry                  
     3) Alexis Teems                    4) Megan Little                   
     5) Anna Claire Sides               6) Keyarah Berry                  
  3  Douglass Atlanta  'A'                                4:15.80 
     1) Joshunna McWilliams             2) Carissa Merriweather           
     3) Darnell Pitts                   4) Kayla Sesberry                 
     5) Unique Smith                    6) Nekiyah Thompson               
  4  Oglethorpe County  'A'                               4:14.23 
     1) Morgan McGarity                 2) Jayla Jones                    
     3) Katie Wadsworth                 4) Ella Stoudenmire               
     5) Jayda Jones                     6) Shacoria Williams              
  5  Washington County  'A'                               4:14.98 
     1) Ti'Shenna Dixon                 2) Ashley Gray                    
     3) Taliah Hall                     4) Mecca Jackson                  
     5) Jada King                       6) Kanysia Salter                 
  6  Jeff Davis  'A'                                      4:16.35 
     1) Keiana Littleton                2) Kendriana McDuffie             
     3) Jasmine Johnson                 4) FeFe Greene                    
     5) Tia Cornish                     6)                                
  7  Rabun County  'A'                                    4:24.77 
     1) Amaranta Melgarejo              2) Christina Gergeni              
     3) Rissa McDonald                  4) Christin Jarrard               
     5) Lucy Woerner                    6) Carolina Garcia                
  8  Fitzgerald  'A'                                      4:33.87 
     1) Kyah Crook 11                   2) Nekia Wynn 11                  
     3) Hailey Ross 12                  4) Karen Garcia 12                
     5) Keniah Harris 9                 6)                                
 
Event 64  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A:  3:16.00  1979        Lakeshore, Lakeshore                       
                        Ward, M.Buford, Dukes, A.Buford                   
        NFHS:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                 
                        Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Coosa  'A'                                           3:34.20 
     1) Jalen Palmer                    2) Kenon Dixon                    
     3) Keniyven Chambers               4) Brayden Hamilton               
     5) Lavanda Millsap                 6) Cameron Lowe                   
  2  Bremen  'A'                                          3:32.67 
     1) Mitchell Marcuz                 2) Evan Marcuz                    
     3) Tucker Hendrix                  4) Lamar Harris                   
     5) Austin Stanford                 6) Jacob Reynolds                 
  3  Banks County  'A'                                    3:29.25 
     1) Terrence Walker                 2) Kyler Parten                   
     3) Wes Ledford                     4) Jacob Lehotsky                 
     5) Griffin Stephens                6) Bryson Cheek                   
  4  Kipp Atlanta  'A'                                    3:27.12 
     1) Logan Beasley                   2) Devanare Byrd                  
     3) Tray Johnson                    4) Chae Smith                     
     5) Anthony Walker                  6)                                
  5  Vidalia  'A'                                         3:32.42 
     1) Jamarcus Adams                  2) Jesi McRae                     
     3) Markell Parrish                 4) joseph Summerset               
     5) Raymond Collins                 6) Chason Brogdon                 
  6  Jeff Davis  'A'                                      3:34.37 
     1) Emmanuel Rumph                  2) Gregory Chambers               
     3) Isaiah Robinson                 4) Jevarion Coleman               
     5) Joshua Ratliff                  6)                                
  7  Douglass Atlanta  'B'                                3:33.64 
     1) Jawoun Collins                  2) Brian Gibson                   
     3) Tyler Green                     4) Keundre Mobley                 
     5) Jamarious Pledger               6) Isaiah Taplin                  
  8  Glenn Hills  'A'                                     3:35.60 
     1) Davion Benjamin                 2) John Whitehead                 
     3) Latrez Thomas                   4) Michael Martin                 
     5) JaDavious White                 6) A'Jalon Benjamin               
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Josey  'A'                                           3:34.44 
     1) Dakale Fluellen                 2) Anthony Williams               
     3) Tiavonn Redfield                4) Jaylen Phillips                
     5) Tyreek Woods                    6) Aragus Creech                  
  2  Westside, Augusta  'A'                               3:32.85 
     1) Anthony Collins                 2) Jamie Townes                   
     3) Xzavier Green                   4) Robert Pulliam                 
     5) Jayquan Smith                   6) Joshua McCrary                 
  3  Callaway  'A'                                        3:31.10 
     1) Osiris Rivas                    2) Tely Fanning                   
     3) Larry Davis                     4) Jalin Shephard                 
     5) Antinez Blount                  6)                                
  4  Douglass Atlanta  'A'                                3:27.88 
     1) Keyon Coley                     2) Lamarshall Davis               
     3) Emmanuel Field                  4) Travonte Jackson               
     5) Jimmie Pierre                   6) Mark Simmons                   
  5  Washington County  'A'                               3:29.68 
     1) Justin Cummings                 2) Robert Ivey                    
     3) Dadrian Lyman                   4) Malyk Walker                   
     5) Christopher Cummings            6) Tydrekuz Poole                 
  6  Bleckley County  'A'                                 3:31.34 
     1) Nykeem Farrow                   2) Bryce Bailey                   
     3) Deandre Pitts                   4) Marcus Brown 12                
     5) Bradley Taylor                  6) Arkenzio Hayes                 
  7  Pepperell  'A'                                       3:32.97 
     1) Chris Moore                     2) Tray Robinson                  
     3) Hunter Dowdy                    4) Camron Miles                   
     5) Tom Vincent                     6) Marsyan Griffin                
  8  Berrien  'A'                                         3:35.55 
     1) Trevon Boone 12                 2) Brian Carter 12                
     3) Ben Cornelius 12                4) Chad Wiliams 12                
 
Event 65  Girls Discus Throw Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  154-08  2002        Ronda Gullate, Sprayberry                   
        NFHS:  191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Mansfield Legacy HS         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Denver Bryant                    Duluth               111-02 
  2  Lauren Johnson                   Forsyth Central      111-09 
  3  Lauren McCorvey                  North Paulding       113-02 
  4  Ebony Moore                      Shiloh               113-07 
  5  Arrionne Hickson                 Newton County        114-00 
  6  Lailah Malone                    Campbell             114-05 
  7  Miniya Miller                    Shiloh               115-03 
  8  Jasmin Walker                    Cherokee             116-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kyla Turner                      Parkview             116-05 
  2  Hayley Moore                     North Gwinnett       117-07 
  3  Siddeeqa Abdurrahman             Meadowcreek          120-02 
  4  Mykhayla Carroll                 Archer               123-11 
  5  Jamila Otieno                    Wheeler              129-03 
  6  Karena Grigenas                  Marietta             130-02 
  7  Mia Anderson                     Mill Creek           132-01 
  8  Madicyn Robinson                 Lowndes Co           133-11 
 
Event 66  Boys Discus Throw Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  197-04  2004        Antonio Lamar, Brookwood                    
        NFHS:  236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista HS                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Oscar Balog                      Parkview             137-07 
  2  Andre Dennard                    South Gwinnett       138-08 
  3  Chris Sayles                     Woodstock            138-09 
  4  San Juan Warner                  Newnan               139-03 
  5  Eugene (Yoosang) Kim             North Gwinnett       142-04 
  6  Jake Winskie                     Brookwood            142-04 
  7  Andrew Granger                   Hillgrove            143-07 
  8  Ridvan Kazimov                   South Forsyth        145-02 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Titan Bulock                     Marietta             147-02 
  2  Zach Peterson                    Roswell              151-01 
  3  Blamassi Meite                   Discovery            154-00 
  4  Cody Brown                       Parkview             154-07 
  5  Isaac Dowling                    Shiloh               154-09 
  6  Aston Beavers                    Westlake             155-00 
  7  BJ Ojulari                       Marietta             155-00 
  8  Kyle Brown                       West Forsyth         157-03 
 
Event 67  Girls High Jump Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  5-10.50  1997        Nakeitra Jones, Northeast, Macon           
        NFHS:  6-04.50  2015        Vashti Cunningham, Bishop Gorman           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ariana Gardener                  Hillgrove           4-08.00 
  2  Maisonne Jones                   North Gwinnett      4-10.00 
  3  Julisa Acosta                    Mill Creek          4-10.00 
  4  Justice Day                      Berkmar             5-00.00 
  5  Angela Deberry                   Colquitt County     5-00.00 
  6  Jordan Fulton                    Lowndes Co          5-00.00 
  7  Cheyenne Scott                   Peachtree Ridge     5-00.00 
  8  Sierra Harrison                  North Gwinnett      5-02.00 
  9  Jada Wilson                      Lassiter            5-02.00 
 10  Amaya Cooper                     Westlake            5-02.00 
 11  Kaylen Madrey                    Newnan              5-04.00 
 12  Camille Trotman                  Campbell            5-04.00 
 13  Folasade Alalade                 Cherokee            5-04.00 
 14  Kendall McDaniel                 Grayson             5-06.00 
 15  Imani Flanagan                   Rockdale County     5-06.00 
 16  Elasia Campbell                  Walton              5-10.00 
 
Event 68  Boys High Jump Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  7-03.50  1983        Dothel Edwards, Cedar Shoals               
        NFHS:     7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon HS                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gabe Weatherby                   Lassiter            6-02.00 
  2  Cameron Woods                    Westlake            6-02.00 
  3  Trisstan Weddington              North Gwinnett      6-02.00 
  4  Jens Rueckert                    McEachern           6-02.00 
  5  Caleb Dixon                      Westlake            6-02.00 
  6  William Foster                   Lambert             6-02.00 
  7  Jereme Faison                    Rockdale County     6-02.00 
  8  Ian Jackson                      Brookwood           6-04.00 
  9  Carlton Bryant                   Peachtree Ridge     6-04.00 
 10  Quailyn Leake                    Peachtree Ridge     6-04.00 
 11  BJ Ojulari                       Marietta            6-04.00 
 12  Isaac Osifo                      West Forsyth        6-04.00 
 13  Fernando Crawford                Campbell            6-04.00 
 14  Azaria Smith                     Tift County         6-04.00 
 15  Rashan Alkins                    North Cobb          6-04.00 
 16  Jalen Battle                     Lambert             6-04.00 
 
Event 69  Girls Long Jump Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  19-10.75  1999        Tameisha King, Pebblebrook                
        NFHS:  22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, Raeford Hoke Co HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Paityn House                     Peachtree Ridge    16-11.75 
  2  Shyla Timberlake                 Marietta           17-03.00 
  3  Laney Kronz                      Forsyth Central    17-05.75 
  4  Jordan Pringle                   Parkview           17-06.75 
  5  Madyson Wilson                   Westlake           17-07.00 
  6  LaDaijahnae Miller               Archer             17-07.25 
  7  Kendall McDaniel                 Grayson            17-07.50 
  8  Elasia Campbell                  Walton             17-08.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Ashton Lindley                   Campbell           17-10.75 
  2  Morgan Bentley                   Brookwood          18-01.75 
  3  Amaya Cooper                     Westlake           18-02.00 
  4  Camille Trotman                  Campbell           18-02.25 
  5  Jayla Stokes                     Camden County      18-03.00 
  6  Jayla Brown                      McEachern          18-07.75 
  7  Jayda Parsons                    McEachern          18-10.50 
  8  Skye Gross                       Parkview           19-04.50 
 
Event 70  Boys Long Jump Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  24-06.50  2009        Demar Forbes, M. L. King                  
        NFHS:  26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare HS               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anthony D'Angelo                 Cherokee           20-11.75 
  2  Javan Smalls                     Walton             21-01.00 
  3  Demarrie Taylor                  Milton             21-02.00 
  4  Ethan Holland                    North Forsyth      21-07.00 
  5  Robert Lanza                     Marietta           21-08.25 
  6  Brayden Carey                    East Coweta        21-09.00 
  7  Parker Wroble                    Mill Creek         21-10.50 
  8  Malik Thompson                   Parkview           21-11.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Elijah Williams                  Newnan             22-00.00 
  2  Christopher Pitt                 East Coweta        22-01.50 
  3  Jereme Faison                    Rockdale County    22-04.50 
  4  Zayquan Graham                   Kennesaw Mt        22-07.00 
  5  Ajay Shanmugam                   Brookwood          22-07.00 
  6  Robert Wood                      Colquitt County    22-07.25 
  7  Matthew Chavers                  Parkview           22-09.25 
  8  Trisstan Weddington              North Gwinnett     23-00.75 
 
Event 71  Girls Pole Vault Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  12-06  5/10/2013   Katelyn Utley, Tift County                   
        NFHS:  14-04  2017        Rachel Baxter, Anaheim Canyon HS             
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Caroline Ashby                   West Forsyth        8-00.00 
  2  Brenna French                    Woodstock           8-06.00 
  3  Eliana Erickson                  Lassiter            8-06.00 
  4  Riley Jones                      South Forsyth       8-06.00 
  5  Taylor McQuilken                 Milton              8-06.00 
  6  Abigail Robertson                West Forsyth        8-06.00 
  7  Savannah Devine                  Cherokee            8-06.00 
  8  Rachel Valentine                 Walton              8-06.00 
  9  Abigail Ventimiglia              North Gwinnett      9-06.00 
 10  Parker Freeman                   Brookwood           9-06.00 
 11  Octavia Allan                    Norcross            9-06.00 
 12  Maddy Beasley                    Hillgrove          10-06.00 
 13  Camryn Walsh                     Mill Creek         10-06.00 
 14  Josie Konigsmark                 Marietta           11-06.00 
 15  Kelsey Worthington               North Gwinnett     11-06.00 
 16  Rachel Gould                     Kennesaw Mt        11-06.00 
 
Event 72  Boys Pole Vault Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:     16-00              Cheek(2007), Hauch(2018),Haller(2018), M.C
        NFHS:  19-05.50  2018        Armand Duplantis, Lafayette HS            
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Austin Wright                    Lowndes Co         11-06.00 
  2  Eitan Ventura                    Lassiter           11-06.00 
  3  Johnathan Hurley                 Marietta           11-06.00 
  4  Fisher Gibson                    Etowah             11-06.00 
  5  Andrew Hugg                      Kennesaw Mt        11-06.00 
  6  Jason Lu                         Lambert            12-00.00 
  7  Maximilian Proels                Lambert            12-00.00 
  8  TJ Polk                          Hillgrove          13-00.00 
  9  Lucas Witteveen                  Walton             13-00.00 
 10  Valentino Sorto                  North Gwinnett     13-06.00 
 11  Jackson Kutsche                  North Cobb         13-06.00 
 12  Tiberius Drocea                  Lowndes Co         13-06.00 
 13  Hunter Cagle                     Forsyth Central    14-00.00 
 14  Eldridge Harris                  Roswell            14-00.00 
 15  Matthew Mazzacano                Milton             14-00.00 
 16  Brian Hauch                      Parkview           15-00.00 
 
Event 73  Girls Shot Put Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  47-03.50  2011        Ashley Johnson, Westlake                  
        NFHS:  57-01.25  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Toms River Donovan Catho   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  London Fowler                    East Coweta        35-05.00 
  2  Miniya Miller                    Shiloh             36-00.00 
  3  Faith Terry                      Collins Hill       36-02.50 
  4  Mykhayla Carroll                 Archer             36-03.00 
  5  Aaliyah Foxx-Rome                North Paulding     36-06.50 
  6  Emily Chandler                   Mill Creek         36-06.50 
  7  Morgan Gore                      Lambert            37-00.00 
  8  Jasmin Walker                    Cherokee           37-04.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Se'Deja Drigo                    Grayson            37-05.00 
  2  Destiny Sherman                  McEachern          37-11.00 
  3  Makayla Terry                    North Cobb         38-01.50 
  4  Jazmin Robinson                  Grayson            38-06.50 
  5  Lailah Malone                    Campbell           39-01.50 
  6  Alexis Brewster                  Marietta           39-01.50 
  7  Hayley Moore                     North Gwinnett     39-04.50 
  8  Mia Anderson                     Mill Creek         42-02.50 
 
Event 74  Boys Shot Put Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  67-10  5/12/2016   Isaiah Rogers, Campbell                      
        NFHS:  77-00  1979        Michel Carter, Dallas Jefferson HS           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Grant Dubiel                     Cherokee           46-08.75 
  2  Jack Edwards                     North Cobb         47-02.00 
  3  Blamassi Meite                   Discovery          47-04.00 
  4  Corbin McCrary                   Cherokee           47-06.00 
  5  Aston Beavers                    Westlake           47-06.50 
  6  Spencer Moore                    North Gwinnett     48-00.00 
  7  Cade Anders                      Tift County        48-09.50 
  8  Isaiah Grant                     Hillgrove          49-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Garrett Brophy                   Grayson            49-03.50 
  2  Zach Peterson                    Roswell            50-10.25 
  3  Isaac Dowling                    Shiloh             51-00.00 
  4  Kimani Vidal                     Marietta           51-01.00 
  5  Kyle Brown                       West Forsyth       51-01.00 
  6  Charles Jordan                   Parkview           52-10.00 
  7  Ridvan Kazimov                   South Forsyth      54-06.00 
  8  Eugene (Yoosang) Kim             North Gwinnett     57-05.00 
 
Event 75  Girls Triple Jump Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  41-07.75  2002        Julienne McKee, Lassiter                  
        NFHS:  44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling HS              
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kayla Love                       Lambert            34-10.50 
  2  Fayola Louis                     Cherokee           35-04.50 
  3  Ariana Taylor                    North Forsyth      35-04.50 
  4  LaDaijahnae Miller               Archer             35-11.00 
  5  Chloe Cobbett                    West Forsyth       36-03.00 
  6  Sarah McDuffie                   Shiloh             36-09.00 
  7  Paityn House                     Peachtree Ridge    36-09.50 
  8  Kennedy Nevett                   Hillgrove          37-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Tatyana Cook                     Westlake           37-02.00 
  2  Jayda Lowe                       Marietta           37-03.00 
  3  Jordan Pringle                   Parkview           37-03.00 
  4  Kristina Sims                    Marietta           37-05.00 
  5  Jada Alston                      Campbell           37-09.75 
  6  Nya Lakin                        Mill Creek         38-00.00 
  7  Morgan Bentley                   Brookwood          39-08.25 
  8  Jayla Brown                      McEachern          40-09.00 
 
Event 76  Boys Triple Jump Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  51-07.50  1975        Nate Cooper, Clarke Central               
        NFHS:  52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Pasadena Muir HS        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ethan Holland                    North Forsyth      42-06.00 
  2  Jaden Barker                     Shiloh             42-09.50 
  3  Jared Benain                     Wheeler            43-01.00 
  4  Rakiyan Moss                     East Coweta        43-05.00 
  5  Nicholas Henriques               North Paulding     43-06.00 
  6  Zach Hawkins                     Grayson            43-10.00 
  7  Joshua Holloway                  Marietta           43-11.00 
  8  Quailyn Leake                    Peachtree Ridge    44-00.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Martez Andrews                   Lakeside, Dekalb   44-00.50 
  2  Jalen Battle                     Lambert            44-01.00 
  3  Isaiah McCray                    Hillgrove          44-04.50 
  4  Rico Hannah                      Peachtree Ridge    44-05.00 
  5  Justin Swann                     Pebblebrook        44-11.00 
  6  Elijah Jefferson                 Rockdale County    45-00.50 
  7  Tiray Lavender                   North Gwinnett     45-05.50 
  8  Malik Thompson                   Parkview           46-04.00 
 
Event 77  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  45.69  2012        M.L. King, M.L. King                         
                      F Brown, T Camper, J Martin, A Smith              
        NFHS:  44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS       
                      Solomon, Lee, Picott, Solomon                     
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Mountain View  'A'                                     48.66 
     1) Cara-Michelle Nemorin           2) Leighan Williams               
     3) Trinity Williams                4) Nekaybaw Evans                 
  2  Walton HS  'A'                                         47.68 
     1) Elasia Campbell                 2) Amara Onyeukwu                 
     3) Ashley Fairfax                  4) Dasia Gilyard                  
     5) Elise Simpson                   6) Katherine Tappin               
  3  Westlake HS  'A'                                       47.13 
     1) Trinity Flagler                 2) Colleen Branch                 
     3) Imari Johnson                   4) Madyson Wilson                 
     5) Karizma Roberts                 6) Ashlee Morgan                  
  4  Campbell HS  'A'                                       46.36 
     1) Jada Alston                     2) Jaleah Alston                  
     3) Ashton Lindley                  4) Mekenze Kelley                 
     5) rachel Swain                    6)                                
  5  Brookwood  'A'                                         48.19 
     1) Kamuanya Bunema                 2) Daisy Nivar                    
     3) Kyla Ponder                     4) Nia Scott                      
     5) Morgan Bentley                  6) Destiny Jones                  
  6  Marietta  'A'                                          48.22 
     1) Zoe Adams                       2) McKenzie Walker                
     3) Kennedy Morris                  4) Josie Konigsmark               
     5) Dashia Shorter                  6) Ani Henderson                  
  7  Mill Creek  'A'                                        48.47 
     1) Gabrielle Dillard               2) Nya Lakin                      
     3) Dallis Goodnight                4) Nia Atkins                     
     5) Brianna Bachmann                6) Meghan Cassidy                 
  8  Collins Hill  'A'                                      49.42 
     1) Zyia Coleman                    2) Mariah Pellebon                
     3) Nunso Uche                      4) Kennedy Pedro                  
     5) Lynn Mayes                      6) Caitlyn Dill                   
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  North Cobb  'A'                                        48.66 
     1) Alexis Milton                   2) Taylor Roache                  
     3) Triana Johnson                  4) Naomi Langford                 
     5) Da'Riah Terrell                 6) Joria Sloan                    
  2  Campbell HS  'B'                                       48.01 
     1) Jameah Alston                   2) Zionn Rice                     
     3) Raina Perry                     4) Camille Trotman                
     5) Avery Taylor                    6)                                
  3  Grayson HS  'A'                                        47.51 
     1) Kendall McDaniel                2) Yasmine George                 
     3) Anaya Hickman                   4) Priscilla Ajala                
     5) CeCe Vance                      6) Abriana Bracy                  
  4  Shiloh HS  'A'                                         47.51 
     1) Jazmine Hobson                  2) Jessica Shelley                
     3) Aniah Wright                    4) Lashae Brewton                 
     5) Erica O'Neal                    6)                                
  5  Peachtree Ridge  'A'                                   47.81 
     1) Mariah Brooks                   2) Tamiia Fuller                  
     3) Lauren Edwards                  4) Nia Hicks                      
     5) Trinity Marshall                6) Paityn House                   
  6  North Paulding  'A'                                    48.04 
     1) Aaliyah Wilson                  2) Baylie Murphy                  
     3) Kennedy Beaufort                4) Skylar Simon                   
     5) Jamiah Mott                     6)                                
  7  Newton County  'A'                                     48.12 
     1) Kaylah Allen                    2) Laliyah Sterling               
     3) Celene Stringer                 4) Hannah Bodus                   
     5) Trenyce Frederick               6) Jordyn Ash                     
  8  Pebblebrook HS  'A'                                    48.84 
     1) Elizabeth Weems                 2) Jessica James                  
     3) Selena Shipp                    4) Cerenity Daise                 
     5) Angelic Scott                   6) Aaderian Carter                
 
Event 78  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  40.66  1996        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb           
                      A. Taylor, A. Richard, C. Crenshaw, T. Trammell   
        NFHS:  39.76  1998        Ft. Worth Wyatt HS, Ft. Worth Wyatt HS       
                      M.Wesley, Franklin, Clopton, D.Wesley             
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Parkview  'A'                                          42.34 
     1) Elijah James                    2) Ronnie Hamrick                 
     3) Jovan Underdue                  4) Matthew Chavers                
     5) Eric Pullum Jr                  6) William Mitchell III           
  2  Milton HS  'A'                                         42.22 
     1) William Bratcher                2) Uriah Mellem                   
     3) William Marinich                4) Demarrie Taylor                
     5) Jordan Yates                    6)                                
  3  Mill Creek  'A'                                        41.87 
     1) Parker Wroble                   2) Kyle Baptiste                  
     3) Julian Hazen                    4) Okem Jibunor                   
     5) Ethan Stoeckig                  6) Luke Leverette                 
  4  Shiloh HS  'A'                                         41.45 
     1) Isaac Dowling                   2) Paryce Taylor                  
     3) Dakota Thomas                   4) Myles Lewis                    
     5) Kai Maddox                      6) Omar Simpson                   
  5  Marietta  'A'                                          41.66 
     1) Robert Lanza                    2) Jevan Terry                    
     3) Jarel Terry                     4) Jaylin Johnson                 
     5) Kimani Vidal                    6) Joshua Pitts                   
  6  Newnan HS  'A'                                         42.18 
     1) Clifford Bridges                2) Malik Hussie                   
     3) Tyriq Hussie                    4) Elijah Williams                
  7  Archer HS  'A'                                         42.32 
     1) Luckas Doirin                   2) Matthew Willins                
     3) Avant Stephenson                4) Semaje Banks                   
     5) Gerald Isaac                    6)                                
  8  North Cobb  'A'                                        42.47 
     1) Christian Finch                 2) Benji Josephs                  
     3) Langdon Parker                  4) Jaiden Faultersack             
     5) Rashan Alkins                   6) Kenechukwu Eziomume            
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Colquitt County  'A'                                   42.37 
     1) Nakerran Porter                 2) Comari (Juicy) Louis           
     3) Jeffery Lowery                  4) Janaz Graves                   
     5) My'Quaries Andrews              6)                                
  2  Woodstock HS  'A'                                      42.23 
     1) Hayden Burns                    2) Hudson Burns                   
     3) Jabari Overton                  4) Tyson Giles                    
     5) Harvey Atsma                    6) Drew Sheehan                   
  3  Discovery  'A'                                         41.95 
     1) Ellis Cummings                  2) Devin Martin                   
     3) Kobe Johnson                    4) Donovan Webb                   
     5) Anthony Rochester               6) Aaron Willis                   
  4  Pebblebrook HS  'A'                                    41.47 
     1) Justin Swann                    2) Christopher Rogers, Jr.        
     3) Badi Varner                     4) Kibren Moore                   
     5) Cameron Hall                    6) Christian Sutton               
  5  Hillgrove  'A'                                         41.54 
     1) Garrett Shedrick                2) Andrew Worthy                  
     3) Lance Wise                      4) Trevarus Walker                
     5) Isaiah McCray                   6) Jalen Davis                    
  6  Newton County  'A'                                     42.15 
     1) Tyrell Floyd                    2) Darius Green                   
     3) Exavier Lockett                 4) Robert Lewis                   
  7  Mountain View  'A'                                     42.24 
     1) Jayden LaFrance                 2) Mossiah Carter                 
     3) Christian Moore                 4) Christian Myrie                
     5) Jamal Williams                  6)                                
  8  East Coweta  'A'                                       42.42 
     1) Brayden Carey                   2) Ahumad Williams                
     3) Christopher Pitt                4) Dantarius Chunn                
     5) Antino Hogan                    6) Ramal Holston                  
 
Event 79  Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  4:44.97  2009        Amanda Winslow, Collins Hill               
        NFHS:  4:33.29  2014        Alexa Efraimson, Camas HS                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ellie Hall                       Marietta            5:01.19 
  2  Brynne Sumner                    Woodstock           5:10.53 
  3  Madelynne Cadeau                 South Forsyth       5:11.21 
  4  Ani Henderson                    Marietta            5:12.57 
  5  Abigail Robertson                Walton              5:13.64 
  6  Sarah McCartney                  Archer              5:14.63 
  7  Sarah Burwell                    Walton              5:17.55 
  8  Makenna Calbert                  Etowah              5:17.78 
  9  Taylor Cushman                   Milton              5:20.09 
 10  Nyah Hernandez                   Milton              5:20.64 
 11  Simone Johnson                   North Paulding      5:22.54 
 12  Caroline Ursprung                North Gwinnett      5:23.83 
 13  Makenna Kulzer                   North Gwinnett      5:23.86 
 14  Sierra Wehrenberg                Hillgrove           5:24.45 
 15  Emma Hanson                      Lakeside, Dekalb    5:24.74 
 16  Hannah Gatland                   Brookwood           5:26.63 
 
Event 80  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  4:07.50  2007        Ben Hubers, McEachern                      
        NFHS:  3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston S. Lakes HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kyle Harkabus                    East Coweta         4:22.49 
  2  Kamari Miller                    Marietta            4:23.46 
  3  Chris Cherono                    Grayson             4:23.95 
  4  Jack Rhodes                      Roswell             4:24.64 
  5  Calan Gizelbach                  Forsyth Central     4:24.95 
  6  Alex Helms                       Walton              4:25.61 
  7  Myles Collins                    Archer              4:25.88 
  8  Chase Condra                     Peachtree Ridge     4:26.04 
  9  Caleb Hall                       North Forsyth       4:26.80 
 10  Tristan Autry                    Parkview            4:26.95 
 11  Mykal Hogue                      Cherokee            4:27.02 
 12  Gabriel Schlicht                 Norcross            4:27.22 
 13  Will Bray                        Brookwood           4:27.77 
 14  JD Bengston                      Tift County         4:28.35 
 15  Noah Hayes                       Hillgrove           4:29.23 
 16  Zachary Mills                    North Cobb          4:30.27 
 
Event 81  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  52.52  5/12/2018   Kennedy Simon, Westlake                      
        NFHS:  50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Samuel F.B. Morse HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kendalyn McBride.                Peachtree Ridge       59.10 
  2  Yasmine George                   Grayson               56.31 
  3  Amara Onyeukwu                   Walton                56.25 
  4  Ashton Lindley                   Campbell              54.96 
  5  Zoe Adams                        Marietta              57.35 
  6  McKenna Boykin                   McEachern             57.76 
  7  Destiny Alston                   Marietta              58.14 
  8  Kimura Sauder                    Newton County         59.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tanija Turner                    Lowndes Co            59.15 
  2  Cerenity Daise                   Pebblebrook           57.66 
  3  Imani Flanagan                   Rockdale County       56.51 
  4  Mekenze Kelley                   Campbell              55.78 
  5  Kyndall Hudson                   Kennesaw Mt           56.12 
  6  Nia Hicks                        Peachtree Ridge       57.50 
  7  Alexis Arnett                    Westlake              58.00 
  8  Jailynn Bryant                   Mill Creek            59.20 
 
Event 82  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  46.14  5/12/2018   Justin Long, Parkview                        
        NFHS:  45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Justin Steele                    Rockdale County       49.35 
  2  Joshua Stradford                 McEachern             48.74 
  3  Janaz Graves                     Colquitt County       48.26 
  4  Nicholas Ramey                   Brookwood             47.09 
  5  Omar Simpson                     Shiloh                48.89 
  6  Andrew Spearman                  Archer                49.91 
  7  Julian Hazen                     Mill Creek            49.33 
  8  Javan Smalls                     Walton                50.48 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Egarnoise II Evans               Campbell              50.23 
  2  Nick Njoku                       Peachtree Ridge       48.90 
  3  Jarel Terry                      Marietta              48.81 
  4  Elijah Berry                     Shiloh                47.22 
  5  Garrett Shedrick                 Hillgrove             47.37 
  6  Malik Hussie                     Newnan                49.07 
  7  Jared Jones                      Brookwood             49.10 
  8  Yonu Falowo                      Lambert               50.41 
 
Event 83  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  11.34  5/3/2015    Candace Hill, Rockdale County                
        NFHS:  11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks HS               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Trinity Williams                 Mountain View         12.30 
  2  Jaleah Alston                    Campbell              12.19 
  3  Jayda Parsons                    McEachern             12.14 
  4  Jazmine Hobson                   Shiloh                11.63 
  5  McKenzie Walker                  Marietta              12.04 
  6  Priscilla Ajala                  Grayson               12.19 
  7  Karen Huynh                      South Forsyth         12.29 
  8  Kyla Ponder                      Brookwood             12.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Laliyah Sterling                 Newton County         12.32 
  2  Anisa Williams                   Hillgrove             12.23 
  3  Cara-Michelle Nemorin            Mountain View         12.16 
  4  Trinity Flagler                  Westlake              11.82 
  5  Tamiia Fuller                    Peachtree Ridge       11.98 
  6  Imari Johnson                    Westlake              12.18 
  7  Taylor Roache                    North Cobb            12.28 
  8  Kira Montefusco                  Lassiter              12.39 
 
Event 84  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  10.40              J. Virgil (2016), J. Moore(2018), Mountain Vi
        NFHS:  10.15  1992        Henry Neal, Greenville HS                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Christian Finch                  North Cobb            10.82 
  2  Tyriq Hussie                     Newnan                10.74 
  3  Jabari Overton                   Woodstock             10.56 
  4  Kibren Moore                     Pebblebrook           10.48 
  5  Kobe Johnson                     Discovery             10.70 
  6  Demarrie Taylor                  Milton                10.79 
  7  Semaje Banks                     Archer                10.80 
  8  Tydreke Thomas                   Lowndes Co            10.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Okem Jibunor                     Mill Creek            10.87 
  2  Antwan Goseer                    Rockdale County       10.77 
  3  Jaylin Johnson                   Marietta              10.75 
  4  Darius Green                     Newton County         10.62 
  5  Ja'Leak Perry                    McEachern             10.69 
  6  Nick Fortune                     Central Gwinnett      10.76 
  7  Javonni Cunningham               North Gwinnett        10.78 
  8  Neiko Slaughter                  Roswell               10.88 
 
Event 85  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  13.20  5/7/2016    Tia Jones, Walton                            
        NFHS:  13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, San Jose Mt. Pleasant HS      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Shyla Timberlake                 Marietta              15.50 
  2  Damilola Shodeinde               Wheeler               15.16 
  3  Allyria McBride                  Wheeler               14.82 
  4  Nia Scott                        Brookwood             14.15 
  5  Zionn Rice                       Campbell              14.77 
  6  Kristi Armstrong                 Brookwood             15.05 
  7  Aniah Wright                     Shiloh                15.25 
  8  Taleyah Belcher                  Lowndes Co            15.97 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Trinity Marshall                 Peachtree Ridge       15.59 
  2  Laney Kronz                      Forsyth Central       15.17 
  3  Aneeya Taylor                    Hillgrove             14.93 
  4  Elasia Campbell                  Walton                14.20 
  5  Chakiya Plummer                  McEachern             14.67 
  6  Camille Trotman                  Campbell              14.95 
  7  Camryn King                      Archer                15.20 
  8  Micah Sells                      Peachtree Ridge       15.73 
 
Event 86  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  13.34  1996        Terrance Trammell, Southwest DeKalb          
        NFHS:  13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Jevan Terry                      Marietta              15.07 
  2  Nijay Willis                     Rockdale County       14.89 
  3  Dakota Thomas                    Shiloh                14.30 
  4  Myles Marshall                   Lassiter              13.96 
  5  Colin Wainwright                 North Gwinnett        14.44 
  6  Darryl Wiltz                     South Gwinnett        14.78 
  7  Mike Jones                       Tift County           14.98 
  8  Connor Cole                      South Forsyth         15.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kevin Ng                         Brookwood             15.10 
  2  Tre'mond Pruitt                  Rockdale County       14.92 
  3  David Crawford                   Brookwood             14.50 
  4  Wilson McClain                   Peachtree Ridge       14.09 
  5  Ahumad Williams                  East Coweta           14.25 
  6  Kameron Lee                      Hillgrove             14.91 
  7  Jaydon Sanford                   Peachtree Ridge       14.96 
  8  Ameer Salame                     Etowah                15.16 
 
Event 87  Girls 800 Meter Run Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  2:08.58  2006        Brittany Hall, Meadowcreek                 
        NFHS:  2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Brynne Sumner                    Woodstock           2:15.56 
  2  Abrielle Kataria                 Lambert             2:19.08 
  3  Abigail Robertson                Walton              2:19.70 
  4  Leah Disher                      Parkview            2:20.32 
  5  Kennedy Morris                   Marietta            2:20.78 
  6  Makylah Jones                    Campbell            2:22.72 
  7  Simone Johnson                   North Paulding      2:22.80 
  8  MaKenna Hillmer                  Brookwood           2:25.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mallie MacKenzie                 Roswell             2:18.64 
  2  Ani Henderson                    Marietta            2:19.52 
  3  Royal Delay                      Hillgrove           2:20.22 
  4  Kennedy Pedro                    Collins Hill        2:20.27 
  5  Paishence Collier                East Coweta         2:21.44 
  6  Kieley Gayle                     Westlake            2:21.48 
  7  Caroline Ursprung                North Gwinnett      2:23.51 
  8  Anaya Arnold                     Newton County       2:23.99 
 
Event 88  Boys 800 Meter Run Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  1:51.75  2000        Marcelo Dunning, Campbell                  
        NFHS:  1:46.45  2011        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Kyle Harkabus                    East Coweta         1:57.11 
  2  Josiah Harrison                  Collins Hill        1:59.11 
  3  Spencer Watry                    Milton              1:58.21 
  4  Paul Pollock                     Mill Creek          2:01.82 
  5  Sean Catania                     South Forsyth       1:58.99 
  6  Demarian Murray                  Shiloh              2:01.24 
  7  Jarel Terry                      Marietta            2:01.83 
  8  Sahil Shah                       Mill Creek          2:02.43 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Elijah Berry                     Shiloh              1:57.61 
  2  Devin Malone                     McEachern           1:58.22 
  3  Bo Palmer                        Newnan              1:58.33 
  4  Riley Kerstine                   Kennesaw Mt         1:59.18 
  5  Mykal Hogue                      Cherokee            1:59.04 
  6  Daniel Reis                      Wheeler             1:59.49 
  7  Will Bray                        Brookwood           2:01.84 
  8  Jackson McClimans                North Gwinnett      2:02.02 
 
Event 89  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  23.05  2014        Candace Hill, Rockdale County                
        NFHS:  22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist           
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Laliyah Sterling                 Newton County         25.52 
  2  Amara Onyeukwu                   Walton                24.93 
  3  Trinity Flagler                  Westlake              24.42 
  4  Jazmine Hobson                   Shiloh                23.76 
  5  Tanija Turner                    Lowndes Co            25.44 
  6  Jayda Parsons                    McEachern             25.49 
  7  McKenzie Walker                  Marietta              25.26 
  8  Trinity Williams                 Mountain View         25.64 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Mariah Brooks                    Peachtree Ridge       25.56 
  2  Colleen Branch                   Westlake              25.02 
  3  Jaleah Alston                    Campbell              24.55 
  4  Mekenze Kelley                   Campbell              24.24 
  5  Kyndall Hudson                   Kennesaw Mt           24.66 
  6  Taylor Roache                    North Cobb            25.18 
  7  Imani Flanagan                   Rockdale County       25.20 
  8  Daisy Nivar                      Brookwood             25.60 
 
Event 90  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  20.94  2012        Tyreek Hill, Coffee County                   
        NFHS:  20.13  2003        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt HS              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Javonni Cunningham               North Gwinnett        21.76 
  2  Malik Hussie                     Newnan                21.62 
  3  Jabari Overton                   Woodstock             21.47 
  4  Kibren Moore                     Pebblebrook           21.02 
  5  Kobe Johnson                     Discovery             21.57 
  6  Evan Wells                       Peachtree Ridge       21.74 
  7  Paryce Taylor                    Shiloh                21.76 
  8  Randy Cochran                    Norcross              22.26 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Semaje Banks                     Archer                21.95 
  2  Jaylin Johnson                   Marietta              21.64 
  3  Nicholas Ramey                   Brookwood             21.61 
  4  Garrett Shedrick                 Hillgrove             21.22 
  5  Omar Simpson                     Shiloh                21.56 
  6  Tyriq Hussie                     Newnan                21.67 
  7  Antwan Goseer                    Rockdale County       21.68 
  8  Joseph Bell                      Peachtree Ridge       21.95 
 
Event 91  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  41.30  2010        Kendell Williams, Kell                       
        NFHS:  39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Chakiya Plummer                  McEachern             46.33 
  2  Aniah Wright                     Shiloh                45.56 
  3  Raina Perry                      Campbell              44.14 
  4  Allyria McBride                  Wheeler               43.30 
  5  Aneeya Taylor                    Hillgrove             45.88 
  6  Jalynn Yearby                    Brookwood             46.30 
  7  Laney Kronz                      Forsyth Central       46.19 
  8  Shyla Timberlake                 Marietta              47.57 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Amber Austin                     Grayson               46.58 
  2  Folasade Alalade                 Cherokee              45.65 
  3  Madyson Wilson                   Westlake              46.06 
  4  Ashton Lindley                   Campbell              43.50 
  5  Micah Sells                      Peachtree Ridge       45.02 
  6  Kara Stewart                     McEachern             46.12 
  7  Raquel Newkirk                   Discovery             46.12 
  8  Sarah Sam-Ekhator                Mountain View         46.90 
 
Event 92  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  35.68  2007        William Wynne, McEachern                     
        NFHS:  35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra HS         
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Christion Barker                 Shiloh                40.39 
  2  Ramal Holston                    East Coweta           39.39 
  3  Jaydon Sanford                   Peachtree Ridge       38.99 
  4  Joshua Stradford                 McEachern             36.83 
  5  Colin Wainwright                 North Gwinnett        38.97 
  6  Wilson McClain                   Peachtree Ridge       39.83 
  7  Darius Bynum                     Roswell               40.28 
  8  David Mitchell                   Mill Creek            40.71 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Tyler Tremble                    McEachern             40.43 
  2  Tre'mond Pruitt                  Rockdale County       39.68 
  3  Patrez Thomas                    Shiloh                39.29 
  4  Myles Marshall                   Lassiter              38.49 
  5  Ameer Salame                     Etowah                38.68 
  6  Darryl Wiltz                     South Gwinnett        39.54 
  7  Joshua Pitts                     Marietta              40.12 
  8  Orion Bonner                     Colquitt County       40.54 
 
Event 93  Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  10:21.74  5/6/2016    Lindsay Billings, Northview               
        NFHS:   9:47.88  2018        Katelyn Touhy, North Rockland HS          
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ellie Hall                       Marietta           10:59.27 
  2  Madelynne Cadeau                 South Forsyth      11:00.10 
  3  June Mwaniki                     Marietta           11:29.85 
  4  Sarah McCartney                  Archer             11:31.57 
  5  Sarah Burwell                    Walton             11:32.61 
  6  Lily Cincola                     Cherokee           11:39.52 
  7  Nyah Hernandez                   Milton             11:42.34 
  8  Emma Hanson                      Lakeside, Dekalb   11:43.30 
  9  Ava Brooks                       Hillgrove          11:45.74 
 10  Sierra Wehrenberg                Hillgrove          11:45.87 
 11  Makenna Kulzer                   North Gwinnett     11:45.95 
 12  Taylor Cushman                   Milton             11:46.04 
 13  Erica Hambacker                  North Gwinnett     11:48.86 
 14  Emily Golden                     Tift County        11:49.99 
 15  Makenna Calbert                  Etowah             11:52.89 
 16  Olivia Henry                     Archer             11:57.15 
 
Event 94  Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 7A
===============================================================================
          7A:  8:52.84  2010        Tyler Anyan, Brookwood                     
        NFHS:  8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, Riverbank HS             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kamari Miller                    Marietta            9:33.35 
  2  Myles Collins                    Archer              9:35.25 
  3  Jack Rhodes                      Roswell             9:35.74 
  4  Calan Gizelbach                  Forsyth Central     9:36.87 
  5  Chase Condra                     Peachtree Ridge     9:39.92 
  6  Cooper Bocko                     Lambert             9:40.23 
  7  Reece Cato                       West Forsyth        9:41.92 
  8  Caleb Hall                       North Forsyth       9:41.99 
  9  Chris Cherono                    Grayson             9:42.42 
 10  Connor Old                       Walton              9:47.33 
 11  Tristan Autry                    Parkview            9:52.73 
 12  Mikias Mekonen                   Lakeside, Dekalb    9:53.11 
 13  Noah Hayes                       Hillgrove           9:53.53 
 14  Luke McNeil                      Brookwood           9:55.03 
 15  Patrick S Smith                  Brookwood           9:59.94 
 16  James May                        Marietta           10:01.73 
 
Event 95  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  3:44.28  5/12/2018   Westlake HS, Westlake                      
                        S Elliott, K Simon, T Brown, T Williams           
        NFHS:  3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach Poly HS     
                        Woods, Harris, Lee, Solomon                       
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Newton County  'A'                                   4:01.00 
     1) Anaya Arnold                    2) Hannah Bodus                   
     3) Celene Stringer                 4) Kimura Sauder                  
     5) Kimora Minor                    6) Jordyn Ash                     
  2  Brookwood  'A'                                       3:57.26 
     1) Morgan Bentley                  2) Daisy Nivar                    
     3) MaKenna Hillmer                 4) Carlie Turner                  
     5) Jalynn Yearby                   6) Mikayla Middleton              
  3  Peachtree Ridge  'A'                                 3:53.64 
     1) Kendalyn McBride.               2) Nia Hicks                      
     3) Micah Sells                     4) Tamiia Fuller                  
     5) Lauren Edwards                  6) Paityn House                   
  4  Marietta  'A'                                        3:49.20 
     1) Zoe Adams                       2) Kennedy Morris                 
     3) McKenzie Walker                 4) Ani Henderson                  
     5) Destiny Alston                  6) Kristina Sims                  
  5  North Paulding  'A'                                  4:03.77 
     1) Kennedy Beaufort                2) Nyla Hurd                      
     3) Brianna Matson                  4) Simone Johnson                 
     5) Baylie Murphy                   6) Aaliyah Wilson                 
  6  Collins Hill  'A'                                    4:06.26 
     1) Anaya Yorke                     2) Mariah Pellebon                
     3) Zyia Coleman                    4) Kennedy Pedro                  
     5) Amber Elder                     6) Lynn Mayes                     
  7  Pebblebrook HS  'A'                                  4:00.92 
     1) Selena Shipp                    2) Shyelle Davenport              
     3) Kamaria Bryant                  4) Cerenity Daise                 
     5) Tiyana Hollins                  6) Aaliyah Meyers                 
  8  Mill Creek  'B'                                      4:11.52 
     1) Dallis Goodnight                2) Anna Pawlowski                 
     3) Tyler Rhine                     4) Jaden McCutchen                
     5) Grace Arogundade                6) Haylee Flanigan                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  McEachern  'B'                                       4:06.17 
     1) Dakota Martin                   2) Jayda Parsons                  
     3) Aaleiyah Bonner                 4) Pearl Onwumbiko                
     5) Camille Sentmore                6) Kara Stewart                   
  2  Shiloh HS  'A'                                       3:59.42 
     1) Lashae Brewton                  2) Jazmine Hobson                 
     3) Erica O'Neal                    4) Jessica Shelley                
     5) Aniah Wright                    6)                                
  3  Grayson HS  'A'                                      3:55.08 
     1) Lauren Lee                      2) Priscilla Ajala                
     3) Kendall McDaniel                4) Yasmine George                 
     5) Kya Wiggins                     6) Abriana Bracy                  
  4  Westlake HS  'A'                                     3:52.25 
     1) Alexis Arnett                   2) Trinity Flagler                
     3) Madyson Wilson                  4) Tatyana Cook                   
     5) Kieley Gayle                    6) Ashlee Morgan                  
  5  Campbell HS  'A'                                     3:55.08 
     1) Jaleah Alston                   2) Makylah Jones                  
     3) Mekenze Kelley                  4) Ashton Lindley                 
     5) Makayla Jones                   6) Akilah Parish                  
  6  Campbell HS  'B'                                     3:58.19 
     1) Jada Alston                     2) Jameah Alston                  
     3) Zionn Rice                      4) Avery Taylor                   
     5) Raina Perry                     6) Loryn Smith                    
  7  Walton HS  'A'                                       4:00.68 
     1) Ashley Fairfax                  2) Dasia Gilyard                  
     3) Amara Onyeukwu                  4) Abigail Robertson              
     5) Elasia Campbell                 6) Ellen Chamberlain              
  8  Lowndes County  'A'                                  4:06.88 
     1) Taylor Hopkins                  2) Jordan Proctor                 
     3) Destinee Carter                 4) Tanija Turner                  
     5) Shamya Brown                    6)                                
 
Event 96  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 7A
===============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          7A:  3:13.21  1987        Southwest DeKalb, Southwest DeKalb         
                        R. Hooks, K. Carter, H. Graham, E. Miller         
        NFHS:  3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne HS                 
                        Marsh, Graham, Kelly, Thomas                      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Newnan HS  'A'                                       3:23.48 
     1) Malik Hussie                    2) Tyriq Hussie                   
     3) Elijah Williams                 4) Vyshawn Wright                 
     5) RJ Stevens                      6) Bo Palmer                      
  2  Peachtree Ridge  'A'                                 3:19.49 
     1) Nick Njoku                      2) Joseph Bell                    
     3) Jaydon Sanford                  4) Khalil Woodard                 
     5) Evan Wells                      6) Quailyn Leake                  
  3  Marietta  'A'                                        3:18.91 
     1) Taji Johnson                    2) Chaz Clark                     
     3) Jaylin Johnson                  4) Jarel Terry                    
     5) Jevan Terry                     6) Robert Lanza                   
  4  McEachern  'A'                                       3:14.94 
     1) Treyion Daniels                 2) Justus Joseph                  
     3) Devin Malone                    4) Joshua Stradford               
     5) Austin Eziukwu                  6) Tyler Tremble                  
  5  Pebblebrook HS  'A'                                  3:18.57 
     1) Christian Sutton                2) Justin Swann                   
     3) Badi Varner                     4) Kibren Moore                   
     5) Jr., Christopher Rogers         6) Jacquez Coleman                
  6  Walton HS  'A'                                       3:22.83 
     1) Noah Assam                      2) Sean Hunter                    
     3) Ben King                        4) Wen Lu                         
     5) Pranav Rajbhandari              6) Javan Smalls                   
  7  South Gwinnett  'A'                                  3:23.43 
     1) Andre Dennard                   2) Erran Bradley                  
     3) Nigel Hussey                    4) Darryl Wiltz                   
     5) Enrikess Rowe                   6)                                
  8  Colquitt County  'A'                                 3:26.03 
     1) Timothy Parker                  2) Comari (Juicy) Louis           
     3) Nakerran Porter                 4) Janaz Graves                   
     5) Jeffery Lowery                  6)                                
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  McEachern  'B'                                       3:23.95 
     1) Joshua Knox                     2) Justin Swint                   
     3) Anthony Tarver                  4) Brendan Scott                  
     5) Lawrence Shadd                  6) Kenneth Adams                  
  2  Westlake HS  'A'                                     3:22.30 
     1) Faris Bienemy                   2) Zuriel Jimpson                 
     3) Christopher Nichols             4) Amir Spivey                    
     5) Terez Davis                     6) Jacobi Gilbert                 
  3  Grayson HS  'A'                                      3:19.23 
     1) Isaiah Davis                    2) Zach Hawkins                   
     3) Maceo Thornhill                 4) Jaden Williams                 
     5) Tyler Pugh                      6)                                
  4  Brookwood  'A'                                       3:15.81 
     1) Jared Jones                     2) Vijay Shanmugam                
     3) Ian Jackson                     4) Nicholas Ramey                 
     5) Caleb Snead                     6) Will Bray                      
  5  Shiloh HS  'A'                                       3:15.96 
     1) Elijah Berry                    2) Paryce Taylor                  
     3) Jaden Barker                    4) Omar Simpson                   
     5) Christion Barker                6) Patrez Thomas                  
  6  Hillgrove  'A'                                       3:20.74 
     1) Garrett Shedrick                2) Mario Jennings                 
     3) Emory Floyd                     4) Lance Wise                     
     5) Girard Collins                  6) Kameron Lee                    
  7  Parkview  'A'                                        3:23.09 
     1) Eric Pullum Jr                  2) Matthew Chavers                
     3) Tamir Wade                      4) Leon Christian                 
     5) Ronnie Hamrick                  6) William Mitchell III           
  8  Shiloh HS  'B'                                       3:24.05 
     1) Kai Maddox                      2) Myles Lewis                    
     3) Joshua Scott                    4) Anthony Sheppard III           
     5) Navar Robinson                  6) Darrell McDowell