Previous Champions

Boys

Year AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A
2001 Glynn Academy Marist Savannah Christian Cartersville Athens Academy
2002 Harrison Etowah Savannah Christian Cartersville Athens Academy
2003 Northview Marist Richmond Academy Vidalia Athens Academy
2004 Glynn Academy Dalton Savannah Christian Vidalia Savannah Country Day
2005 Glynn Academy Etowah Oconee County Savannah Christian Athens Academy
2006 Colquitt County Lakeside, Evans Richmond Academy Lovett Athens Academy
2007 Northview Lakeside, Evans Westminster Lovett Athens Academy
2008 Harrison Richmond Academy Westminster Savannah Christian Bremen
2009 Peachtree Ridge Westside, Augusta Burke County Pierce County Aquinas
2010 Harrison Lakeside, Evans Columbus Westminster Brookstone
2011 Lowndes Glynn Academy Columbus Westminster Brookstone
2012 Milton Marist Gainesville North Oconee Brookstone

 

Year AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A Private A Public
2013 Norcross Gainesville Marist Woodward Academy Westminster Brookstone Gordon Lee
2014 Peachtree Ridge Greenbrier Marist North Oconee Westminster Brookstone Gordon Lee
2015 Lambert Cambridge Marist Blessed Trinity Lovett N. Cobb Christian Trion
2016 Johns Creek Columbus Marist Westminster GACS Brookstone Trion

 

Year 7A 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A A Private A Public
2017 Mill Creek Johns Creek Starr's Mill Columbus Pierce County Model First Presbyterian Gordon Lee
2018 Mill Creek Johns Creek Starr's Mill Columbus Westminster Metter Holy Innocents' Gordon Lee

Girls

Year AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A
1998   McIntosh Hardaway Lovett Brookstone
1999   McIntosh Columbus Appling County Lovett
2000   Harrison Columbus Pierce County Lovett
2001 Lassiter Columbus Lovett Darlington Wilcox County
2002 Glynn Academy Columbus Appling County Darlington Ware County Magnet
2003 Oconee County Columbus Gainesville Blessed Trinity Ware County Magnet
2004 Glynn Academy Woodward Academy Gainesville Blessed Trinity Gordon Lee
2005 Glynn Academy Woodward Academy Columbus Pierce County Aquinas
2006 Glynn Academy/Northview - TIE Woodward Academy Columbus Savannah Christian Galloway
2007 Northview Glynn Academy Carrollton Greater Atlanta Christian Brookstone
2008 Mill Creek Woodward Academy Franklin County Metter Gordon Lee
2009 Mill Creek Northwest Whitfield Franklin County Blessed Trinity Wesleyan
2010 Collins Hill Glynn Academy Oconee County Greater Atlanta Christian Savannah Christian
2011 Tift County Glynn Academy Franklin County Vidalia Darlington
2012 Milton Lakeside-Evans Gainesville Greater Atlanta Christian Athens Academy

 

Year AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A Private A Public
2013 Lambert Lakeside, Evans Carrollton North Oconee Vidalia Darlington Schley County
2014 Lambert Cambridge Columbus Blessed Trinity Vidalia Darlington Commerce
2015 Lambert Ware County North Oconee Calhoun Vidalia Athens Academy Towns County
2016 Lambert Dalton Woodward Calhoun Vidalia Galloway Portal

 

Year 7A 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A A Private A Public
2017 Lambert Johns Creek Starr's Mill Columbus Calhoun Vidalia Wesleyan Portal
2018 North Gwinnett Northview Starr's Mill Woodward Rutland St. Vincent's Darlington Lake Oconee