Event Locations and Schedules

COOLRAY FIELD – GWINNETT STRIPERS
Admission: $13 plus $2 facility fee - Get Tickets
Directions

Monday, May 20                   
5:00 pm - (Class 5A) Loganville vs. Ola (H)                                            
7:30 pm - (Class 5A) Ola vs. Loganville (H)
(NOTE: "If game" moves to Suntrust Park)

SUNTRUST PARK – ATLANTA BRAVES
Admission: $13 plus $2 facility fee
Directions

Monday, May 20                   
5:00 pm - (Class 7A) Hillgrove vs. Parkview (H)                                            
7:30 pm - (Class 7A) Parkview vs. Hillgrove (H)
Tuesday, May 21
4:00 pm  - If Game                                    
7:30 pm  - If Game

HISTORIC GRAYSON STADIUM - SAVANNAH
Admission: $13
Directions

Monday, May 20                   
5:00 pm - (A Public) Gordon Lee vs. Schley County (H)                   
7:30 pm - (A Public) Schley County vs. Gordon Lee (H)
Tuesday, May 21
5:00 pm – (A Private) Savannah Christian vs. Tattnall Square (H)         
7:30 pm – (A Private) Tattnall Square vs. Savannah Christian (H)
Wednesday, May 22
4:00 pm  - If Game                                    
7:30 pm  - If Game

LUTHER WILLIAMS FIELD - MACON
Admission: $13
Directions

Monday, May 20                   
5:00 pm - (Class 2A) Jeff Davis vs. Rockmart (H)                                 
7:30 pm - (Class 2A) Rockmart vs. Jeff Davis (H)
Tuesday, May 21
5:00 pm – (Class 3A) Pace Academy vs. Pike County (H)
7:30 pm – (Class 3A) Pike County vs. Pace Academy (H)
Wednesday, May 22
4:00 pm  - If Game                                    
7:30 pm  - If Game

STATE MUTUAL STADIUM – ROME BRAVES
Admission: $13 plus $2 facility fee
Directions

Tuesday, May 21                  
5:00 pm - (Class 4A) Denmark vs. Northside-Columbus (H)                     
7:30 pm - (Class 4A) Northside-Columbus vs. Denmark (H)
Wednesday, May 22
5:00 pm - (Class 6A) Heritage-Conyers vs. Pope (H)       
7:30 pm - (Class 6A) Pope vs. Heritage-Conyers (H)
Thursday, May 23
4:00 pm  - If Game                                    
7:30 pm  - If Game

Past Champions

Year AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A
2001 Parkview Shaw Gainesville Cartersville Walker
2002 Parkview Marist Gainesville Cartersville Walker
2003 Colquitt County Marist Cartersville Vidalia Clinch County
2004 Milton Columbus LaGrange Bacon County Lakeview Academy
2005 Chattahoochee Henry Co. Columbus Calhoun Calvary Day
2006 Lassiter Greenbrier Blessed Trinity Lovett Eagles Landing Christian Academy
2007 Walton Greenbrier Dunwoody Holy Innocents' Calvary Day
2008 Brookwood Loganville Cartersville Wesleyan Pacelli
2009 Pope Northgate Cartersville Lovett Wesleyan
2010 Harrison Marist Columbus Calhoun Wesleyan
2011 Parkview Marist Columbus Buford Hebron Christian
2012 Parkview Loganville Columbus Appling County Providence Christian

 

Year AAAAAA AAAAA AAAA AAA AA A Private A Public
2013 Milton Pope Redan Cartersville Lovett ELCA Charlton County
2014 Lambert Houston County Carrollton Blessed Trinity Benedictine Kings Ridge Charlton County
2015 Parkview Greenbrier Buford Blessed Trinity Wesleyan Kings Ridge Schley County
2016 Walton Houston County Locust Grove Westminster Lovett Tattnall Square Treutlen

 

Year 7A 6A 5A 4A 3A 2A A Private A Public
2017 Etowah Pope Loganville Marist North Hall Jeff Davis Savannah Christian Schley County
2018 Parkview Pope Loganville Jefferson Lovett Benedictine Tattnall Square Gordon Lee